Skip to content

Weekend Scoreboard

Well what can we tell you? Mother Nature killed much of the weekend in the Ohio Valley and eastward this weekend, but there was still some racing going on, and we’ve got some scattered, smothered, and covered results for you. This page isn’t quite finished yet, so we’ll be adding to it. So in case you were in the hospital all weekend with a raging case of (insert disease here and we hope you weren’t) and missed any results, we’ve got them here for you. 

Weekend Highlights:

  • Schatz goes 2 for 2 at Williams Grove and Weedsport
  • Morgan Cup at the grove was won by mother nature
  • Shane Clanton snags $10,000 and enjoys the beach at VMS
  • Sheppard wins for a 2nd Saturday in a row at Canandaigua
  • Larry Wight doubles at Fulton and Utica-Rome
  • Cap Henry doubles in FAST action at Attica and Fremont


Sunday May 17: 

World of Outlaw Sprints at Weedsport Speedway (NY)

1. Donny Schatz  2. Kerry Madsen  3. Chad Kemenah  4. Greg Hodnett  5. Stewart Friesen
6. Daryn Pittman  7. Danny Dietrich  8. Shane Stewart  9. Brad Sweet 10. Jessica Zemken
11. Kraig Kinser  12. Lucas Wolfe  13. Logan Schuchart  14. Jamie Veal  15. Jason Sides
16. David Gravel  17. Paul McMahan  18. Jared Zimbardi  19. Joey Saldana  
20. Dale Blaney  21. Brent Marks  22. Jacob Allen  23. Gary Taylor  24. Freddie Rahmer

Big Block Modifieds at Weedsport Speedway (NY)

1. Stewart Friesen  2. Justin Haers  3. Tim McCreadie  4. Jimmy Phelps  5. Brett Hearn
6. Ryan Phelps  7. Peter Britten  8. Matt Billings  9. Vince Vitale  10. Dave Rauscher
11. Joe August Jr  12. Shayne Pierce  13. Ryan Bartlett  14. Frank Caprara  15. Billy Decker
16. Gary Tomkins


Big Block Modifieds at Utica-Rome Speedway (NY)

1. Larry Wight  2. Pat Ward  3. Matt Sheppard  4. Tim Fuller  5. Mike Mahaney
6. Erick Rudolph  7. Matt Hulsizer  8. Jimmy Davis  9. Vic Coffey  10. Chris Mackey
11. Darwin Greene  12. Tim Mayne  13. Jim Walsh  14. Adam Ellis  15. Mike Bowman
16. Andrew Ferguson  17. Pete Taylor  18. Dave Moyer  19. Billy Whittaker




Saturday May 16:


Ultimate Late Models at Virginia Motor Speedway (VA)

1. Shane Clanton  2. Austin Hubbard  3. Casey Roberts  4. Rick Eckert  5. Jeff Smith
6. Kenny Pettyjohn  7. Dennis Franklin  8. Joey Coulter  9. Mason Zeigler
10. Gregg Satterlee  11. Russell Erwin  12. Colton Flinner  13. Chris Ferguson
14. Jamie Lathroum  15. Stevie Long  16. Kerry King Jr  17. Ross Robinson
18. Kyle Hardy 19. Amanda Whaley  20. Dustin Mitchell  21. Ray Cook  22. Joe Cox
23. Joey Leavell  24. Brian Tavenner  25. Ricky Elliot  26. Kyle Lear 

USMTS Modifieds at Ogilve Raceway, (MN)

1. Stormy Scott  2. Dan Ebert  3. Rodney Sanders  4. Tim Johnson  5. Jesse Sobbing
6. Casey Arneson  7. Dan Eischens   8. Jesse Glenz  9. Joey Bellefeuille  
10. Clayton Wagamon  11. Shane Sabraski  12. Dereck Ramirez  13. Brent Larson  
14. Zack VanderBeek  15. Cory Crapser  16. Mike Mullen  17. Chris Oertel
18. Bob Gierke  19. Ben Kates  20. JB Stortz  21. Joey Jensen  22. Cody Bauman
23. Dale Mathison  24. Dale Cain

Big Block Modifieds at Canadaigua Motorsports Park (NY)

1. Matt Sheppard  2. Justin Haers  3. Justin Wright  4. Dave Rauscher  5. Gary Tomkins  
6. Steve Paine  7. Matt Billings  8. Erick Rudolph  9. Chad Homan  10. Dan Wisener
11. Alan Johnson  12. Ryan Susice  13. Eldon Payne  14. Gil Tegg Jr  15. Mike O’Brien
16. Tim Fuller  17. Vic Coffey  18. Peter Britten  19. James Meier  20. Joe Cook

Big Block Modifieds at Fulton Speedway (NY)

1. Larry Wight  2. Danny Johnson  3. Jim Witko Jr  4. Tom Sears Jr  5. Matt Hulsizer
6. Chuck Bower  7. Billy Decker  8. Roy Bresnahan  9. Rob Bellinger  10. Matt Fink
11. Chad Phelps  12. Pat Ward  13. Tom Sears  14. Jimmy Phelps  15. Joe August Jr
16. Ryan Phelps  17. Billy Whittaker  18. Chris Hile  19. Andrew Ferguson 20. Colton Wilson  21. Ryan Murphy  22. Roy Shields  23. Kyle Fink  24. Tim Schneider Jr 25. Adam Roberts

410 Sprints at Fremont Speedway (OH)

1. Cap Henry  2. Byron Reed  3. Craig Mintz  4. Cole Duncan  5. Chris Andrews  
6. Nate Dussel  7. Stuart Brubaker  8. Chad Kemenah  9. Tim Shaffer  10. Dale Blaney
11. Duane Zablocki  12. Caleb Griffith  13. Max Stambaugh  14. Brian Smith
15. Tracy Hines  16. DJ Foos  17. TJ Michael  18. Dean Jacobs  19. Tyler Gunn
20. Broc Martin

358 Modifieds at Merrittville Speedway (Ont, CA)

1. Bill Bleich  2. Mike Bowman  3. Tommy Flannigan  4. Tim Jones  5. Todd Gordon
6. Tyler McPherson  7. Chad Brachmann  8. Scott Wood  9. Wayne Conn  10. Chris Steele
11. Billy Dunn  12. Pete Bicknell  13. Mark D’ilario  14. Boyd McTavish  15. Travis Miller
16. Dennis Giancola  17. Chris Bellamy  18. Fred Carleton  19. Mat Williamson  
20. Davey Moore

Earl Pearson Jr extended his point lead in LOLMDS action Friday Night

Friday May 15:

World of Outlaw Sprints at Williams Grove Speedway (PA)

1. Donny Schatz  2. Greg Hodnett  3. Brian Montieth  4. Aaron Ott  5. Paul McMahan
6. Stevie Smith  7. Dave Blaney  8. Joey Saldana  9. Shane Stewart  10. Daryn PIttman
11. Danny Dietrich  12. Kerry Madsen  13. David Gravel  14. Jason Sides  
15. Danny Holtgraver  16. Cody Darrah  17. Logan Schuchart  18. Brent Marks  
19. Lucas Wolfe  20. Brad Sweet  21. Sheldon Haudenschield  22. Kraig Kinser  
23. Ryan Smith 24. Don Kreitz Jr

Lucas Oil Late Model Series at Oshkosh Raceway (WI)

1. Earl Pearson Jr  2. Jimmy Mars  3. Dennis Erb Jr  4. Devin Moran  5. Jared Landers
6. Don O’Neal  7. Brandon Sheppard  8. Chad Simpson  9. Scott Bloomquist  
10. Jason Feger  11. Bobby Pierce  12. Chris Simpson  13. Tim McCreadie  
14. Jimmy Owens  15. Jonathan Davenport  16. Eddie Carrier Jr  17. Steve Francis
18. Nick Anvelink  19. Russ Scheffer  20. Brian Shirley  21. AJ Diemel  22. Spencer Diercks
23. Paul Parker  24. David Fieber

USMTS Modifieds at I-94 Speedway (MN)

1. Rodney Sanders  2. Brent Larson  3. Tim Johnson  4. Joey Jensen  5. Scott Danzeisen
6. Casey Arneson  7. Aaron Olson  8. Jason Grimes  9. Dave Cain  10. Brady Gerges
11. Bob Gierke  12. Jason Thoennes  13. Zack VanderBeek  14. Travis Sauer
15. Mike Mullen  16. Tyler Peterson  17. Pat Graham  18. Cody Bauman  19. Stormy Scott
20. Jesse Sobbing  21. Blake Jegtvig  22. Dereck Ramirez  23. Ben Kates
24. Don Eichens  25. Dan Ebert  26. Cory Crapser

Big Block Modifieds at Albany-Saratoga Speedway (NY)

1. Kenny Tremont  2. Brett Hearn  3. Peter Britten  4. Marc Johnson  5. Keith Flach  
6. Ronnie Johnson  7. Matt Delorenzo  8. Elmo Reckner  9. Bobby Hackel IV
10. Mark Kislowski  11. Rich Ronca  12. Don Ronca  13. Jimmy Cottrell  14. Neil Stratton
15. Rob Pitcher  16. John Lutes Jr  17. Brian Gleason  18. Hector Stratton  19. Kris Vernold
20. Jesse Mueller  21. Scott Duell  22. Dylan Scribner  23. Alex Bell  24. Justin Barber
25. Brian Whittemore  26. Mike Perotte  27. Ray Hoard  28. Matt Depew  29. Brett Wright

410 Sprints at Attica Raceway Park (OH)

1. Cap Henry  2. Dale Blaney  3. Stuart Brubaker  4. Rob Chaney  5. Byron Reed
6. Tim Shaffer  7. Dean Jacobs  8. Max Stanbaugh  9. Gary Taylor  10. Chad Kemenah
11. Tyler Gunn  12. Craig Mintz  13. Brian Lay  14. DJ Foos  15. Caleb Griffith
16. Broc Martin  17. Nate Dussel  18. Trey Jacobs  19. Chris Andrews  20. Jody Keegan

USAC Sprints at  I-69/Gas City Speedway (IN)

1. Brady Bacon  2. Thomas Meseraull  3. Dave Darland  4. Jon Stanbrough  5. CJ Leary
6. Robert Ballou  7. Chase Stockon  8. Tracy Hines  9. Shane Cottle  10. Kevin Thomas Jr
11. Justin Grant  12. Jerry Coons Jr  13. Logan Jarrett  14. Landon Simon  15. Max McGhee 16. Casey Shuman  17. Chris Windom  18. Aaron Farney  19. Kyle Robbins  
20. Matt Goodnight  21. Josh Spencer  22. Connor Donelson 

Categories

Uncategorized

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: