Skip to content

Weekend Scoreboard

Welcome to scattered, covered and smothered results from this weekend in DIRT! The World of Outlaw Sprints had to call off the rest of their Canadian invasion thanks to mother nature, but the All Stars were in action this weekend, and of course the $50,000 to win World of Outlaw Late Model USA Nationals took center stage Saturday night as Jonathan Davenport added to his Crown Jewel collection with yet another big money victory!

So here’s a bunch of results for your viewing pleasure from all over the place. If it’s one thing we like to do at TDN, it’s to help keep fans of every division (the truly enlightened)..all together on the same page! 

Monday August 3:

Super Dirt Car Series at Merrittville Speedway (Ontario, Can)

1. Mat Williamson  2. Brett Hearn  3. Matt Sheppard  4. Stewart Friesen  5. Mike Bowman
6. Pat Woard  7. Pete Bicknell  8. Chad Brachmann  9. Tommy Flannigan 
10. Danny Johnson  11. Bill Bleich Sr  12. Jimmy Phelps  13. Larry Wight  14. Billy Decker
15. Mark D’Ilario  16. Fred Carleton  17. Tim Fuller  18. Peter Britten  19. Scott Wood
20. Boyd McTavish  21. Rich Scagliotta  22. Billy Dunn  23. Keith Flach  24.Todd Gordon
25. Erick Rudolph  26. Gary Tomkins  27. Tim Jones   28. Randy Chrysler  
29. Tyler McPherson  30. Jeremiah Shingledecker

Sunday August 2:

All Star Sprints at Pittsburgh Pennsylvania’s Motor Speedway (PA)

1. Dale Blaney  2. Cody Darrah  3. Danny Holtgraver  4. Dale Blaney  5. Chad Kemenah
6. Sheldon Haudenschield  7. Greg Wilson  8. Ryan Smith  9. Tim Shaffer  10. Ed Lynch Jr
11. AJ Flick  12. Caleb Helms  13. Brandon Matus  14. Travis Philo  15. Danny Smith
16. Scott Priester  17. Brent Matus  18. Danny Kuriger  19. Eric Williams

Big Block Modifieds at Utica-Rome Speedway

1. Larry Wight  2. Matt Hulsizer  3. Matt Sheppard  4. Rob Bellinger  5. Vic Coffey
6. Danny Varin  7. Pat Ward  8. Mike Mahaney  9. Stewart Friesen  10. Alan Johnson
11. Tim Mayne  12. CJ Castellletti  13. Andrew Ferguson  14. Bob Henry Jr 
15. Chris Mackey  16. Pete Taylor  17. Joel Thomas  18. Mike Bowman

Saturday August 1:


World Of Outlaw Late Models at Cedar Lake Speedway (WI)- ($50,000)

1. Jonathan Davenport  2. Billy Moyer  3. Dennis Erb Jr  4. Billy Moyer  5. Chase Junghans
6. Frank Heckenast Jr  7. Shannon Babb  8. Jason Feger  9. AJ Diemel  10. Mike Marlar
11. Josh Richards  12. Shane Clanton  13. RC Whitwell  14. Scott Bloomquist 
15. Morgan Bagley  16. Boom Briggs  17. Billy Moyer Jr  18. Eric Wells  19. Tim McCreadie
20. Chris Simpson  21. Jimmy Mars  22. Brandon Overton  23. Darrell Lanigan
24. Mitch McGrath  25. Rodney Sanders  26. Chub Frank  27. Brandon Sheppard
28. Jesse Stovall  29. Bobby Pierce

All Star Sprints at Atomic Speedway (OH)

1. Dale Blaney  2.Ryan Smith  3. Sheldon Haudenschield  4. Cale Thomas 
5. Kevin Swindell  6. Cole Duncan  7. Ryan Broughton  8. Tim Shaffer  9. James McFadden
10. Greg Wilson  11. Jimmy Stinson  12. Chad Kemenah  13. Danny Holtgraver
14. Randy Hannagan  15. Kory Crabtree  16. Steve Kinser  17. Brandon Wimmer
18. Danny Smith  19. Lee Jacobs  20. Bryan Knuckles  21. Rob Chaney  22. Cody Darrah
23. Ryan Meyers  24. Travis Philo  25. Jac Haudenschield


USAC National Midgets at Belleville High Banks Speedway (KS)

1. Bryan Clauson  2. Christopher Bell  3. Rico Abreu  4. Tracy Hines  5. Jerry Coons Jr
6. Kevin Thomas Jr  7. Zach Daum   8. Tanner Thorson  9. Cody Brewer  10. Dave Darland
11. Tyler Thomas  12. Patrick Stasa  13. Jeff Stasa  14.  Issac Chapple  15. CJ Johnson 
16. Michelle Decker  17. Chett Gherke  18. Chad Frewaldt  19. Matt Johnson 
20. Kyle Jones  21. Steve Buckwalter  22. Spencer Bayston  23. Garrett Hood
24. Warren Johnson

Southern National Late Model Series at Tazewell Speedway (TN)- ($10,000)
*Series Champion (2015) Casey Roberts

1. Vic Hill  2. Mack McCarter  3. Donald McIntosh  4. Billy Ogle Jr  5. Austin Smith
6. Jeff Wolfenbarger  7. Casey Roberts  8. Craig Vosbergen  9. Stacy Boles
10. Jeff Neubert  11. Chad Ogle  12. Josh Collins  13. Phillip Thompson  14. Mark Dotson
15. Anthony Arnwire  16. Bo Eaton  17. Randy Davis  18. Mitchell Burke  19. Bobby Davis

410 Sprints at Lincoln Speedway (PA)

1. Danny Dietrich  2. Robbie Kendall  3. Cory Haas  4. Tyler Ross  5. Alan Krimes
6. Glenndon Forsythe  7. Jim Siegel  8. Tim Glatfelter  9. Kyle Moody  10. Gerard McIntyre
11. Freddie Rahmer  12. Austin Hogue  13. Adam Wilt  14. Chase Dietz  15. Brian Montieth
16. Darren Mollenoyux  17. Billy Dietrich  18. Steve Owings  19. Scott Fisher
20. Tim Wagaman  21. Hunter Mackison  22. Zach Eucalano  23. Brandon Rahmer
24. Raney Baughman

410 Sprints at Port Royal Speedway (PA)

1. Logan Wagner  2. Lucas Wolfe  3. Davey Sammons  4. Mike Wagner  5. Ryan Taylor
6. Greg Hodnett  7. Kevin Nouse  8. Brent Marks  9. Lance Dewease  10. Doug Esh
11. Dylan Cisney  12. Brock Zearfoss  13. Blaine Heimbach  14. Dave Ely  
15. Kyle Reinhardt  16. Dave Hahn  17. Rick Lafferty  18. Trenton Scheaffer  
19. Dustin Baney  20. Joey Hershey  21. Nicole Bower  22. Curt Stroup  23. Ed Aiken
24. Nate Snyder

410 Sprints at Fremont Speedway (OH)

1. Tyler Gunn  2. TJ Michael  3. Byron Reed  4. Chris Andrews  5. Craig Mintz
6. Dean Jacobs  7. Caleb Griffith  8. Brian Smith  9. Broc Martin  10. Cap Henry
11. Gary Taylor  12. Joe Stewart  13. Joe Armbruster  14. Tony Beaber  15. Mike Burns
16. Nate Dussel  17. Stuart Brubaker  18. Bob Tucker  19. Todd Heller 20. Bruce White 

Big Block Modifieds at Canandaigua Motorsports Park (NY)

1. Matt Sheppard  2. Tim Fuller  3. Justin Haers  4. Gary Tomkins  5. Brian Sage
6. Dave Rauscher  7. Alan Johnson  8. Vic Coffey  9. Chad Homan  10. Derrick Podsiadlo
11. Justin Wright  12. Mike O’Brien  13. Dan Wisner  14. Tommy Keyes  15. Eldon Payne
16. Loren Lincoln  17. Steve Paine  18. Dave Allen

Big Block Modifieds at Fulton Speedway (NY)

1. Tom Sears Jr  2. Billy Decker  3. Pat Ward  4. Chad Phelps  5. Tim Sears Jr
6. Chris Hile  7. Billy Whittaker Jr  8. Tim Schneider Jr  9. Jimmy Phelps  10. Vinnie Vitale
11. Ryan Phelps  12. Chuck Bower  13. Tim Kerr  14. Joe August Jr  15. Jim Witko Jr
16. Roy Shields  17. Andrew Ferguson  18. Danny Johnson  19. Matt Fink  20. Larry Wight

358 Modifieds at Merrittville Speedway (Ont, Canada)

1. Chad Brachmann  2. Billy Dunn  3. Mark D’Ilario  4. Mat Williamson  5. Erick Rudolph
6. Scott Wood  7. Tommy Flannigan  8. Tim Jones  9. Bill Bleich  10. Pete Bicknell  
11. Tyler McPherson  12. Mike Bowman  13. Fred Carleton  14. Chris Bellamy
15. Boyd Mctavish  16. Dennis Giancola  17. David Flannigan Jr  18. Rick Hoctor
19. Travis Miller  20. Brett Clarke  21. Rick Bellante  22. Todd Gordon



Friday July 31:


All Star Sprints at Atomic Speedway (OH)

1. Dale Blaney  2. Sheldon Haudenschield  3. Chad Kemenah  4. Cole Duncan
5. Greg Wilson  6. Tim Shaffer  7. Jimmy Stinson  8. James McFadden  9. Steve Kinser
10. Ryan Smith  11. Cody Darrah  12. Cale Thomas  13. Kory Crabtree  14. Ron Blair
15. Randy Hannagan  16. Brandon Wimmer  17. Dave Blaney  18. Rob Chaney
19. Travis Philo  20. Ryan Meyers  21. Danny Holtgraver  22. Caleb Armstrong
23. Danny Smith  24. Andrew Palker  25. Todd Kane

410 Sprints at Williams Grove Speedway (PA)

1. Danny Dietrich  2. Brent Marks  3. Pat Cannon  4. Brian Montieth  5. Lance Dewease
6. Greg Hodnett  7. Adam Wilt  8. Aaron Ott  9. Austin Hogue  10. Lucas Wolfe
11. Kyle Pruitt  12. Cory Haas  13. Kyle Reinhardt  14. Darren Mollenoyux  
15. Daryl Stimeling  16. Jim Shuster  17. Troy Fraker  18. Rick Lafferty  19. Brock Zearfoss
20. Nicole Bower  21. Alan Krimes  22. Jay Reichart

Southern National Late Model Series at Smoky Mountain Speedway (TN)

1. Randy Weaver  2. Billy Ogle Jr  3. Casey Roberts  4. Austin Smith  5. Craig Vosbergen
6. Dennis Franklin  7. Vic Hill  8. Donald McIntosh  9. Derek Ellis  10. Mack McCarter
11. Robby Moses  12. Dale McDowell  13. Mark Douglas  14. Tommy Kerr
15. Stacy Boles  16. Josh Welshan  17. Skip Arp  18. Jeff Wolfenbarger
19. Mark Whitener  20. Roger Best  21. Ross White  22. Mark Dotson

410 Sprints at Attica Raceway Park (OH)

1. Cap Henry  2. Dean Jacobs  3. Nate Dussel  4. Byron Reed  5. Craig Mintz
6. DJ Foos  7. Broc Martin  8. Tyler Gunn  9. TJ Michael  10. Caleb Griffith  
11. Stuart Brubaker  12. Chris Andrews  13. Jordan Ryan  14. Brian Lay
15. Jimmy Colvin  16. Gary Taylor  17. Tony Beaber  18. Joe Armbruster
19. Kevin Shelbo  20. Duane Zablocki  21. Bruce White  22. Jordan Harble
23. Mitch Harble

358 Modifieds at Big Diamond Speedway (PA)

1. Scott Albert  2. Colt Harris  3. Kyle Follweiler  4. Kevin Beach Jr  5. Duane Howard
6. Rick Laubach  7. Andy Burkhart  8. Billy Pauch Jr  9. John Willman  10. Ray Swinehart
11. Meme Desantis  12. Joe Mooney  13. Steve Searock  14. Heath Metzger
15. Shawn Fitzpatrick  16. Paul Moyer  17. Kent Reinart  18. Jimmy Bobbit  20. Justin Grim
21. Jared Umbenhauer


Categories

Uncategorized

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: