Skip to content

Weekend Scoreboard; Satterlee Bests Bloomer at Hagerstown; Stewart and Saldana Split Devil’s Bowl; Sheppard Goes Back To Back

Welcome to yet another round of our famous Weekend Scoreboard where we take results from all over the Ohio Valley and Mid/North East and throw them out there!  Were you on a bender this weekend? Did you have to finish your taxes? (they’re late by the way), Were you dragged off by family members to picnics with annoying in laws where there was absolutely no beer whatsoever??

No worries, we’re here to help!  So here’s what you missed this weekend on dirt!  Keep checking back as we’ll keep updating this page throughout the weekend!

Here’s the highlights:

  • Satterlee Extracts $12,000 From Lucas Boys at Hagerstown
  • Shane Stewart and Joey Saldana Split The Outlaw Weekend at Devil’s Bowl
  • Dale Blaney Points and Laughs at the PA Posse In All Star Sprint Action at Port Royal
  • Matt Sheppard Goes Back to Back at Canandaigua; Friesen Wins at Fonda (Never heard that one before)
  • Reed Tames Fremont’s Finest

Sunday April 24

All Star Sprints at Selinsgrove Speedway (PA)

1. Danny Dietrich  2. Dave Blaney  3. Mark Smith  4. Dale Blaney  5. Blaine Heimbach
6. Kraig Kinser  7. Brent Marks  8. Lucas Wolfe  9. Sheldon Haudenschild  10. Pat Cannon
11. Ryan Smith  12. Greg Hodnett  13. Aaron Ott  14. TJ Michael  15. Cap Henry
16. Brock Zearfss  17. Caleb Helms  18. Bradley Howard  19. Ryan Kissinger 
20. Lee Jacobs  21. Steve Buckwalter  22. TJ Stutts   23. Lee Jacobs  24. Chad Kemenah
25. Caleb Armstrong


Big Block Modifieds at Utica Rome Speedway (NY)

1. Matt Sheppard  2. Larry Wight  3. Alan Johnson  4. Tim Fuller  5. Vic Coffey
6. Stewart Friesen  7. Marc Johnson  8. Rob Bellinger  9. Mike Mahaney
10. Pat Ward  11. Danny Varin  12. Mat Hulsizer  13. Max McLaughlin
14. Tim Mayne  15. Ryan Phelps  16. Vinnie Vitale

Saturday April 23

World of Outlaw Sprints at Devils Bowl (TX)

1. Shane Stewart  2. Joey Saldana  3. Kerry Madsen  4. David Gravel  5. Donny Schatz
6. Brad Sweet  7. Jason Sides  8. Wayne Johnson  9. Sammy Swindell  10. Aaron Reutzel
11. Jason Johnson  12. Daryn Pittman  13. Josh Baughman  14. Matt Covington
15. Greg Wilson  16. Ray Kuhlhanek  17. Paul McMahan  18. Clyde Knipp 
19. Johnny Herrera  20. Jacob Allen  21. Dale Wester  22. Sam Hafertepe Jr.
23. Logan Schuchart  23. Travis Rilat


Lucas Oil Late Models at Hagerstown Speedway (MD)


1. Gregg Satterlee  2. Scott Bloomquist  3. Tim McCreadie  4. Jonathan Davenport
5. Rick Eckert  6. Jared Landers  7. Earl Pearson Jr.  8. Jimmy Owens  9. Don O’Neal
10. Darrell Lanigan  11. Scott Parker  12. Gary Stuhler  13. Matt Cosner  14. Brandon Sheppard  15. Dennis Erb Jr.  16. Steve Francis  17. Dan Angellichio  18. Colton Flinner
19. Dillon Yoder  20. Austin Hubbard  21. Mason Zeigler  22. Justin Kann  23. Glenn Elliot
24. Andy Anderson  25. Marvin Winters

All Star Sprints at Port Royal Speedway (PA)

1. Dale Blaney  2. Chad Kenemah  3. Greg Hodnett  4. Dave Blaney  5. Steve Buckwalter
6. Brent Marks  7. Ryan Smith  8. Sheldon Haudenschild  9. TJ Micheal 
10. Blaine Heimbach  11. Lucas Wolfe  12. Logan Wagner  13. Doug Esh  14. Mark Smith
15. Curt Stroup  16. Cap Henry  17. Ryan Taylor  18. Lee Jacobs  19. Mike Wagner
20. Danny Holtgraver  21. Dylan Cisney  22. Tyler Bear  23. Cale Grubb  24. Tim Shaffer
25. TJ Stutts  26. Andrew Palker  27. Aaron Ott

Spring Nationals Late Models at Senoia Raceway (GA)

1. Chris Madden  2. Shane Clanton  3. Tyler Millwood  4. Brandon Overton 
5. Donald McIntosh  6. Clint Smith  7. David Payne  8. Jason Hiett  9. Cody King
10. Austin Smith  11. Joe Armistead Jr.  12. Zach Leonhard  13. Tod Darda
14. Austin Horton  15. Matt Dooley  16. Mason Massey  17. Jason Williams
18. Kenny Collins  19. Laddie Fulcher  20. Ivedent Lloyd Jr.  21. Craig Scott
22. Brian Reese

Southern All Star Late Models at Smoky Mountain Speedway (TN)

1. Mike Marlar  2. Skip Arp  3. TJ Reaid  4. Riley Hickman  5. Tommy Kerr 
6. Chris Ferguson  7. Chris Ames  8. Derek Ellis  9. Eric Wells  10. Shannon Buckingham
11. Dennis Franklin  12. Brad Sinner  14. Jeff O’Neil  15. James Kelso  16. Jim Rogers
17. Robby Moses  18. Billy Ogle Jr.  19. Roger Best  20. Dusty Carver  21. Casey Roberts
22. Jeff Wolfenbarger  23. Mark Douglas  24. David Crabtree


Big Block Modifieds at Canandaigua Motorsports Park (NY)

1. Matt Sheppard  2. Tim Fuller  3. Jimmy Phelps  4. Gary Tomkins  5. Billy Decker
6. Mat Williamson  7. Vic Coffey  8. Justin Haers  9. Peter Britten  10. Mike O’Brien
11. Erick Rudolph  12. Dan Wisener  13. Randy Chrysler  14. Alan Johnson
15. Ryan Arbuthnot  16. Eldon Payne Jr.  17. Derrick Podsiadlo  18. Max McLaughlin
19. Steve Paine  20. James Maier  21. Gil Tegg Jr.   22. Mike Mahaney  23. Brian Sage
24. Justin Wright  25. Scott Kerwin  26. Dave Rauscher


Big Block Modifieds at Fonda Speedway (NY)

1. Stewart Friesen  2. Bobby Varin  3. Larry Wight  4. Danny Johnson  5. Alton Palmer
6. Pat Ward  7. Ronnie Johnson  8. Darwin Greene  9. Jeremy Wilder  10. Craig Hanson
11. Mark Kislowski  12. Jeff Rockefeller  13. Justin Boehler  14. Jesse Mueller
15. Bodie Bellinger  16. Jeff Trombley  17. Josh Hoenforst  18. Vinnie Sanganetti
19. Korey Wilder  20. Brandon Walters  21. Willy Decker 

410 Sprints at Lincoln Speedway (PA)

1. Danny Dietrich  2. Austin Hogue  3. Jimmy Siegel  4. Robbie Kendall  5. Adam Wilt
6. Gerard McIntyre  7. Freddie Rahmer  8. Kyle Moody  9. Tim Glatfelter  10. Steve Owing
11. Alan Krimes  12. Billy Dietrich  13. Glendon Forsythe  14. Shane Hoff
15. Brandon Rahmer  16. Chase Dietz  17. Scott Fisher  18. Frankie Herr  19. Joe Kata
20. Tyler Ross  21. Cory Haas  22. Dwayne Gutshall  23. Brian Montieth  24. JJ Grasso

410 Sprints at Fremont Speedway (OH)

1. Byron Reed  2. Craig Mintz  3. Chris Andrews  4. Broc Martin  5. Caleb Griffith
6. Paige Polyak  7. Brian Smith  8. Jody Keegan  9. Trey Jacobs  10. Tyler Gunn
11. Stewart Brubaker  12. Brian Lay  13. Bill Rose  14. Matt Westfall  15. DJ Foos
16. Adam Kekich  17. Shawn Valenti  18. Dean Jacobs  19. Duane Zablocki
20. Kirk Jeffries  21. Parker Price MIller  22. Jess Stiger

358 Modifieds at Grandview Speedway (PA)

1. Frank Cozze  2. Rick Laubach  3. Kenny Gilmore  4. Ryan Grim  5. Jeff Strunk
6. Jared Umbenhauer  7. Craig Von Dohren  8. Kevin Hirthler  9. Duane Howard
10. Ryan Watt 11. Tim Buckwalter  12. Mike Gular  13. Danny Erb  14. Kyle Borror
15. Doug Manmiller  16. Meme Desantis  17. Steve Swinehart  18. Don Norris Jr.
19. Brian Houseknecht  20. Justin Grim  21. Mike Kellner  22. Chris Esposito
23. Brian Gunther-Walsh


358 Modifieds at Merrittville Speedway (Ontario)

1. Mike Bowman  2. Chad Brachmann  3. Pete Bicknell  4. Mark D’Ilario  5. Ryan Susice
6. Gary Lindberg  7. Tyler McPherson  8. Kenny Wills  9. Wanye Conn 10. Scott Wood
11. Chris Steele  12. Tommy Flannigan  13. Chris Raabe  14. Todd Gordon  15. Tim Jones
16. Simon Perreault  17. Bill Bleich  18. Fred Carleton  19. Dave Flannigan

Friday April 22


World of Outlaw Sprints at Devils Bowl (TX)

1. Joey Saldana  2. Daryn Pittman  3. Brad Sweet  4. Kerry Madsen  5. Jason Johnson 
6. Shane Stewart  7. David Gravel  8. Donny Schatz  9. Paul McMahan 
10. Sam Hafertepe Jr. 11. Sammy Swindell  12. Jason Sides  13. Logan Schuchart
14. Travis Rilat  15. Matt Covington  16. Ray Kulhanek  17. Greg Wilson 
18. Josh Baughman  19. Dale Wester  20. Aaron Reutzel  21. Wayne Johnson
22. Raven Culp  23. Jacob Allen  24. Johnny Herrera

410 Sprints at Williams Grove (PA)

1. Brian Montieth  2. Danny Dietrich  3. Greg Hodnett  4. Stevie Smith  5. Ryan Smith
6. Doug Esh  7. Alan Krimes  8. Freddie Rahmer  9. Lucas Wolfe  10. Cory Haas
11. Aaron Ott  12. Pat Cannon  13. Frankie Herr  14. Brock Zearfoss  15. Joe Trenca
16. Austin Hogue  17. Troy Fraker  18. Rodney Westhafer  19. Dave Blaney 
20. Matt Campbell  21. Brent Marks  22. Steve Buckwalter  23. Lance Dewease
24. Tim Glatfelter

Big Block Modifieds at Albany-Saratoga Speedway (NY)

1. Peter Britten  2. Matt Delorrenzo  3. Ken Tremont Jr.  4. Marc Johnson
5. Keith Flach  6. Brett Hearn  7. Elmo Reckner  8. Jesse Mueller  9. Dan Ronca
10. Brian Gleason  11. L.J. Lombardo  12. Shaun Pangman  13. J.R. Heffner
14. Rich Ronca  15. Bodie Bellinger  16. Matt Depew  17. Hector Stratton
18. Neil Stratton  19. Jimmy Cottrell  20. Rob Pitcher  21. Demetrios Drellos
22. Ricky Davis  23. Brian Whittemore 24. Mark Kislowski  25. Stewart Friesn
26. Ray Hoard  27. Bobby Hackel IV  28. Kris Vernold  29. Jim Nagel  30. Todd Morey


358 Modifieds at Big Diamond Speedway (PA)

1. Brett Kressley  2. Dale Hartz  3. Ryan Godown  4. Ray Swineheart  5. Jeff Strunk
6. Billy Pauch Jr.  7. Ryan Grim  8. Rick Laubach  9. Ryan Watt  10. Andy Burkhart
11. Heath Metzger  12. Kevin Beach  13. Ryan Haring Jr.  14. Paul Moyer 
15. Jimmy Bobbit Jr.  16. Shawn Fitzpatrick  17. Colt Harrisburg  18. Craig Von Dohren
19. Duane Howard  20. Jimmy Reppert  21. Justin Grim  22. Jay Allen  23. John Willman
24. Scott Albert

Categories

Uncategorized

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: