Skip to content

Weekend Scoreboard

Well what can we tell you? Donny Schatz is in the middle of a five race WoO streak. Jonathan Davenport saw his 9 race winning streak come to an end. Dale Blaney and Greg Wilson got their Ohio Sprintweek off to a great start with wins on Friday and Saturday respectively.  Welcome to our scattered, covered and smothered weekend scoreboard where we take some results from all over the place and mix them up so you don’t have to scour one website after another to see who finished where.  Keep checking back as we’ll be adding to this page all weekend long!

Rain Outs:

  • Lincoln Speedway (PA)
  • Port Royal Speedway (PA)
  • Mercer Raceway Park (PA
  • PPMS (PA)
  • Roaring Knob (PA)
  • UMP Summernationals at Tri City (IL)

Sunday June 21:

All Star Sprints at Waynesfield Raceway Park (OH)

1. Sheldon Haudenschield  2. James McFadden  3. Tim Shaffer  4. Randy Hannagan
5. Steve Kinser   6. Roger Crockett  7. Greg Wilson  8. Cap Henry  9. Dale Blaney
10. Bryan Clauson  11. Brady Bacon  12. Byron Reed  13. Jared Hortsman  14. Gary Taylor
15. Caleb Helms  16. Cody Darrah  17. Nate Dussel  18. Cole Duncan  19. Stuart Brubaker
20. Lee Jacobs  21. Parker Price Miller  22. Ryan Smith  23. Danny Reidy 
24. Dean Jacobs  25. Danny Holtgraver

Big Block Modifieds at Utica-Rome Speedway (NY)

1. Stewart Friesen  2. Vic Coffey  3. Matt Sheppard  4. Larry Wight  5. Mike Mahaney
6. Danny Varin  7. Chris Mackey   8. Mike Bowman  9. Brett Wright  10. Dave Moyer
11. Pete Taylor  12. Pat Ward  13. Matt Hulsizer  14. Dave Rauscher  15. Tim Fuller
16. Tim Mayne

Saturday June 20:

World of Outlaw Sprints at Dakota State Fair Speedway (SD)

1. Donny Schatz  2. Shane Stewart  3. Daryn Pittman  4. Joey Saldana  5. Brad Sweet
6. Kerry Madsen  7. Paul McMahan  8. Jason Sides  9. Tim Kaeding  10. Logan Schuchart
11. Kraig Kinser  12. Dusty Zomer  13. Mark Dobmeier  14. Sammy Swindell 
15. David Gravel  16. Paige Polyak  17. Joe Riedel  18. Ty Hanten  19. Ryan Bickett 
20. Chuck McGillivray  21. Jacob Allen  22. Matt Wasmund  23. Eric Shulz 
24. Dave Glennon

World of Outlaw Late Models at Brighton Speedway (On, CAN)

1. Josh Richards  2. Shane Clanton  3. Tim McCreadie  4. Morgan Bagley  5. Rick Eckert
6. Chub Frank  7. Ross Robinson  8. Eric Wells  9. Chase Junghans  10. Gregg Satterlee
11. Darrell Lanigan  12. Frank Heckenast Jr  13. Greg Oakes  14. Boom Briggs 
15. Andrew Reaume  16. Jordan Yaggy  17. Brandon Overton  18. Bryan Bernheisel
19. Phillip Potts  20. Steve Baldwin  21. Jimmy Bernheisel  22. Corey Earl
23. Charlie Sandercock  24. Michael Oakes

Lucas Oil Late Model Series at Smoky Mountain Speedway (TN)

1. Randy Weaver  2. Scott Bloomquist  3. Jonathan Davenport  4. Jimmy Owens
5. Casey Roberts  6. Earl Pearson Jr  7. Chris Ferguson  8. Jared Landers  9. Tommy Kerr  10. Dennis Erb Jr  11. Don O’Neal  12. Steve Francis  13. Eddie Carrier Jr 
14. Donald McIntosh  15. Chris Brown  16. Brandon Sheppard  17. Devin Moran
18. Ryan King  19. Steve Casebolt  20. Mike Marlar  21. Ray Cook  22. Dennis Franklin
23. David Payne  24. Skip Arp

All Star Sprints at Eldora Speedway (OH)

1. Greg Wilson  2. Steve Kinser  3. Sheldon Haudenschield  4. Bryan Clauson 
5. Tim Shaffer  6. Cody Darrah  7. James McFadden  8. Danny Holtgraver  9. Kasey Kahne
10. Chad Kemenah  11. Danny Dietrich  12. Jamie Veal  13. Roger Crockett  14. Paul May
15. Parker Price Miller  16. Ryan Ruhl  17. Cole Duncan  18. Stuart Brubaker 
19. Josh Baughman  20. Caleb Helms  21. Gary Taylor  22. Dale Blaney 
23. Dustin Baggert   24. Ryan Smith  25. Cale Thomas  26. Jac Haudenschield

UMP Summernationals Late Models at Fairbury American Legion Speedway (IL)

1. Shannon Babb  2. Ryan Unzicker  3. Billy Moyer Jr  4. Bobby Pierce  5. Jason Feger
6. Billy Drake  7. Kevin Weaver  8. Timothy Culp  9. Scott Schmitt  10. Scott Bull
11. Darren Friedman  12. Michael Kloos  13. Daniel Flessner  14. Tim Manville
15. Mike Glasscock  16. Jim Moon  17. Steve Thorsten  18. Bob Gardner  19. Billy Moyer
20. McKay Wenger  21. Mike Spatola  22. Kent Robinson


Big Block Modifieds at Canandaigua Speedway (NY)

1. Matt Sheppard  2. Gary Tomkins  3. Steve Paine  4. Justin Haers  5. Alan Johnson
6. Dave Rauscher  7. Vic Coffey  8. Chad Homan  9. Derrick Podsiadlo  10. Dave Allen
11. Gil Tegg Jr  12. Justin Wright  13. Brian Sage  14. Dan Wisener  15. Mike O’Brien
16. Tim Fuller  17. James Meier  18. Eldon Payne

Big Block Modifieds at Fulton Speedway (NY)

1. Larry Wight  2. Chuck Bower  3. Tom Sears Jr  4. Matt Hulsizer  5. Jimmy Phelps
6. Pat Ward  7. Rob Bellinger  8. Tim Sears Jr  9. Billy Decker  10. Billy Whittaker
11. Roy Bresnahan  12. Ryan Phelps  13. Tim Schneider Jr  14. Danny Johnson
15. Adam Roberts  16. Chris Hile  17. Tim Kerr  18. Andrew Ferguson  19. Roy Shelds
20. Chad Phelps  21. Jim Witko Jr  22. Joe August Jr  23. Matt Fink

Big Block Modifieds at Sharon Speedway (OH)

1. Brian Swartzlander  2. Rex King Sr  3. Rex King Jr  4. Rick Richner  5. Jim Rasey
6. Kevin Hoffman  7. Tom Glenn  8. Rob Kristyak  9. Carl Murdick  10. Dave Reges
11. Jim Weller Jr  12. Steve Barr  13. Garrett Krummert  14. Tiffany Williams 
15. Bob Warren

358 Modifieds at Merrittville Speedway (Ontario, Canada)

1. Boyd McTavish  2. Bill Bleich  3. Travis Miller  4. Mat Williamson  5. Mark D’Ilario
6. Pete Bicknell  7. #25  8. Wayne Conn  9. Tim Jones  10. Billy Dunn  11. Fred Carleton
12. Tyler McPherson  13. Mike Bowman  14. Chad Brachmann  15. Tommy Flannigan
16. Scott Wood  17. Dave Flannigan Jr  18. Todd Gordon  19. 19c  20. Brett Clarke
21. Chris Bellamy  22. Dennis Giancola  23. Chris Steele

Friday June 19:

World of Outlaw Sprints at River Cities Speedway (ND)

1. Donny Schatz  2. Dusty Zomer  3. Shane Stewart  4. Brad Sweet  5. Joey Saldana 
6. Paul McMahan  7. Daryn Pittman  8. Mark Dobmeier  9. Kerry Madsen 
10. Tim Kaeding  11. Sammy Swindell  12. Kraig Kinser 13. Jason Sides 
14. Logan Schuchart  15. Austin McCarl  16. Mitch Mack  17. Chris Shirek  18. David Gravel
19. Austin Pierce  20. Dave Glennon  21. Jordan Graham  22. Paige Polyak  23. Jacob Allen
24. Greg Nikitenko

Lucas Oil Late Models at Cherokee Speedway (SC)

1. Jonathan Davenport  2. Chris Ferguson  3. Don O’Neal  4. Ross Bailes  5. Earl Pearson Jr  6. Casey Roberts  7. Dennis Erb Jr  8. Steve Casebolt  9. Mason Zeigler 
10. Chris Brown  11. Dennis Franklin  12. Steve Francis  13. Scott Bloomquist 
14. Steven Roberts15. Doug Sanders  16. Brandon Sheppard  17. Devin Moran 
18. Josh Langley 19. Eddie Carrier Jr  20. Jimmy Owens  21. Jared Landers  22. Jeff Smith  23. Jim Manka 24. Johnny Pursley

All Star Sprints at Attica Raceway Park (OH)

1. Dale Blaney  2. Byron Reed  3. Sheldon Haudenschield  4. Parker Price Miller 
5. Kasey Kahne  6. Cap Henry  7. Jamie Veal  8. Brady Bacon  9. Greg Wilson 
10. Caleb Helms  11. Travis Philo  12. Gary Taylor  13. Cody Darrah  14. Kenny Jacobs
15. Stuart Brubaker  16. DJ Foos  17. Chad Kemenah  18. Ryan Smith  19. Josh Baughman
20. Cale Thomas  21. Jody Keegan  22. Cole Duncan  23. Caleb Griffith  24. Lee Jacobs
25. Rob Chaney  26. Chris Andrews

410 Sprints at Williams Grove Speedway (PA)

1. Lucas Wolfe  2. Kyle Reinhardt  3. Freddie Rahmer  4. Cory Haas  5. Alan Krimes
6. Brent Marks  7. Danny Dietrich  8. Lance Dewease  9. Steve Buckwalter  10. Daryl Stimeling  11. Don Kreitz Jr  12. Brian Montieth  13. Pat Cannon  14. Greg Hodnett
15. Rick Lafferty  16. Brock Zearfoss  17. Tim Glatfelter  18. Frankie Kerr 
19. Jay Galloway  20. Troy Fraker  21. Austin Hogue  22. Mark Smith 
23. Rodney Westhafer  24. Jay Reichard

UFO Super Late Models at Dog Hollow Speedway (PA)

1. Dylan Yoder  2. Jared Miley  3. Mike Altobelli Jr  4. Ron Delano Jr  5. Justin Kann
6. Chad Halladay  7. Chad McClellan  8. Max Blair  9. Rob Blair  10. Dwayne Tanneyhill
11. Scott Rhodes  12. Clate Copeman  13. Devin Friese  14. Tony Musolino  15. Jeremy Ohl
16. Tommy Beck  17. Dan Lee  18. Dan Angellichio  19. Waylon Wagner 
20. Quintin Wyandt  21. Keith Barbara  22. Nick Dickson  23. John Britsky  24. Shawn Claar
25. Joe Petyak  26. Bobby Watt


Big Block Modifieds at Brewerton Speedway (NY)

1. Matt Sheppard  2. Jimmy Phelps  3. Rob Bellinger  4. Ryan Bartlett  5. Ryan Phelps
6. Larry Wight  7. Chris Hile  8. Matt Fink  9. Pat Ward  10. Tim Sears Jr  11. Matt Hulsizer
12. Tom Sears Jr  13. Billy Decker  14. Chad Phelps  15. Mike Bowman  16. Tim Kerr
17. Chuck Bower  18. Chris Mackey  19. Vinnie Vitale  20. Jim Witko Jr  21. Jeff Blackburn
22. Andrew Ferguson  23. Vic Coffey

358 Modifieds at Ransomville Speedway (NY)

1. Chad Brachmann  2. Tommy Flannigan  3. Pete Bicknell  4. Brian Sage  5. Ryan Susice
6. Scott Kerwin  7. Scott George  8. Rick Richner  9. Tyler McPherson  10. Phil Vigneri Jr
11. Nick Joy  12. Dave Flannigan  13. Danny Johnson  14. Jeff McGinnis  15. Robbie Krull
16. Bill Bleich  17. Steve Schumacher  18. Kenny Wills  19. Brett Clarke  20. John Smith
21. Russ Zimmerman  

Categories

Uncategorized

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: