Skip to content

Weekend Scoreboard

Happy Memorial Day weekend DIRT Nation! There’s so many races traditionally this time of year that not all of them make the list, only so many hours in a day. But here’s our scattered, covered and smothered results so far. We’ll keep adding to it so keep checking back!

Noteworthy this weekend:

  • Josh Richards sweeps WoO Late Model Shows at Tyler Co Saturday and Sunday
  • James McFadden finishes 1st and 2nd at Fremont in back to back ASCoC action at Fremont
  • Tim Shaffer snags $10,000 at Fremont for biggest win in well….quite some time
  • Matt Sheppard takes home $10,000 in RoC Modified action at Utica-Rome Monday. 
  • Tim Fuller collects first weekly big block win at Utica Rome on Sunday
  • Donny Schatz wins WoO Sprint feature in Charlotte, Lawerenceburg Cancelled on Monday
  • Decker and Haers snag home track wins on Saturday
  • Alan Krimes with a $5,000 win on Saturday at Lincoln

Monday May 25

Race of Champions Modifieds Victoria 200 (100 Laps) $10,000 at Utica-Rome Speedway

1. Matt Sheppard  2. Jimmy Phelps  3. Marc Johnson  4. Pat Ward  5. Ryan Phelps
6. Erick Rudolph  7. Stewart Friesen  8. Jimmy Davis  9. Danny Johnson  10. Mike Mahaney
11. Billy Decker  12. Bobby Varin  13. Chris Mackey  14. Steve Way  15. Clyde Hutchings Jr
16. Tim Fuller  17. Larry Wight  18. Randy Chrysler  19. Vic Coffey  20. Anthony Perrego
21. Brett Hearn  22. Mike Ricci  23. Danny Varin  24. Mike Bowman  25. Tim McCreadie
26. Alan Johnson

Sunday May 24

World of Outlaw Late Models at Tyler County Speedway (WV)

1. Josh Richards  2. Chub Frank  3. Shane Clanton  4. Chase Junghans  5. Brandon Overton
6. Jared Hawkins  7. Tim McCreadie  8. Chris Ferguson  9. Darrell Lanigan  10. Morgan Bagley
11. Tim Senic  12. Frank Heckenast Jr  13. Mason Zeigler  14. Steve Casebolt  15. Eric Wells
16. Rick Eckert  17. Jacob Hawkins  18. Corey Conley  19. Colton Burdette  20. Boom Briggs
21. Kyle Thomas  22. Mike Benedum  23. Chris Garnes  24. Steve Weigle


ASCoC Sprints at Fremont Speedway (OH) $10,000

1. Tim Shaffer  2. James McFadden  3. Dale Blaney  4. Rico Abreu  5. Byron Reed
6. Danny Holtgraver  7. Greg Wilson  8. Brady Bacon  9. Cap Henry  10. Travis Philo
11. DJ Foos  12. Cody Darrah  13. Chad Kemenah  14. Lee Jacobs  15. Cole Duncah
16. Sheldon Haudenschield  17. Logan Forler  18. Chris Andrews  19. Ryan Smith
20. Kenny Jacobs  21. Broc Martin  22. Gary Taylor  23. Caleb Helms  24. Steve Kinser
25. Parker Price Miller  26. Nate Dussel


UFO Late Models at Hesston Speedway (PA)

1. Keith Jackson  2. Dan Stone  3. Brian Tavenner  4. Jerry Bard  5. Nick Dickson  6. Dylan Yoder
7. Dwayne Tanneyhill  8. Andy Haus  9. Tim Wilson  10. Mike Altobelli Jr  11. Andy Fries
12. Devin Friese  13. Tim Smith Jr  14. Keith Barbara  15. Tom Decker  16. Kyle Hardy
17. Jason Schmidt  18. Andrew Yoder  19. Tom Decker III  20. Jeremy Ohl  21. Coleby Frye
22. Tyler Horst  23. Jason Miller  24. Dan Angelichio  25. Justin Kann  26. Mike Lupfer
27. Cole Amsden

Big Block Modifieds at Utica-Rome Speedway (NY)

1. Tim Fuller  2. Pat Ward  3. Mike Mahaney  4. Vic Coffey  5. Marc Johnson  6. Matt Sheppard
7. Rob Bellinger  8. Alan Johnson  9. Erick Rudolph  10. Stewart Friesen  11. Anthony Perrego
12. Dave Rauscher  13. Chris Mackey  14. Tim Mayne  15. Brett Wright  16. CG Morey
17. Larry Wight  18. Mike Bowman  19. Andrew Ferguson  20. Matt Hulsizer  21. Danny Varin
22. Dave Moyer

410 Sprints at Selinsgrove Speedway (PA)

1. Greg Hodnett  2. Brent Marks  3. TJ Stutts  4. Lucas Wolfe  5. Aaron Ott  6. Pat Cannon
7. Kevin Nouse  8. Steve Buckwalter  9. Blaine Hemibach  10. Curt Stroup  11. Ryan Kissinger
12. Frankie Kerr  13. Colby Womer  14. Jim Campbell  15. Mike Walter II  16. Brock Zearfoss
17. Chase Dietz  18. Dustin Baney  19. Justin Barger

Spring Nat’l Late Model Series at Rome Speedway (GA)

1. Casey Roberts  2. Jake Knowles  3. Austin Smith  4. Donald McIntosh  5. Clint Smith
6. Billy Ogle Jr  7.  Jody Knowles  8. Steven Roberts  9. Dale Thurman  10. Ivedent Lloyd Jr
11. David Payne  12. Derrick Rainey  13. Matthew Turner  14. Joe Gorvy  15. Jason Croft
16. Matt Dooley  17. Jim Manka  18. Dillon Tidmore  19. Ryan Gifford  20. Dylan Ames
21. Bo Eaton  22. Matt Larson

Saturday May 23

World Of Outlaw Late Models at Tyler County Speedway (WV)

1. Josh Richards  2. Shane Clanton  3. Brandon Overton  4. Chris Ferguson  5. Tim Dohm
6. Darrell Lanigan  7. Steve Casebolt  8. Morgan Bagley  9. Rick Eckert  10. Eric Wells
11. Chris Garnes  12. Derek Doll  13. Frank Heckenast Jr  14. Chase Junghans  15. Chub Frank
16. Boom Briggs  17. Jordan Yaggy  18. Kyle Thomas  19. Anthony Kincade  20. Shane Hitt
21. Jared Hawkins  22. Tim McCreadie  23. Butch McGill  24. Mason Zeigler

ASCoC Sprints at Fremont (OH)

1. James McFadden  2. Cap Henry  3. Greg Wilson  4. Cody Darrah  5. Dale Blaney
6. Chris Andrews  7. Chad Kemenah  8. Brian Lay  9. Tim Shaffer  10. Steve Kinser  11. Rico Abreu
12. Travis Phily  13. Ryan Smith  14. Sheldon Haudenschield  15. Stuart Brubaker  16. Lee Jacobs
17. Kenny Jacobs  18. Danny Holtgraver  19. Duane Zablocki  20. Logan Forler  21. Nate Dussel
22. Caleb Helms  23. Parker Price Miller  24. Rob Chaney  25. Brady Bacon  26. Brian Smith
27. Andrew Palker

410 Sprints at Lincoln Speedway (PA)

1. Alan Krimes  2. Tim Glatfelter  3. Brian Montieth  4. Nikki Young  5. Tyler Ross  6. Jim Siegel
7. Freddie Rahmer  8. Steve Owings  9. Chase Dietz  10. Cory Haas  11. Kyle Moody
12. Billy Dietrich  13. Tim Wagaman  14. Gerard McIntyre  15. Scott Fisher  16. Dwayne Gutshall
17. Danny Dietrich  18. Adam Wilt  19. Matt Boland  20. Shane Hoff  21. Brandon Rahmer
22. Glenndon Forsythe  23. Austin Hogue  24. Robbie Kendall

410 Sprints at Port Royal Speedway (PA)

1. Steve Buckwalter  2. Aaron Ott  3. Greg Hodnett  4. Brock Zearfoss  5. Brent Marks
6. Dylan Cisney  7. Lucas Wolfe  8. Doug Esh  9. Ryan Taylor  10. TJ Stutts  11. Logan Wagner
12. Davey Sammons  13. Mike Wagner  14. Blaine Heimbach  15. Trenton Sheaffer  16. Nate Snyder
17. Rick Lafferty  18. Tyler Bear  19. Joey Hershey  20. Ed Aiken  21. Curt Stroup  22. Kevin Nouse
23. Justin Barger  24. Dave Hahn

Spring Natl’s Late Model Series at Dixie Speedway (GA)

1. Donald McIntosh  2. Casey Roberts  3. Billy Ogle Jr  4. Dale McDowell  5 Derek Ellis  6. Jacob Grizzle  7. TJ Reaid  8. Dylan Ames  9. Jason Croft  10.Wayne Echols  11. Steven Roberts
12. Austin Smith  13. Frank Ingram  14. Jody Knowles  15. Jeff Smith  16. Michael Page
17. Jamie Oliver  18. Ivedent Lloyd Jr  19. Stacy Boles  20. David Payne  21. Jake Knowles
22. Jason Hiett

Big Block Modifieds at Canandaigua Motorsports Park (NY)

1. Justin Haers  2. Vic Coffey  3. Chad Homan  4. Matt Billings  5. Gary Tomkins  6. Tim Fuller
7. Matt Sheppard  8. Steve Paine  9. Dan Wisener  10. Ryan Susice  11. Erick Rudolph
12. Dave Rauscher  13. Gil Tegg Jr  14. Alan Johnson  15. Brian Sage  16. James Maier
17. Henry Maier  18. Ron Cartwright  19. Derrick Podsiadlo  20. Eldon Payne

358 Modifieds at Merrittville Speedway (Ontario, CAN)

1. Boyd McTavish  2. Chad Brachmann  3. Fred Carleton  4. Billy Dunn  5. Scott Wood
6. Pete Bicknell 7. Mark D’ilario  8. Tim Jones  9. Tommy Flannigan  10. Wayne Conn
11. Chris Steele  12. Mat Williamson  13. Mike Bowman  14. Todd Gordon  15. Bill Bleich
16. Travis Miller  17. Tyler McPherson  18. Dennis Giancola  19. Chris Bellamy

Big Block Modifieds at Fulton Speedway (NY)

1. Billy Decker  2. Danny Johnson  3. Tom Sears Jr  4. Rob Bellinger  5. Jimmy Phelps
6. Tim Sears Jr  7. Chris Hile  8. Larry Wight  9. Pat Wart  10. Billy Whittaker  11. Joe August Jr
12. Matt Fink  13. Tim Schneider Jr  14. Tim Kerr  15. Chuck Bower  16. Adam Roberts
17. Roy Bresnahan  18. Andrew Ferguson  19. Roy Shields  20. Ryan Phelps  21. Jim Witko Jr
22. Matt Hulsizer  23. Chad Phelps  24. Kyle Fink  25. Tim Harris.

Friday May 22

World of Outlaw Sprint at Charlotte (NC)

1. Donny Schatz  2. David Gravel  3. Daryn Pittman  4. Shane Stewart  5. Paul McMahan
6. Kraig Kinser  7. Brad Sweet  8. Logan Schuchart  9. Dave Blaney  10. Kerry Madsen
11. Jason Sides  12. Joey Saldana  13. Brent Marks  14. Jamie Veal  15. Cole Duncan
16. Jacob Allen  17. Wayne Dadetto  18. Kory Crabtree  19. Lance Moss  20. Eric Riggins
21. Brad Wickham  22. Mark Cole

ASCoC Sprints at Plymouth Speedway (IN)

1. Dale Blaney  2. Rico Abreu  3. James McFadden  4. Cody Darrah  5. Logan Forler  6. Byron Reed
7. Cap Henry  8. Greg Wilson  9. Duane Zablocki  10. Gary Taylor  11. Caleb Helms
12. Steve Kinser  13. Ryan Smith  14. Brady Bacon  15. Travis Philo  16 Ryan Ruhl
17. Danny Holtgraver  18. Chad Kemenah  19. Sheldon Haudenschield  20. Kody Kinser
21. Tyler Gunn  22. Andrew Palker  23. Cale Thomas  24. Hunter Schuerenberg
25. Stewart Brubaker  26. Parker Price Miller

Spring Natl Late Model Series at Boyd’s Speedway (GA)

1. Donald McIntosh  2. Derek Ellis  3. Dale McDowell  4. Ivedent Lloyd Jr  5. Billy Ogle Jr
6. Mike Marlar  7. Skip Arp  8. Jay Scott  9. Riley Hickman  10. Chris Wilson  11. Stacey Boles
12. Jason Welshan  13. Dylan Ames  14. David Payne  15. Ronnie Johnson  16. Jason Croft
17. Ronnie Lee Hollingsworth  18. Brandon Kinzer  19. Neil Baggett  20. Austin Smith
21. Skylar Marlar  22. Dane Dacus

Super Late Models at Bedford Speedway (PA)

1. Gregg Satterlee  2. Steve Casebolt  3. Jason Covert  4. Coleby Frye  5. Matt Parks
6. Jeff Rine  7. Dan Stone  8. Chad Hollenbeck  9. DJ Troutman  10. Andy Haus
11. Byran Bernheisel  12. Chuck Clise  13. Dylan Yoder  14. Jim Deneen  15.Mike Altobelli Jr
16. Brian Tavenner  17. Eric Zembower  18. Wayne Johnson  19. Jason Schmidt  20. Gary Stuhler
21. Tim Wilson  22. Cody Robbins  23. Matt Cosner  24  Justin Kann  25. Dave Stamm

410 Sprints at Williams Grove Speedway (PA)

1. Brian Monteith  2. Danny Dietrich  3. Lucas Wolfe  4. Greg Hodnett  5. Aaron Ott
6. Don Kreitz JR  7. Stevie Smith  8. Alan Krimes  9. Steve Buckwalter  10. Lance Dewease
11. Rodney Westhafer  12 .TJ Stutts  13. Austin Hogue  14. Brock Zearfoss  15. Ryan Wilson
16. Frankie Herr  17. Rick Lafferty  18. Glenndon Forsythe  19. Jay Galloway  20. Tim Glatfelter
21. Pat Cannon  22. Daryl Stimeling  23. Justin Barger  24. Cory Haas

Big Block Modifieds at Brewerton Speedway (PA)

1. Tom Sears Jr  2. Chad Phelps  3. Jimmy Phelps  4. Matt Fink  5. Tim Sears Jr  6. Vinnie Vitale
7. Pat Ward  8. Mike Bowman  9. Matt Sheppard  10. Ryan Phelps  11. Matt Billings
12. Vic Coffey  13. Rob Bellinger  14. Billy Decker  15. Jim Witko Jr  16. Matt Hulsizer
17. Chris Hile  18. Chris Mackey  19. Chuck Bower  20. Tim Kerr  21. Andrew Ferguson
22. Larry Wight  23. Joe August Jr  24. Ryan Bartlett

358 Modifieds at Ransomville Speedway (NY)

1. Erick Rudolph  2. Tyler McPherson  3. Scott Kerwin  4. Tommy Flannigan  5. Ryan Susice
6. Randy Chrysler  7. Pete Bicknell  8. Mike Bowman  9. Scott George  10. Steve Schumacher
11. Rick Richner  12. Danny Johnson  13. Brandon Easey  14. Brian Sage  15. Chad Brachmann
16. John Smith  17. Bill Bleich  18. Nick Joy  19. Phil Vigneri Jr  20. Boyd McTavish
21. Kenny Wills  22. Jeff McGinnis

Categories

Uncategorized

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: