Skip to content

Weekend Scoreboard- Raise your hand if you weren’t rained out!

In the east, it was another weekend from hell weather wise as the Rain Parade Series racked up wins at many tracks which included the Firecracker 100 at Lernerville, a World of Outlaw Sprint Show in Iowa, the last ASCoC Ohio Sprint Week date at Fremont, 80% of all Big Block/358 Modified Action, two UMP Summernational dates and numerous regional late model races.  But..there was some activity this weekend and we’ve got it for you here on one page! We’ll add to it as well, as soon as we can find something other than powerboat racing results, so check back often



Saturday July 27

World of Outlaw Sprints at Beaver Dam Raceway (WI)

1. Donny Schatz  2. Daryn Pittman  3. Joey Saldana  4. Shane Stewart  5. Paul McMahan
6. Kerry Madsen  7. David Gravel  8. Jason Sides  9. Logan Schuchart  10. Sammy Swindell
11. Jacob Allen  12. Kraig Kinser  13. Paige Polyak  14. Scott Thiel  15. Jeremy Schultz
16. Josh Walker  17. Russell Borland  18. Scotty Neitzel  19. Blake Nimee  20. Mike Decker
21. Brandon Thone  22. Brad Sweet  23. Phillip Mock  24. Bill Rose

National Sprint League at Knoxville Raceway (IA)

1. Danny Lasoski  2. Justin Henderson  3. Brooke Tatnell  4. Bronson Maeschen  
5. Brian Brown  6. Terry McCarl  7. Craig Dollansky  8. Dusty Zomer  9. Lynton Jeffrey
10. Davey Heskin  11. Bill Balog  12. Bryan Clauson  13. Austin McCarl  14. Christopher Bell
15. Tim Kaeding  16. Josh Schneiderman  17. Josh Baughman  18. Mark Dobmeier
19. Ryan Bunton  20. Dustin Selvage  21. Dakota Hendrickson  22. Tasker Phillips
23. RJ Johnson  24. Ian Madsen

USMTS Modifieds at Lawton Speedway (OK)

1. Rodney Sanders  2. Dereck Ramirez  3. Steve Whiteaker Jr  4. Jesse Sobbing
5. Cade Dillard  6. Casey Arneson  7. CJ Nix  8. Dustin Allen  9. Garrett Gregory
10. Joe Duvall  11. Daniel Hilsabeck  12. Phillip Houston  13. Dustin Boney  
14. Jason Hughes  15. Jason Hilliard  16. Shane Sprinkle  17. Lucas Steele  
18. Chase Allen 19. Johnny Bone Jr  20. Daniel Cox  21. Grant Junghans  
22. Stanley Reed  23. Stormy Scott  24. Thomas Nunley  25. Ed Dunn


 Friday July 26

World of Outlaw Late Models at Lernerville Speedway (PA)

1. Chase Junghans  2. Scott Bloomquist  3. Shane Clanton  4. Chub Frank  
5. Davey Johnson  6. Tim McCreadie  7. Jared Miley  8. Gregg Satterlee  9. Austin Hubbard
10. Rick Eckert  11. Eric Wells  12. Morgan Bagley  13. Brandon Overton  14. Russ King
15. Josh Richards  16. Mason Zeigler  17. Ross Robinson  18. Darrell Lanigan  
19. Boom Briggs  20. Frank Heckenast Jr  21. Kenny Pettyjohn  22. Paul Wilmouth
23. Jordan Yaggy  24. Michael Norris

410 Sprints at Williams Grove Speedway (PA)

1. Stevie Smith  2. Greg Hodnett  3. Danny Dietrich  4. Lucas Wolfe  5. Brent Marks
6. Alan Krimes  7. Aaron Ott  8. Ryan Taylor  9. Steve Buckwalter  10. Brian Montieth
11. Adam Wilt  12. Pat Cannon  13. TJ Stutts  14. Chase Dietz  15. Cory Haas
16. Kyle Reinhardt  17. Frankie Herr  18. Brock Zearfoss  19. Lance Dewease
20. Glenndon Forsythe  21. Austin Hogue  22. Don Kreitz Jr  23. Mark Smith
24. Doug Esh

358 Modifieds at Ransomville Speedway (NY)

1. Danny Johnson  2. Phil Vigneri Jr  3. Scott George  4. Pete Bicknell  5. Ryan Susice
6. Erick Rudolph  7. Tyler McPherson  8. Tommy Flannigan  9. Robbie Krull
10. Jeff McGinnis  11. Nick Joy  12. Scott Kerwin  13. Steve Schumacher  14. Scott Wood
15. Todd Gordon  16. John Smith  17. Dave Flannigan Jr  18. Chad Brachmann  
19. Kenny Wills  20. Russ Zimmerman  21. Brian Sage

Big Block Modifieds at Brewerton Speedway (NY)

1. Tom Sears Jr  2. Tim Sears Jr  3. Chris Hile  4. Matt Fink  5. Pat Ward  6. Matt Sheppard
7. Billy Decker  8. Jimmy Phelps  9. Matt Hulsizer  10. Vic Coffey  11. Ryan Phelps
12. Chuck Bower  13. Ryan Bartlett  14. Larry Wight  15. Vinnie Vitale  16. Tim Kerr
17. Mike Bowman  18. Rob Bellinger  19. Chris Mackey  20. Andrew Ferguson
21. Jeff Blackburn  22. Joe August Jr  23. Chad Phelps  24. Jim Witko Jr


Thursday July 25

World of Outlaw Late Models at Lernerville Speedway (PA)

1. Shane Clanton  2. Rick Eckert  3. Jared Miley  4. Darrell Lanigan  5. Eric Wells
6. Davey Johnson  7. Austin Hubbard  8. Mason Zeigler  9. Chase Junghans 
10. Chub Frank  11. Morgan Bagley  12. Gregg Satterlee  13. Frank Heckenast jr
14. Dan Angelicchio  15. Tim McCreadie  16. Alex Ferree  17. Josh Richards
18. Boom Briggs  19. Ross Robinson  20. Paul Wilmouth Jr  21. Kenny Pettyjohn
22. Jordan Yaggy  23. Michael Norris  24. Kenny Schaltenbrand

UMP Summernationals Late Models at Clarksville Speedway (TN)

1. Levi Kissinger  2. Wendell Wallace  3. Dennis Erb Jr  4. Richard Frost  5. Rodney Melvin
6. Shannon Babb  7. Billy Moyer Jr  8. Mike Marlar  9. Timothy Culp  10. Ryan Unzicker
11. Bobby Pierce  12. Jason Feger  13. Cody Mahoney  14. Jason Riggs  15. Terry English
16. Jim Moon  17. Caleb Ashby  18. Justin Ratliff  19. Kent Robinson  20. Tanner English
21. John Hahler  22. Brian Shirley

All Star Sprints at Fremont Speedway (OH)

1. Greg Wilson  2. Tim Shaffer  3. Dale Blaney  4. Cap Henry  5. Nate Dussel
6. Brian Lay  7. Tyler Gunn  8. Lee Jacobs  9. Byron Reed  10. Sheldon Haudenschield
11. Cody Darrah  12. Travis Philo  13. Chad Kemenah  14. DJ Foos  15. Randy Hannagan
16. TJ Michael  17. Brady Bacon  18. Duane Zablocki  19. Ryan Smith  
20. Parker Price Miller  21. Broc Martin  22. Caleb Helms  23. Danny Holtgraver
24. Chris Andrews  25. Roger Crockett  26. Gary Taylor

Categories

Uncategorized

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: