Skip to content

Weekend Scoreboard

Our scattered, covered and smothered results page is now up. We’ll keep updating this page all weekend so check back often.  And since weather in the midwest and east is a huge factor, we’ll try to keep a running tab on cancellations too.  (Damn You Mother Nature)


Sunday Cancellations:

  • Utica-Rome Speedway (NY)
  • All Star Sprints at Millstream Speedway (OH)
  • Sportsman’s Speedway (NY)
  • Eriez Speedway (PA)
  • AMS Late Model Speed Week at Path Valley Speedway (PA)


Saturday Cancellations: 

  • World of Outlaws at I-96 Speedway (PA)
  • Mercer Raceway Park (PA)
  • Pittsburgh Pennsylvania’s Motor Speedway (PPMS)
  • All Start Sprints at Wayne County Speedway (OH)
  • Fonda Speedway (NY)
  • Canandaigua Speedway (NY)
  • Fulton Speedway (NY)
  • Knoxville Raceway (IA)
  • Peoria Speedway (IL)
  • Lincoln Speedway (IL)
  • Macon Speedway (IL)

Saturday May 30:

Lucas Oil Late Model Series at Florence Speedway (KY)

1. Jonathan Davenport  2. Earl Person Jr  3. Scott Bloomquist  4. Jared Landers
5. Steve Francis  6. Brandon Sheppard  7. Jimmy Owens  8. Dennis Erb Jr  
9. Devin Moran  10. Eric Wells  11. Josh Rice  12. Eddie Carrier Jr  13. Mike Marlar
14. Devin Gilpin  15. Steve Casebolt  16. Don O’Neal  17. John Blankenship  
18. Michael Chilton  19. James Rice  20. Dustin Linville  21. Chris Brown  22. Scott James
23. Duane Chamberlain  24. Bill Blair  25. Greg Johnson

Appalachian Mountain Speeedweek Super Late Models at Port Royal Speedway (PA)

1. Gregg Satterlee  2. Rick Eckert  3. Mason Zeigler  4. Jeff RIne  5. Kyle Hardy
6. Mitch Hack  7. Kenny Pettyjohn  8. Ryan Bernheisel  9. Jason Covert  10. Gary Stuhler
11. Jamie Lathroum  12. Jerry Bard  13. Hayes Mattern  14. Jim Yoder  15. Austin Hubbard
16. Justin Kann  17. Mike Lupfer  18. Andy Haus  19. Tim Wilson  20. Jason Miller
21. Dylan Yoder  22. Nick Dickson  23. Matt Parks  24. Lindsay Barton  25. Brian Tavaner
26. 

410 Sprints at Lincoln Speedway (PA)

1. Brian Montieth  2. Adam Wilt  3. Danny Dietrich  4. Gerard McIntyre  5. Cory Haas
6. Jimmy Siegel  7. Tyler Ross  8. Tim Glatfelter  9. Austin Hogue  10. Robbie Kendall
11. Alan Krimes  12. Brandon Rahmer  13. Kyle Moody  14. Freddie Rahmer  
15. Chase Dietz  16. Shane Hoff  17. Steve Owing  18. Billy Dietrich  
19. Glenndon Forsythe  20. Scott Fisher  21. Tim Wagaman  22. Dwayne Gutshall
23. Randy Baughman  24. Niki Young

410 Sprints at Port Royal Speedway (PA)

1. Kevin Nouse  2. Greg Hodnett  3. Brent Marks  4. Logan Wagner  5. Dylan Cisney
6. Joey Hershey  7. Lucas Wolfe  8. Dave Ely  9. Davey Sammons  10. Ryan Taylor
11. Dave Hahn  12. Curt Stroup  13. Steve Buckwalter  14. Nate Snyder  15 .Rick Lafferty
16. Mike Wagner  17. Anthony Fiore  18. Wayne Dadetto  19. Tyler Bear  20. Mike Walter
21. Vince Snyder  22. Trenton Sheaffer  23. Ed Aiken  24. Jack Thornton  25. 

410 Sprints at Atomic Speedway (OH)

1. Cole Duncan  2. Cale Thomas  3. Randy Hannagan  4. Kory Crabtree  5. Jim Neir
6. Bryan Knuckles  7. Danny Smith  8. Ryan Myers  9. Todd Kane  10. Ryan Broughton
11. Ron Blair  12. Mark Imler  13. Dave Dickson  14. Brandy Bower  15. Sam Ashworth
16. Mike Terry  17. Caleb Armstrong  18. Beau Stewart  19. Hunter Schuerenberg
20. Nate Reeser

Big Block Modifieds at Lebanon Valley Speedway (NY)

1. Andy Bachetti  2. Brett Hearn  3. Jeff Watson  4. Keith Flach  5. Steve Hough
6. Kenny Tremont  7. Kyle Armstrong  8. Kyle Sheldon  9. Stewart Friesen  10. JR Heffner
11. Denny Soltis  12. Eddie Marshall  13. Brian Berger  14. Matt Pupello  15. Mike King
16. Wayne Jelley  17. Paul Gilardo  18. Elmo Reckner  19. Demetrios Drellos  
20. Rob Pitcher  21. Tyler Chartrand  22. Kyle Hoffman  23. Kobley Schroder
24. Dave McFeeters  25. Chad Jeseo  26. Olden Dwyer

Big Block Modifieds at Orange County Fairgrounds Speedway (NY)

1. Jerry Higbie  2. Anthony Perrego  3. Craig Mitchell  4. Billy VanIngwegen  
5. Bob McGannon  6. Mike Ricci  7. LJ Lombardo  8. Chris Shultz  9. John Lieto
10. Bobby Zwart  11. Mike Ruggerio  12. Willy Auchmoody  13. Gary Edwards Jr
14. Jimmy Spellmon  15. Chris Whitehead  16. Kirk Horton  17. Chuck McKee
18. Danny Creeden  19. Jeremy Markle 20. Timmy Hindley  21. Tommy Meier

Big Block Modifieds at Sharon Speedway (OH)

1. Rex King Sr  2. Rex King Jr  3. Jim Weller Jr  4. Brad Rapp  5. Dave Murdick
6. Kevin Bolland  7. Jim Rasey  8. Tom Glenn  9. Jim Turley  10. Tommy Mattocks
11. Carl Murdick  12. Jim Weller III  13. Garrett Krummert  14. Justin Rasey
15. Rob Kristyak  16. Rick Richner  17. Shawn Kozar  18. Bob Warren  19. Rich Regalski

358 Modifieds at New Egypt Speedway (NJ)

1. Willie Osmun  2. Billy Pauch  3. Billy Pauch Jr  4. Danny Bouc  5. Ryan Godown
6. David Van Horn  7. Sammy Piazza  8. John McClelland  9. PJ Oliver  10. Tad Cox
11. Tommy Farrell  12. Neal Williams  13. Mike Butler  14. Brian Kuhl  15. Jimmy Horton
16. Rich Rutski  17. Ryan Krachen  18. Chris Esposito  19. Chris Grbac  20. John Stangle
21. Johnny Guarino  22. Chad Barney  23. DJ Ruppert  24. Andrew Bohn

358 Modifieds at Merrittville Speedway (ON, CAN)

1. Pete Bicknell  2. Mike Bowman  3. Tommy Flannigan  4. Mark D’Ilario  
5. Tyler McPherson  6. Boyd McTavish  7. Fred Carleton 8. Chad Brachmann
9. Scott Wood  10. Bill Bleich  11. Mat Williamson  12. Travis Miller  13. Billy Dunn
14. Tim Jones  15. Wayne Conn  16. Chris Steele  17. Brett Clarke  18. Chris Bellamy
19. Todd Gordon

ULMS Late Models at Sharon Speedway (OH)

1. Max Blair  2. Keith Barbara  3. Russ King  4. John Mollick  5. Terry Porter  6. Clay Ruffo
7. Bill Davis  8. Brent Rhebergen  9. Josh Knoll  10. Jeremy Knoll  11. Russ Byler  
12. Jim Rasey

Friday May 29:

World of Outlaw Sprints at Attica Raceway Park (OH)

1. Dale Blaney  2. Cody Darrah  3. David Gravel  4. Joey Saldana  5. Daryn Pittman
6. Donny Schatz  7. Jason Sides  8. James McFadden  9. Rob Chaney  10. Kerry Madsen
11. Greg Wilson  12. Brad Sweet  13. Tim Shaffer  14. Logan Schuchart  15. Travis Philo
16. Caleb Griffith  17. Craig Mintz  18. Byron Reed  19. Shane Stewart  20. Cap Henry
21. Jamie Veal  22. Paul McMahan  23. Dean Jacobs  24. DJ Foos


Lucas Oil Late Model Series at Tazewell Speedway (TN)

1. Jonathan Davenport  2. Scott Bloomquist  3. Don O’Neal  4. Steve Francis
5. Jimmy Owens  6. Jared Landers  7. Eddie Carrier Jr  8. Billy Ogle Jr
9. Jeff Wolfenbarger  10. Donald McIntosh  11. Chris Brown  12. Devin Moran
13. Dennis Erb Jr  14. Brandon Sheppard  15. Chad Ogle  16. Brian Smith  
17. Eric Wells  18. Mack McCarter  19. Tommy Bailey  20. Stacy Boles
21. Brent Hensley  22. Earl Pearson Jr  23. Brad Neat  24. Wayne Howerton

410 Sprints at Williams Grove Speedway (PA)

1. Greg Hodnett  2. Cory Haas  3. Lucas Wolfe  4. Brian Montieth  5. Austin Hogue
6. Alan Krimes  7. Frankie Kerr  8. Lance Dewease  9. Tim Glatfelter  10. Rick Lafferty
11. Rodney Westhafer  12. Wayne Dadetto  13. Jim Schuster  14. Troy Franker
15. Glenndon Forsythe  16. Danny Dietrich  17. Jay Reichard  18. Jay Galloway 

Big Block Modifieds at Brewerton Speedway (NY)

1. Larry Wight  2. Tim Kerr  3. Chris Mackey  4. Vinnie Vitale  5. Jim Witko Jr
6. Chuck Bower  7. Mike Bowman  8. Joe August Jr  9. Jimmy Phelps  10. Matt Hulsizer
11. Pat Ward  12. Vic Coffey  13. Billy Decker  14. Matt Fink  15. Rob Bellinger
16. Tom Sears  17. Matt Sheppard  18. Matt Billings  19. Ryan Phelps  20. Tim Sears Jr
21. Chris Hile  22. Chad Phelps  23. Ryan Bartlett  24. Tim Schneider Jr  
25. Andrew Ferguson

358 Modifieds at Ransomville Speedway (NY)

1. Ryan Susice  2. Eric Rudolph  3. Rick Richner  4. Pete Bicknell  5. Tyler McPherson
6. Tommy Flannigan  7. Scott Kerwin  8. Boyd McTavish  9. Kenny Wills  10. Bill Bleich
11. John Smith  12. Adam Hilton  13. Phil Vigneri Jr  14. Rob Clark  15. Danny Johnson
16. Robbie Krull  17. Steve Schumacher  18. Brian Sage  19. Scott George  
20. Mike Bowman


USAC Midgets at Plymouth Speedway (IN)

1. Kevin Thomas  2. Tanner Thorson  3. Tracy Hines  4. Dave Darland  5. Darren Hagen
6. Spencer Bayston  7. Tyler Thomas  8. Jerry Coons  9. Nathan Smee  10. Tyler Courtney
11. Gage Walker  12. Daniel Robinson  13. Brett Thomas  14. Tony DiMattia  
15. Gary Gipson  16. Garrett Aitken  17. Ross Rankine  18. Austin Nemire  
19. Steve Buckwalter  20. Issac Chapple  21. Cole Fehr  22. Robby Parrish

Categories

Uncategorized

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: