Skip to content

Weeekend Scoreboard

 
Sunday September 20

Race of Champions Modifieds at Penn Can Speedway (PA)

1. Kevin Hartnett  2. Nick Rochinski  3. Stewart Friesen  4. Dan Pompey  5. Tyler Dippel
6. Mike Mahaney  7. Danny Creeden  8. Brian Weaver  9. Danny Johnson  10. Joey Grammes
11. Mike Loney  12. Erick Rudolph  13. Gary Tomkins  14. Brian Malcolm  15. Ken Titus
16. Bobby Trapper  17. Brandon Walters  18. Mike Clapperton  19. Joey Colsten 
20. Mike Dougherty  21. Alan Rudalavage  22. Jackie Brown  23. Tyler Siri  24. Nick Petrilak


410 Sprints at Susquehanna Speedway (PA)

1. Greg Hodnett  2. Jac Haudenschild  3. Austin Hogue  4. Chase Dietz  5. Glenndon Forsythe
6. Lance Dewease  7. Steve Owings  8. Brad Howard  9. David Quakenbush  10. Wayne Dadetto
11. Dan Shetler  12. Jordan Mackison  13. Wyatt Hinkle  14. Kyle Pruitt  15. Hunter Mackison
16. Anthony Fiore 

Saturday September 19

Big Block Modifieds- Freedom 76er at Grandview Speedway (PA- $25,000)

1. Crag Von Dohren  2. Billy Pauch Jr  3. Ray Swineheart  4. Duane Howard  5. Kenny Gilmore
6. Tommy Sheetz III  7. Danny Erb  8. Frank Cozze  9. Jeff Strunk  10. Rick Laubach
11. Kevin Hirthler  12. Ryan Grimm  13. Doug Manmiller  14. Jared Umbenhauer
15. Jimmy Horton  16. Don Norris Jr.  17. Nate Christman  18. Mike Gular  19. John Willman
20. Andy Bachetti  21. Ryan Kunkle  22. Tad Cox  23. Tim Buckwalter  24. Stewart Friesen
25. Ryan Watt  26. Meme Desantis  28. Danny Bouc  29. Addison Metzler  30. Billy Pauch Sr
31. Ryan Gowdown  32. Lou Cicconi

Lucas Oil Late Models Jackson 100 at Brownstown Speedway (IN)

1. Jonathan Davenport  2. Mike Marlar  3. Devin Moran  4. Brandon Sheppard
5. Don O’Neal  6. Scott Bloomquist  7. Jared Landers  8. Jimmy Owens  9. Dale McDowell
10. Mason Zeigler  11. Steve Francis  12. Earl Pearson Jr.  13. Chris Brown  14. Dennis Erb Jr.
15. Eddie Carrier Jr.  16. Devin Gilpin  17. Steve Barnett  18. Matt Bex  19. Jason Jameson
20. Chris Simpson  21. Jackie Boggs  22. Cody Mahoney  23. Kent Robinson  24. Greg Johnson
25. Chad Stapleton

World of Outlaw Sprints at Deer Creek Speedway (MN)

1. Brad Sweet  2. Donny Schatz  3. Daryn Pittman  4. Danny Lasoski  5. David Gravel
6. Jacob Allen  7. Ian Madsen  8. Terry McCarl  9. Joey Saldana  10. Jason Johnson
11. Logan Schuchart  12. Paige Polyak  13. Jason Sides  14. David Heskin  15. Paul McMahan
16. Donovan Peterson  17. RJ Johnson  18. Craig Dollansky  19. Shane Stewart  20. Tim Kaeding
21. Bryan Clauson  22. Bryant O’Bannion  23. Kerry Madsen  24. Matt Wasmund

All Star Sprints at Fremont Speedway (OH)

1. Ryan Smith  2. Christopher Bell  3. Cody Darrah  4. Chad Kemenah  5. Sheldon Haudenschild
6. Tim Shaffer  7. Cole Duncan  8. Byron Reed  9. Greg Wilson  10. DJ Foos  11. Lee Jacobs
12. Danny Holtgraver  13. Danny Smith  14. Dale Blaney  15. Gary Taylor  16. Tanner Thorson
17. Cap Henry  18. Dean Jacobs  19. Chris Andrews  20. TJ Michael  21. Bryan Sebetto
22. Rob Chaney  23. Caleb Griffith  24. Andrew Palker  25. Brian Smith

410 Sprints at Selinsgrove Speedway (PA)- Jim Nace Memorial National Open ($10,000)

1. Danny Dietrich  2. Greg Hodnett  3. TJ Stutts  4. Brent Marks  5. Lucas Wolfe  6. Brock Zearfoss
7. Davie Frankek   8. Todd Shaffer  9. Lance Dewease  10. Blaine Heimbach  11. Pat Cannon
12. Mike Erdley  13. Curt Stroup  14. Jason Shultz  15. Ryan Kissinger  16. Dustin Baney
17. Charlie Anderson  18. Jevon Ahner  19. Kyle Reinhart  20. Aaron Ott  21. Michael Walter
22. Karl Baker  23. Jac Haudenshild  24. Doug Esh

Canadian Sprint Car Nationals at Oshweken Speedway (Ont, Can) 

1. Bryan Howland  2. Steve Poirier  3. Parker Price Miller  4. Mark Smith  5. Paul Kinney
6. Chuck Hebing  7. Jason Barney  8. Sam Hafertepe Jr  9. Jared Horstman  10. Rob Dietrick
11. Justin Barger  12. Brad Loyet  13. Mitch Brown  14. Yan Bilodeau  15. Kyle Sauder
16. Shawn Dancer  17. Cory Turner  18. Dain Naida 19. Max Stanbaugh  20. Shawn Donath
21. Dane Lorenc  22. Dylan Westbrook  23. Matt Turner  24. Jared Zimbardi  25. Dustin Daggett
26. Rick Wilson  27. Glenn Styres  28. Scott Kreutter  29. Etienne Girard  30. Jordan Thomas

World of Outlaw Late Models at Berlin Raceway (MI)

1. Rick Eckert  2. Darrell Lanigan  3. Jeep Van Wormer  4. Shane Clanton 5. Josh Richards
6. Dana Marcoullier  7. Frank Heckenast Jr.  8. Chub Frank  9. Tim McCreadie  10. Steve Casebolt
11. Morgan Bagley  12. Chase Junghans  13. Nick Latham  14. Eric Wells  15. Ryan VanderWeen
16. Brandon Overton  17. Boom Briggs  18. Eric Spangler  19. Rich Neiser  20. Herb Reich
21. Chad White  22. Brandon Thirlby  23. Aaron Morey  24. Jordan Yaggy


UMP Late Models at I-55 Raceway (MO)  St Louis Showdown

1. Bobby Pierce (Weekend Hat Trick)  2. Hunter Radson  3. Jason Feger  4. Tim Manville
5. Billy Moyer Jr.   6. Rusty Griffaw  7. Billy Moyer  8. Michael Kloos 9. Ashley Newman
10. Dane Dacus  11. Tanner English  12. Austin Rettig  13. Andrew Johns  14. Allen Murray
15. Chris Fisher  16. Cody Conner  17. Caleb Ashby  18. Mike Hammerle  19. Paul Schrempf
20. Rick Standridge

Fastrak Late Model World Championships at Virginia Motor Speedway ($15,000)

1. Walker Arthur  2. Dennis Franklin  3. Matt Long  4. Tim Dohm  5. Dillon Brown
6. Tyler Bare  7. Ron Parker  8. Mark Parks  9. TJ Salango  10. Ryan Montgomery
11. Jimmy Schlitz  12. Brandon Umberger  13. Matthew Nance  14. Aaron Barley
15. Davis Lipscombe  16. Kyle Lukon  17. Rick Williams  18. Corey Gordon 
19. Kenny Compton Jr.  20. Daniel Baggerly 21. Jared Powell  22. Daniel Hill
23. Jensen Ford  24. David Smith


Friday September 18

All Star Sprints at Fremont Speedway (OH)

1. Tim Shaffer  2. Cole Duncan  3. Lee Jacobs  4. Cap Henry  5. Gary Taylor  6. Dale Blaney
7. Dean Jacobs  8. Sheldon Haudenschild  9. Greg Wilson  10. Danny Holtgraver  11. Ryan Smith
12. Travis Philo  13. Tanner Thorson  14. Chad Kemenah  15. Christopher Bell  16. Byron Reed
17. Stewart Brubaker  18. Caleb Armstrong  19. Andrew Palker  20. TJ Michael  21. Caleb Helms
22. Brad Haudenshild  23. Cody Darrah  24. Brian Smith  25. Caleb Griffith

USAC Sprints at Terre Haute Speedway (IN)

1. Robert Ballou  2. Chris Windom  3. Dave Darland  4. Jon Stanbrough  5. Jerry Coons Jr.
6. Kevin Thomas Jr.  7. Chase Stockon  8. CJ Leary   9. Brady Bacon  10. Tyler Courtney
11. Thomas Meseraull  12. Hunter Scheurenberg  13. Shane Cottle  14. Justin Grant
15. Aaron Farney  16. Tracy Hines  17. Brady Short  18. Jarett Andretti  19. JJ Hughes
20. Kyle Robbins  21. Mario Clouser  22. Chad Boespflug

410 Sprints at Williams Grove Speedway (PA)

1. Lucas Wolfe  2. Lance Dewease  3. Danny Dietrich  4. Greg Hodnett  5. Brian Montieth
6. Freddie Rahmer  7. Cory Haas  8. Austin Hogue   9. Rodney Westhafer  10. Glenndon Forsythe
11. Curt Stroup  12. Kyle Moody  13. Nicole Bower  14. Jim Shuster   15. Troy Franker
16. Jac Haudenshild  17. Brent Marks  18. Mallie Shuster  19. Tim Glatfelter  20. Pat Cannon
21. Chase Dietz

Big Block Modifieds at Brewerton Speedway (NY)

1. Matt Sheppard  2. Billy Decker  3. Jimmy Phelps  4. Chuck Bower  5. Vic Coffey 
6. Larry Wight  7. Pat Ward   8. Chris Hile  9. Robbie Bellinger  10. Peter Britten  11. Tim Kerr
12. Roy Bresnahan  13. Rich Scagliotta  14. Matt Hulsizer  15. Billy Whittaker  16. Keith Flach
17. Tim Schneider  18. Brett Hearn  19. Vinnie Vitale   20. Ryan Arbuthnot  21. Chad Phelps
22. Justin Wright  23. Mike Bowman  24. Justin Haers  25. Alan Johnson  26. Ryan Phelps

UMP Late Models at Tri City Speedway (IN)

1. Bobby Pierce  2. Shannon Babb  3. Brian Shirley  4. Jason Feger  5. Ashley Newman
6.  Billy Moyer  7. Billy Moyer Jr.  8. Tim Manville  9. Mark Burgtorf  10. Billy Laycock
11. Claude Walker  12. Darrel Moser  13. Brian Diveley  14. Austin Rettig  15. Jeff Herzog
16. Caleb Ashby  17. Scott Henseler  18. Rusty Griffaw  19. Allen Murray  20. Michael Kloos
21. Cody Conner  22. Chris Fisher  23. Tanner English  24. Jim Shereck  25. Kolby Vandenberg

ALMS Late Models at Farmer City Raceway (IL)- Thursday

1. Bobby Pierce  2. Brian Shirley  3. Shannon Babb  4. Jason Feger  5. Ryan Unzicker 
6. Donny Walden  7. McKay Wenger  8. Tim Manville  9. Brandon Thirlby  10. Scott Bull
11. Rich Bell  12. Kevin Weaver  13. Mike Glasscock  14. Rusty Schlenk  15. Don Hammer
16. Terry Starks   17. Bob Gardner  18. Russ Adams  19. Gordy Gundaker  20. Bill Hough
21. Glen Thompson  22. Curtis Hobbs  23. Rodney Hamblin

$3,000 To Win Super Late Models at Stateline Speedway (NY/PA)

1. Max Blair  2. Mike Knight  3. John Volpe  4. John Lobb  5. Brett Rhebergen  6. Rich Gardner
7. Bump Hedman  8. Dutch Davies  9. Greg Oakes  10. Chad Valone  11. Steve Kania  12. Doug Eck
13. Chris Hackett  14. Bob Dorman  15. Bryce Davis  16. Jason DuPont  17. Darrell Bossard
18. Ryan Scott   19. Bobby Rohrer  20. John Lacki  21. Kirk Bradley  22. Michael Oakes
23. Russ King  24. Matt Urban  25. Robbie Blair  26. Paul Briggs

On Tap:

Outlaws Invade Upper Midwest

The Greatest Show on Dirt is heading back east to finish up the season, but they’ll have one more stop in the Midwest this weekend as the Outlaws invade the Clay County Fairgrounds (IA) on Friday and Deer Creek (MN) Speedway on Saturday.  Barring a nuclear war, Donny Schatz has all but clinched the WoO title, but that doesn’t mean there won’t be a little intrigue this weekend as Danny Lasoski and Terry McCarl crash the party along with a few other notables.  Free audio on Dirtvision.com.  And be sure to play Schatz’s Shots!

Points Coming Into the Weekend:

1. Donny Schatz- 9268
2. Shane Stewart-8850
3. Kerry Madsen- 8704
4. Joey Saldana-8676
5. Brad Sweet- 8650

Lucas Oil Late Models-Jackson 100 at Brownstown Speedway (IN)

For as amazing a season as he’s had so far, Jonathan Davenport finds himself just 90 points ahead of one red hot Scott Bloomquist coming into the $20,000 to win Jackson 100 this weekend.  Can superman add to his crown jewel collection? Will Don O’Neal take the home state win? No audio or video this week so keep close to Race-Monitor and @lucasdirt on twitter to follow the action.

Points Coming Into the Weekend:

1. Jonathan Davenport- 5885
2. Scott Bloomquist- 5795
3. Jimmy Owens- 5575
4. Earl Pearson Jr.-5465
5. Don O’Neal- 5410

WoO Late Models Tackle Berlin

The fastest late models on the planet take to Michigan’s Berlin Raceway for two shows on Friday and Saturday.  Darrell Lanigan is three for three lifetime at the asphalt speed plant which will be covered in clay this weekend, but the man to beat may just be Rick Eckert who is coming off a recent Firecracker 100 victory.  Shane Clanton currently has the season title all but pinned down, but behind him there’s still some room for movement in the standings. Check out Dirtvision.com for free audio this weekend!

Points Coming Into The Weekend

1. Shane Clanton- 5388
2. Josh Richards- 5218
3. Chub Frank- 5034
4. Rick Eckert- 4942
5. Morgan Bagley- 4870

SuperDIRTcar Series Sets to Duel in Brewerton

The SDS Big Block Modifieds take to the track at Brewerton Speedway (NY) on Saturday night as weekly track champion Matt Sheppard looks to defend home turf and add to his points lead in the series. He’ll be chased by Brett Hearn, Billy Decker, Larry Wight and the rest of the Brewerton faithful plus a few invaders.   Free audio on Dirtvision.com

Points Coming Into the Weekend

1. Matt Sheppard- 2563
2. Brett Hearn- 2471
3. Jimmy Phelps- 2377
4. Billy Decker- 2368
5. Larry Wight- 2321

Freedom 76er at Grandview Speedway

So, you couldn’t make the show a week ago? No worries. The make up of the annual Freedom 76er will be this Saturday at Grandview Speedway, so if you’re near the area…get there!!! You won’t be sorry!

11th Annual Canadian Sprint Car Nationals

And it’s that time of the year again as Oshweken Speedway plays host to one of the super bowls  of winged 360 sprint car racing. If you have the time, make your way up there and you will not be disappointed! For more details, click here.

Locally: Kahuna Takes Center Stage:

And in our neck of the woods, Roaring Knob Motorsports Park (PA) hosts the annual King of the Knob and Big Kahuna this Friday and Saturday night fot the super late models.  $2,000 are up for grabs on Friday and another $5,000 on Saturday. It’s a great time to get to the picturesque setting and take in one more night at the track!  To check out the whole landscape of dirt offerings from around the area, Click Here

  • 410 Sprints at Williams Grove Speedway (PA) -Friday
  • All Star Sprints at Fremont Speedway (OH) Friday and Saturday (Jim Ford Classic)
  • Southern All Stars Late Models at Smoky Mountain Speedway – Friday

Categories

Uncategorized

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: