Skip to content

Weekend Scoreboard:

Well the symphony of DIRT Nation was in full effect this weekend for once, and it was awesome to behold. Outlaws, modifieds, stocks, late models, hornets, 4 bangers, dwarfs, wingless, national, regional and local all played their parts beautifully striking a chord at once that hit a crescendo late Saturday evening.


Anyhow, in case you slipped in the shower and hit your head (Replace your bathmat folks!) We’ve put together some results from the weekend from places and events that people who can love and appreciate all divisions would like to see.


Sunday April 10: 

Short Track Super Series at Bridgeport Speedway (NJ)

1. Rick Laubach  2. David VanHorn  3. Craig VonDohren  4. Ryan Watt  5. Jack Swain
6. Ryan Godown  7. Billy Pauch Jr   8. Jamie Mills  9. Mike Franz  10. Anthony Perrego
11. Duane Howard  12. Wade Hendrickson  13. Billy Pauch  14. Andy Bachetti
15. Dominic Buffalino  16. Brian Kressley  17. Eric Korman  18. Mike Barone 19. Mike Iles
20. Richie Pratt  21. Neal Williams  22. Tyler Dippel  23. Ryan Anderson  24. JR Heffner
25. Matt Jester  26. Jesse Hill

Big Block Modifieds at Utica Rome Speedway (NY)

Feature 1 (20 Laps)

1. Matt Sheppard  2. Larry Wight  3. Stewart Friesen  4. Danny Johnson  5. Erick Rudolph

Feature 2 (20 Laps)

1. Stewart Friesen  2. Pat Ward  3. Larry Wight  4. Matt Billings  5. Justin Haers

*Full field rundowns forthcoming. 


Saturday April 18:

World of Outlaw Late Models at Farmer City Raceway (IL): ($15,000)- 75 Laps

1. Brandon Sheppard  2. Darrell Lanigan  3. Shannon Babb  4. Bobby Pierce
5. Shane Clanton  6. Jimmy Owens  7. Chub Frank  8. Jimmy Mars  9. Tim McCreadie
10. Steve Francis  11. Morgan Bagley 12. Frank Heckenast Jr  13. Dennis Erb Jr
14. Rick Eckert  15. Brandon Overton  16. Josh Richards  17. Eric Wells  
18. Wendell Wallace  19.Daren Friedman  20. Don O’Neal  21. Chase Junghans
22. McKay Wenger  23. Jason Feger  24. Kevin Weaver  25. Jordan Yaggy 



World of Outlaw Sprints at Perris Auto Speedway (CA): ($10,000)

1. Paul McMahan  2. Joey Saldana  3. Donny Schatz  4. Shane Stewart  5. Brad Sweet
6. Kerry Madsen  7. Daryn Pittman  8. Jason Meyers  9. David Gravel  10. Jason Sides  
11. Kraig Kinser  12. Logan Schuchart  13. Craig Dollansky  14. Jojo Helberg  
15. Jacob Allen  16. Randy Waitman  17. Shane Golobic



MARS Late Models at I-34 Speedway (IA):  ($10,555)

1. Ryan Unzicker  2. Billy Moyer  3. Chris Simpson  4. Jason Utter  5. Chad Simpson
6. Mark Burgtorf  7. Tony Jackson Jr  8. Garrett Alberson  9. Justin Reed  10. Dave Eckrich
11. Tim Manville  12. Justin Asplin  13. Mitch McGrath  14. Denny Woodworth  
15. Mark Rose  16. Mike Fryer  17. Terry Phillips  18. Ryan Gustin  19. Rich Bell
20. Rodney Sanders  21. Ray Guss Jr  22. Jesse Stovall 23. Spencer Diercks 
24. Scott Bloomquist  25. Jay Johnson

USAC National Sprints at Tri State Speedway (IN)

1. Brady Bacon  2. Robert Ballou  3. Kyle Cummins  4. Brady Short  5. Chase Stockon
6. Tracy Hines  7. Dave Darland  8. Kevin Thomas Jr  9. CJ Leary  10. Carson Short
11. Chase Briscoe  12. Aaron Farney  13. Jon Stanbrough  14. Logan Jarrett  15. Ted Hines
16. Shane Cockrum  17. Chet Williams  18. Donny Brackett  19. Justin Grant  
20. James Lyerla  21. Jeff Bland Jr  22. Travis Hery


Carolina Clash Super Late Models at Bulls Gap (TN): ($6,000)

1. Ray Cook  2. Billy Ogle Jr  3. Donald McIntosh  4. Vic Hill  5. Stacey Boles  
6. Dale McDowell  7. Doug Sanders  8. Chris Ferguson  9. Mark Douglas  10 Aaron Ridley
11. Ben Watkins  12. Tim Allen  13. Ryan King  14. Kenny Collins  15. Kevin Wilson
16. Steve Smith  17. Anthony Sanders  18. Dennis Franklin  19. Chad Ogle  
20. David Payne  21. Bobby Mays  22. Riley Hickman  23. Mack McCarter  
24. Mark Vineyard  25. Kyle Pierce

Pat Miller Photo



All Star Late Models at Wayne County Speedway (OH)  

1. Parker Price Miller  2. Rob Chaney  3. Andrew Palker  4. Danny Holtgraver  
5. Chad Kemenah  6. Tim Shaffer  7. Lee Jacobs  8. Cole Duncan  9. Cody Darrah
10. Dale Blaney  11. Sheldon Haudenschield  12. Danny Smith  13. Danny Mumaw
14. Caleb Helms  15. Brad haudenschield  16. Mitchell Harble  17. Ryan Smith
18. Greg Wilson  19. Paige Polyak  20. Randy Hannagan  21. Jason Dolick
22. Jac Haudenschield  23. Shawn Hubler  24. Nick Patterson

410 Sprints at Port Royal Speedway (PA)

1. Lucas Wolfe  2. Greg Hodnett  3. Danny Dietrich  4. Dave Blaney  5. Brent Marks
6. Davey Sammons  7. Aaron Ott  8. Rick Lafferty  9. Logan Wagner  10. Dave Ely
11. Mike Wagner  12. Dylan Cisney  13. Nate Snyder  14. Wayne Dadetto  
15. Rodney Westhafer  16. Dave Hahn  17. Tyler Bear  18. Joey Hershey  19. Ryan Taylor
20. Nicole Bower  21. Daryl Stimeling  22. Doug Esh  23. Blaine Heimbach  
24. Steve Buckwalter

410 Sprints at Lincoln Speedway (PA)

1. Glenndon Forsythe  2. Austin Hogue  3. Jimmy Siegel  4. Mike Bittinger  5. Alan Krimes
6. Lance Dewease  7. Brian Montieth  8. Adam Wilt  9. Cory Haas  10. Kyle Moody
11. Scott Fisher  12. Shane Hoff  13. Steve Owings  14. Tim Wagaman  
15. Brandon Rahmer  16. Robbie Kendall  17. Tim Glatfelter  18. Niki Young  
19. Chase Dietz  20. Hunter Mackison  21. Billy Dietrich  22. Gerard McIntyre Jr
23. JJ Grasso  24. Tyler Ross

Pat Miller Photo



Big Block Modifeds at Fonda Speedway (NY)

1. Stewart Friesen  2. Danny Varin  3. Jeff Trombley  4. Brett Hearn  5. Billy Decker
6. Ronnie Johnson  7. Josh Hoenforst  8. Mark Kislowski  9. AJ Romano  10. Bode Bellinger
11. Jeff Rockefeller  12. Jesse Mueller  13. Craig Hanson  14. Darwin Greene  15. Brian Gleason  16. Chris Raabe  17. Bobby Varin  18. Jeremy Wilder  19. Pep Corradi
20. Ed Harris  21. Justin Boehler  22. Vinnie Sanganetti  23. Ronnie Holmes  24. Tim Fuller
25. Alton Palmer  26. Larry Wight

358 Modifieds at New Egypt Speedway (NJ)

1. Ryan Godown  2. David VanHorn  3. Billy Pauch  4. Willie Osmun  5. Sammy Piazza
6. Jimmy Blewett  7. Johnny Guarino  8. Chad Barney  9. Neal Williams  10. DJ Ruppert
11. Jimmy Horton  12. Ritchie Pratt Jr  13. John McClelland  14. Mike Butler  15. Andrew Krause  16. Billy Pauch Jr  17. Chuck Steuer  18. Chris Esposito  19. PJ Oliver  
20. Danny Bouc  21. Rocco Infante  22. John Stangle  23. Tad Cox  24. Chris Grbac (DQ)

Friday April 17: 

World Of Outlaw Sprints at Keller Auto Speedway (CA)  ($10,000)

1. Shane Stewart  2. Brad Sweet  3. Paul McMahan  4. Donny Schatz  5. Bud Kaeding
6. Kerry Madsen  7. Daryn Pittman  8. Kyle Hirst  9. Tommy Tarleton  10. Logan Schuchart
11. Dominic Scelzi  12. Jason Sides  13. Joey Saldana  14. Jason Meyers  15. Jacob Allen
16. Scott Parker  17. Kraig Kinser  18. Shawn Wright  19. Landon Hurst  20. Jojo Helberg
21. David Gravel   22. DJ Netto  23. Mitchell Faccinto  24. Craig Dollansky

World of Outlaw Late Models at Farmer City Speedway (IL) ($6,000) 25 laps

1. Scott Bloomquist  2. Brian Shirley  3. Tim McCreadie  4. Don O’Neal  5. Josh Richards
6. Chub Frank  7. Brandon Sheppard  8. Mike Marlar  9. Jimmy Owens  10. Shannon Babb
11. John Gardner Jr  12. Bobby Pierce  13. Joe Harlan  14. Darrell Lanigan  
15. Steve Francis  16. Jason Feger  17. Rick Eckert  18. Frank Heckenast Jr  19. Eric Wells
20. Dennis Erb Jr  21. Brandon Overton  22. Morgan Bagley  23. Shane Clanton
24. Steve Thorston  25. Jordan Yaggy  26. Chase Junghans  27. Boom Briggs

358 Modifieds at Big Diamond Speedway (PA) ($7,500) “Money In the Mountains”

1. Ryan Watt  2. Ryan Godown  3. Craig VonDohren  4. Duane Howard  5. Rick Laubach  
6. Doug Manmiller  7. Erick Rudolph  8. Danny Johnson  9. Billy Pauch Jr  10. Tyler Siri
11. Meme DeSantis  12. Jimmy Reppert  13. Heath Metzler  14. Mario Dinatale
15. Jeff Strunk  16. Randy Chrysler  17. Mike Gular  18. Cold Harris  19. Shawn Fitzpatrick
20. Kevin Beach  21. Justin Grimm


410 Sprints at Williams Grove (PA)

1. Stevie Smith  2. Greg Hodnett  3. Aaron Ott  4. Alan Krimes  5. Lucas Wolfe 
6. Lance Dewease  7. Cory Haas  8. Mark Smith  9. Steve Buckwalter  10. Pat Cannon
11. Tim Glatfelter  12. Don Kreitz Jr  13. Austin Hogue  14. Rick Lafferty  15. Nicole Bower
16. Rodney Westhafer  17. Daryl Stimeling  18. Troy Fraker  19. Brent Marks  
20. Danny Dietrich  21. Dave Blaney  22. Glenndon Forsythe  23. Brian Montieth  
24. Gerard McIntyre Jr


Big Block Modifieds at Albany-Saratoga (NY)

1. Larry Wight  2. Ronnie Johnson  3. Kenny Tremont  4. Marc Johnson  5. Peter Britten
6. Kieth Flach  7. Chris Raabe   8. Brian Gleason  9. John Lutes Jr  10. Matt Delorenzo
11. Hector Stratton  12. Jimmy Cottrell  13. Rob Pitcher  14. Scott Duell  15. Jesse Mueller
16. Mike Perrotte  17. Neil Stratton  18. Brett Hearn  19. Bobby Hackell IV  20. Billy Decker
21. Matt Depew  22. Don Ronca  23. Brett Wright  24. Elmo Reckner  25. Rich Ronca
26. Justin Barber  27. 

410 Sprints at Attica Raceway Park (OH)

1. Dean Jacobs  2. Byron Reed  3. Chad Kemenah  4. Cap Henry  5. DJ Foos
6. Stewart Brubaker  7. Tim Shaffer  8. Craig Mintz  9. Caleb helms  10. Chris Andrews
11. Rob Chaney  12. Duane Zablocki  13. Nate Dussell  14. Brian Lay  15. Gary Taylor
16. Ken Mackey  17. Broc Martin  18. Jimmy Colvin  19. Jac Haudenschield  
20. Mitch Harble


Categories

Uncategorized

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: