Skip to content

Weekend Scoreboard

We’re back with another edition of our scattered, covered and smothered results from the weekend that was, in case you broke your leg playing co-ed naked volleyball this weekend and couldn’t make it to your computer or Iphone!  Or in case you just hate going from website to website to find stuff!  Not to worry, it’s part of the job here at TDN, and we’re more than happy to get DIRT Nation anything it needs……

Sunday July 12

Lucas Oil Late Model Series at Lucas Oil Speedway (MO)- Show Me 100 

1. Jonathan Davenport  2. Scott Bloomquist  3. Chris Simpson  4. Jimmy Owens
5. Jesse Stovall  6. Earl Pearson Jr  7. Dennis Erb Jr  8. Shannon Babb  
9. Tony Jackson Jr  10. Brandon Sheppard  11. Brian Shirley  12. Chris Brown
13. Eddie Carrier Jr  14. Jared Landers 15. Jack Sullivan  16. Steve Francis
17. Jason Papich  18. Don O’Neal  19. Devin Moran  20. Robert Baker  21. Kent Robinson
22. Billy Moyer  23. Billy Moyer Jr  24. Shane Essary  25. Jason Utter  26. Terry Phillps
27. Austin Siebert  28. Wendell Wallace  29. Ryan Gustin  30. Jake O’Neil  
31. Chad Simpson


World of Outlaw Sprints at Cedar Lake Speedway (WI)

1. Joey Saldana  2. Donny Schatz  3. Danny Lasoski  4. Brad Sweet  5. Kerry Madsen
6. Ian Madsen  7. Bill Balog  8. Craig Dollansky  9. Paul McMahan  10. Jason Sides
11. Logan Schuchart  12. Shane Stewart  13. Daryn Pittman  14. David Gravel  
15. Jamie Veal  16. Kraig Kinser  17. Jason Johnson  18. Brad Loyet  19. Jacob Allen
20. Jared Georges  21. Rico Abreu  22. Brooke Tatnell  23. Brian Brown
24. Paige Polyak

Saturday July 11


World of Outlaw Sprints at Cedar Lake Speedway (WI)

1. Donny Schatz  2. Daryn Pittman  3. Jamie Veal  4. Kerry Madsen  5. Joey Saldana
6. Jason Sides  7. Ian Madsen  8. Shane Stewart  9. Brad Sweet  10. Bill Balog
11. Rico Abreu  12. Paul McMahan  13. Tim Kaeding  14. Mark Dobmeier  
15. Craig Dollansky  16. Craig Kinser  17. Brad Loyet  18. Logan Schuchart  
19. David Gravel  20. Jacob Allen  21. Travis Whitney  22. Jason Johnson
23. Brooke Tatnell  24. Brian Brown  25. Paige Polyak

Lucas Oil Late Model Series at Lucas Oil Stadium (MO)

1. Jonathan Davenport  2. Scott Bloomquist  3. Jimmy Owens  4. Brandon Sheppard 
5. Chris Simpson  6. Tony Jackson Jr  7. Shannon Babb  8. Eddie Carrier Jr
9. Chris Brown  10. Garrett Alberson  11. Dennis Erb Jr  12. Jason Papich  
13. Steve Francis  14. Don O’neal  15. Jeremy Payne  16. Earl Pearson Jr  
17. Jason Utter  18. Jacob McGee  19. Brantlee Gotschall  20. Hunter Radson
21. Billy Moyer  22. Terry Phillips  23. Kolby Vandenbergh  24. Devin Moran
25. Jesse Stovall  26. Kent Robinson  27. Jared Landers  28. Brian Shirley

All Star Sprints at Sharon Speedway (OH) – Lou Blaney Memorial

1. Sheldon Haudenschield  2.  Ryan Smith  3. Caleb Helms  4. Dale Blaney
5. Andrew Palker  6. Lee Jacobs  7. Steve Kinser  8. Cody Darrah  9. Tim Shaffer
10. Jac Haudenschield  11. Danny Holtgraver  12. Greg Wilson  13. Justin Barger
14. Chad Kemenah  15. Tayler Malsam  16. Adam Kekich  17. Eric Williams  
18. Dan Kuriger  19. Carl Bowser  20. Cole Duncan  21. Brandon Spithaler  
22. Jack Sodeman Jr  23. Dave Blaney  24. Travis Philo

UFO Late Models at Tyler County Speedway (WV)

1. Jared Jawkins  2. Jared Miley  3. Jeremy Berwanger  4. Greg Oakes  5. Tim Senic

6. Paul Wilmouth Jr  7. Tim Dohm  8. Max Blair  9. Zack Dohm  10. Michael Davis
11. Michael Altobelli Jr  12. Devin Friese  13. Justin Kann  14. Dylan Yoder
15. Steve Weigle  16. Travis Brown  17. Cody Robbins  18. Andy Fries
19. Keith Barbara  20. Derek Doll

410 Sprints at Lincoln Speedway (PA)

1. Jim Siegel  2. Danny Dietrich  3. Kyle Moody  4. Alan Krimes  5. Greg Hodnett
6. Austin Hogue  7. Glenndon Forsythe  8. Brian Montieth  9. Chase Dietz  
10. Tim Wagaman  11. Lance Dewease  12. Steve Owings  13. Aaron Ott
14. Gerard McIntyre Jr  15. Robbie Kendall  16. Tyler Ross  17. Cory Haas
18. Billy Dietrich  19. Shane Hoff  20. Davey Sammons  21. Scott Fisher
22. Brandon Rahmer  23. Freddie Rahmer  24. Tim Glatfelter 

410 Sprints at Port Royal Speedway (PA)

1. Lucas Wolfe  2. Steve Buckwalter  3. Logan Wagner  4. Brent Marks  5. Brock Zearfoss
6. Dylan Cisney  7. Mike Wagner  8. Dave Ely  9. Rick Lafferty  10. Mike Erdley
11. Nate Snyder  12. Curt Stroup  13. Joey Hershey  14. Kyle Pruitt  15. Trenton Schaeffer
16. Daryl Stimeling  17. Wayne Dadetto  18. Dave Hahn  19. Jim Shuster  20. Jack Thornton

BRP Big Block Modifieds at Sharon Speedway (PA)


1. Jim Weller Jr  2. Rex King Jr  3. Rex King Sr  4. Erick Rudolph  5. Rick Richner
6. Garrett Krummert  7. Brad Rapp  8. Jim Rasey  9. Justin Wright  10. Rob Kristyak
11. Kevin Bolland  12. Brian Swartzlander  13. Jim Weller III  14. Rick Regalski
15. Eric Gabany  16. Steve Feder  17. Steve Barr  18. Carl Murdick  19. Tom Glenn
20. Mark Frankhouser  21. Shawn Fleeger  22. Shawn Kozaar  23. Dave Murdick
24. Justin Rasey  25. Jeremiah Shingledecker  26. Kevin Hoffman

Big Block Modifieds at Canandaigua Motorsports Park (NY)

1. Matt Sheppard  2. Justin Haers  3. Gary Tomkins  4. Eldon Payne  5. Tim Fuller
6. Dan Wisener  7. Chad Homan  8. Derrick Podsiadlo  9. Brian Sage  10. Vic Coffey
11. Alan Johnson  12. Gil Tegg Jr  13. Jimmy Maier  14. Tommy Keyes  15. Kaitlyn Pashina
16. Dave Rauscher  17. Dave Allen  18. Mike O’Brien

Big Block Modifieds at Fulton Speedway (NY)

1. Jimmy Phelps  2. Billy Decker  3. Billy Whittaker  4. Joe August Jr  5. Chuck Bower
6. Ryan Phelps  7. Danny Johnson  8. Larry Wight  9. Tom Sears Jr  10. Tim Sears Jr
11. Pat Ward  12. Tim Schneider Jr  13. Tom Kinsella  14. Roy Bresnahan  15. Kyle Fink
16. Andrew Ferguson  17. Roy Shields  18. Adam Roberts  19. Jim Witko Jr  20. Matt Fink
21. Tim Murphy  22. Chad Phelps

358 Modifieds at Merrittville Speedway (On, CAN)

1. Mike Bowman  2. Mat Williamson  3. Chad Brachmann  4. Pete Bicknell  
5. Tommy Flannigan  6. Tyler McPherson  7. Boyd McTavish  8. Scott Wood
9. Mark D’Ilario  10. Tim Jones  11. Jeff McGinnis  12. Travis Miller  13. Dennis Giancola
14. Chris Bellamy  15. Chris Steele  16. Todd Gordon  17. Billy Dunn  18. Dave Flannigan
19. Bill Bleich  20. Luke Griener  21. Brett Clarke  22. Fred Carleton
Friday July 10

World of Outlaw Late Models at River Cities Speedway (ND)

1. Tim McCreadie  2. Josh Richards  3. Donny Schatz  4. Brandon Overton  
5. Shane Clanton  6. Frank Heckenast Jr  7. Chase Junghans  8. Joey Pederson
9. Brad Sneg  10. Chub Frank  11. Morgan Bagley  12. Rick Eckert  13. Pat Doar
14. Eric Wells  15. Boom Briggs  16. David Fieber  17. Jordan Yaggy
18. Zach Naastad  19. Lance Mathees  20. Dustin Strand  21. Jimmy Mars  
22. Steffan Snare  23. Chad Hollenbeck  24. AJ Diemel

UFO Late Models at Tyler County Speedway (WV)

1. Tim Dohm  2. Greg Oakes  3. Jackie Boggs  4. Derek Doll  5. Jared Miley
6. Tim Senic  7. Zack Dohm  8. Keith Barbara  9. Paul Wilmouth Jr  10. Devin Friese
11. Max Blair  12. Jeremy Berwanger  13. Sonny Conley  14. Justin Kann
15. Jason DuPont  16. Steve Weigle  17. Dylan Yoder  18. Michael Davis
19. Jared Hawkins  20. Mike Altobelli Jr  21. Brian Baumberger

410 Sprints at Williams Grove Speedway (PA)

1. Alan Krimes  2. Lance Dewease  3. Steve Buckwalter  4. Tim Glatfelter  5. Lucas Wolfe
6. Danny Dietrich  7. Brent Marks  8. Austin Hogue  9. Brock Zearfoss  10. Brian Monteith
11. Greg Hodnett  12. Pat Cannon  13. Dave Murcott  14. Cory Haas  15. Wayne Dadetto
16. Rodney Westhafer  17. Daryl Stimeling  18. Jim Shuster  19. Rick Lafferty  
20. Troy Fraker  21. Brandon Rahmer  22. Mark Smith  23. Freddie Rahmer  
24. Scott Wilson

410 Sprints at Attica Raceway Park (OH)

1. Stuart Brubaker  2. Chris Andrews  3. Cap Henry  4. Dean Jacobs  5. Craig Mintz
6. Byron Reed  7. DJ Foos  8. Nate Dussel  9. Duane Zablocki  10. Chad Kemenah
11. TJ Michael  12. Jordan Ryan  13. Broc Martin  14. Brian Lay  15. Caleb Armstrong
16. Tyler Gunn 17. Danny Reidy  18. Jody Keegan  19. Cale Thomas  20. Bruce White
21. Mitch Harble

Big Block Modifieds at Brewerton Speedway (NY)

1. Vinnie Vitale  2. Matt Sheppard  3. Chuck Bower  4. Chad Phelps  5. Pat Ward
6. Billy Decker  7. Larry Wight  8. Jim Witko Jr  9. Joe August Jr  10. Jimmy Phelps
11. Matt Hulsizer  12. Ryan Bartlett  13. Chris Mackey  14. Andrew Ferguson
15. Kyle Fink  16. Tim Sears Jr  17. Mike Bowman  18. Robbie Bellinger  19. Chris Hile
20. Vic Coffey  21. Tim Kerr

358 Modifieds at Ransomville Speedway (NY)

1. Danny Johnson  2. Erick Rudolph  3. Tommy Flannigan  4. Ryan Susice  5. Robbie Krull
6. Chad Brachmann  7. Jeff McGinnis  8. Tyler McPherson  9. Phil Vigneri Jr  
10. Pete Bicknell  11. Scott Kerwin  12. Rick Richner  13. Nick Joy  14. Steve Schumacher
15. John Smith  16. Dave Flannigan  17. Scott George  18. Brett Clarke  19. Brian Sage
20. Kenny Wills  21. Bill Bleich

Categories

Uncategorized

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: