Skip to content

Weekend Scoreboard

And what a weekend it was. Scott Bloomquist dominated the DTWC in a race that featured very little passing whatsoever. Paul McMahan took a well deserved World of Outlaw win at Lawrenceburg. Bud Kaeding took the honors in the 22nd annual Trophy Cup. Thomas Meseraull earned himself a $10,000 novelty check in USAC action and Carey Terrance got some of the bitter taste out of his mouth from a disappointing Syracuse run to collect the win in Super DIRTcar Series action at Brockville on Saturday night. And lastly but not least, Max McLaughlin and Jake Hawkins each took wins at the annual King of the Carolinas modified weekend!   We like to keep it all on one page here at TDN, so here’s our weekend scoreboard



Saturday October 17:

Lucas Oil Late Models – Dirt Track World Championship- Portsmouth Raceway Park (OH)- $100,000 to win

1. Scott Bloomquist  2. Jared Landers  3. Don O’Neal  4. Rod Conley  5. Josh Richards
6. Steve Francis  7. Darrell Lanigan  8. Dustin Linville  9. Dennis Erb Jr.  
10. Eddie Carrier Jr.  11. Chris Brown  12. Jason Feger  13. Jonathan Davenport
14. Rod Conley  15. Alex Ferree  16. Jackie Boggs  17. Rick Eckert  18. Jason Montgomery
19. Earl Pearson Jr  20. Audie Swartz  21. Brandon Sheppard  22. Bobby Pierce
23. Greg Johnson  24. Zach Dohm  25. Devin Moran  26. Jimmy Owens

22nd Annual Trophy Cup- Tulare Thunderbowl Raceway (CA)

Feature:

1. Terry McCarl  2. Sheldon Haudenschild  3. Dusty Zomer  4. Bud Kaeding  5. Willie Croft
6. Carson Macedo  7. Jac Haudenshild  8. Shane Golobic  9. Sean Becker  10. Jason Meyers
11. Jonathan Allard  12. Cory Eliason  13. Ryan Bernal  14. Tim Kaeding  15. Craig Stidham
16. Justyn Cox  17. Rico Abreu  18. Jason Statler  19. Tyler Walker  20. Kyle Hirst
21. Andy Forsburg  22. Mitchell Faccinto  23. Travis Rilat  24. DJ Netto

Final Standings:

1. Bud Kaeding  2. Carson Macedo  3. Terry McCarl  4. Sheldon Haudenschild
5. Willie Croft  6. Jason Meyers  7. Shane Golobic  8. Dusty Zomer  9. Jac Haudenschild
10. Sean Becker

USAC Sprint Fall Nationals at Lawrenceburg Speedway (IN) – $10,000 to win

1. Thomas Meseraull  2. Kevin Thomas Jr.  3. CJ Leary  4. Brady Bacon  5. Chris Windom
6. Kody Swanson  7. Chase Stockon  8. Scotty Weir  9. Jon Stanbrough  10. Robert Ballou
11. Tracy Hines  12. Chad Boespflug  13. Justin Grant  14. Jarrett Andretti
15. Dave Darland  16. Aaron Farney  17. Max McGhee  18. Jerry Coons Jr  19. Dustin Ingle
20. Logan Jarrett  21. Garrett Abrams  22. Kyle Cummins

Super DIRT Car Series at Brockville Speedway (Ont, CAN)

1. Carey Terrance  2. Gary Tomkins  3. Chris Raabe  4. Danny Johnson  5. Matt Sheppard
6. Jimmy Phelps  7. Mario Clair  8. Billy Decker  9. Tim Fuller  10. Jordan McCreadie
11. Yan Bussiere  12. Mat Williamson  13. Pat Ward  14. Rich Scagliotta  15. Rick Wilson
16. Brett Hearn  17. Dave Rauscher  18. Billy Dunn  19. Keith Flach  20. Danny O’Brien
21. Ryan Arbuthnot  22. Danny Bilodeau  23. Pat O’Brien  24. Ryan Poole  
25. Brian McDonald  26. Kenny Polite  27. Kyle Dingwall  28. Larry Wight
29. Jason Riddell  30. Steve Bernard


Lucas Oil ASCS- Devil’s Bowl Speedway- (TX)

1. Sam Hafertepe Jr.  2. Wayne Johnson  3. Matt Covington  4. Seth Bergman  5. Joe Wood
6. Aaron Reutzel  7. Channin Tankersley  8. Jordan Weaver  9. Johnny Herrera  
10. Kevin Ramey  11. Danny Jennings  12. Blake Hahn  13. Chance Morton  14. John Carney
15. Harli White  16. James Mosher  17. Dustin Gates  18. Koby Barksdale  
19. Zach Chappell  20. Kris Miller  21. Raymond Seeman  22. Shawn Petersen
23. Raven Culp


Super Late Model “Deep Fried 75” Duck River Raceway Park (TN)  $12,000 to win

1. Frank Heckenast Jr.  2. Dale McDowell  3. Ronnie Lee Hollingsworth  4. Michael Chilton
5. Billy Moyer Jr.  6. Josh Putnam  7. Cody Mahoney  8. Riley Hickman  9. Wendell Wallace
10. Brad Skinner  11. Vic Hill 12. Billy Ogle Jr.  13. Dylan Ames  14. Stacy Boles 
15. Terry English  16. Eric Cooley  17. Oakley Jones  18. Skylar Marlar  19. Tanner English
20. Donald Johns  21. Donald McIntosh  22. Ryan Gifford  23. David Seibers  
24. Jason Welshan  25. Jay Brinkley

Super Late Model “Delaware State Championships”  Delaware Int’l Speedway $8,065 to win

1. Ricky Elliot  2. Dylan Evans  3. Mark Pettyjohn  4. Austin Hubbard  5. Bryan Bernheisel
6. Jim Berhneisel  7. Shaun Jones  8. Donald Lingo Jr.  9. Herb Tunis  10. Joe Warren
11. Kellie Lewis  12. Kelly Putz  13. Andrew Millins  14. Devin Friese  15. Nick Davis
16. Chuck Schultz  17. Brandon Dennis  18. Kenny Pettyjohn  19. Rob Schirmer
20. Bob Geiger  21. Amanda Whaley  22. Ross Robinson



Ultimate Super Late Model Series – Cochran Motor Speedway  (GA)

1. Chris Madden  2. Casey Roberts  3. Brian Connor  4. Jordan Nipper  5. Montana Dudley
6. Hunter Peacock  7. Dennis Franklin  8. Ivedent Lloyd Jr.  9. Cody King
10. Mike Nasworthy  11. Jay Elliot  12. Jason Croft  13. Lance Brasington  
14. Dustin Mitchell  15. Russell Brown Jr.  16. Brian Ligon  17. TJ Reaid
18. John Henderson Jr.  19. Benji Cole  20. Frank Ingram  21. Jimmy Sharpe Jr.
22. Jim Manka  23. Steven Roberts  24. Casey Barrow


Carolina Clash Late Model Series- King of Carolinas- Carolina Speedway (NC)

1. Jacob Hawkins 2. Johnny Pursley  3. Ross Bailes  4. Donald Bradshear  
5. Anthony Sanders  6. Jay Sessoms  8. Ben Watkins  9. Chase McCormick  
10. Robbie Bailey  11. Doug Sanders  12. Brian Ledbetter  13. Jason Womack  
14. Joey Coulter  15. Tim Allen  16. Zack Mitchell  17. Josh Langley  18. Greg Clark
19. Kevin Wilson  20. Jonathan Edwards


Friday October 16

World of Outlaw Sprints at Lawrenceburg Speedway (IN)


1. Paul McMahan  2. Shane Stewart  3. Donny Schatz  4. David Gravel  5. Kerry Madsen
6. Daryn Pittman  7. Christopher Bell  8. Joey Saldana  9. Dale Blaney  10. Cap Henry
11. Lucas Wolfe  12. Kerry Madsen  13. Brady Bacon  14. Cole Duncan  15. Greg Wilson
16. Gary Taylor  17. Jason Sides  18. Paul May  19. Mike Kuemper  20. Logan Schuchart
21. Jason Johnson  22. Bill Balog  23. Chad Kemenah  24. Steve Kinser
25. Kory Crabtree

22nd Annual Trophy Cup- Tulare Thunderbowl Raceway (CA)

Friday Feature:

1. Bud Kaeding  2. Jason Meyers  3. Shane Golobic  4. Mitchell Faccinto  5. Kyle Hirst
6. Carson Macedo  7. Justyn Cox  8. Terry McCarl  9. Brock Lemley  10. Craig Stidham
11. Jake Morgan  12. Ryan Bernal  13. Reece Goetz  14. Dusty Zomer  15. Tyler Walker
16. Sheldon Haudenschild  17. Jonathan Allard  18. Rico Abreu  19. Roger Crockett
20. Shawn Becker  21. Tim Kaeding  22. Andy Forsberg  23. Colby Copeland
24. Ryan Robinson


Thursday Make Up Feature:

1. Rico Abreu  2. Bud Kaeding  3. Tim Kaeding  4. Sean Becker  5. Jason Statler 
6. Shane Golobic  7. Jonathan Allard  8. Jac Haudenschild  9.  Mitchell Faccinto
10. Andy Forsberg  11. Heath Duinkerken  12. Jason Meyers  13. Tyler Walker
14. Willie Croft  15. Travis Rilat  16. Tyler Seavey  17. Andy Gregg  18. Terry McCarl
19. Steven Tiner  20. Reece Goetz  21. Ryan Robinson  22. Dusty Zomer  
23. Craig Stidham  24. Ryan Bernal








Categories

Uncategorized

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: