Skip to content

Weekend Scoreboard- Tegg Scores at Canandaigua; Dewease Earns Split For Posse; Diemel Defends Home Turf

Folks, this just in.. Mother Nature officially hates most of us.  It’s been a rough weekend in the eastern half of the US for many us. But there was racing here and there despite the huge green blob that lurked over much of us. So, since you can’t be everywhere at once, and since our job is to try to keep stuff all on one page for, here’s our weekend scoreboard.  Maybe you were stuck inside the house all weekend building that addition that the wife has been nagging you about for 12 years. Maybe you were skydiving. Or perhaps you went golfing and got hit by lightning.  No worries, we’re here to help catch you up on what you’ve missed…

Weekend Highlights:

Victim To Mother Nature This Week:

  • Attica Raceway Park
  • Port Royal Speedway
  • Grandview Speedway
  • Fulton Speedway
  • Big Diamond Speedway
  • Lincoln Speedway
  • Your Speedway….most likely anyway



Saturday May 21:

Lucas Oil Late Models at La Salle Speedway

1. Brandon Sheppard  2. Tim McCreadie  3. Don O’Neal  4. Jonathan Davenport  5. Shannon Babb
6. Chris Simpson  7. Brian Shirley  8. Dennis Erb Jr.  9. Nick Anvelink  10. Jason Feger
11. Billy Moyer  12. Jared Landers  13. Darrell Lanigan  14. Billy Moyer Jr.  15. Scott Bloomquist
16. Steve Francis  17. Rich Bell  18. Earl Pearson Jr.  19. Jimmy Owens  20. Colton Flinner
21. AJ Diemel  22. Scott Schmitt  23. Jimmy Mars  24. Mike Malaragas  25. Ryan Unzicker

All Star Late Sprints at Wilmot Raceway

1. Danny Holtgraver  2. Sheldon Haudenschild  3. Dale Blaney  4. Brandon Wimmer 
5. Cory Krabtree  6. Cap Henry  7. Chad Kemenah  8. Parker Price Miller  9. Scotty Thiel
10. Kraig Kinser  11. Jeremy Schultz  12. Scott Neitzel  13. Lee Jacobs  14. Caleb Helms
15. Todd Daun  16. Caleb Armstrong  17. Kyle Marlen  18. Wayne Modjeski  19. Matt Vandevere
20. Phillip Mock  21. Dave Ultech  22. TJ Michael  23. Jordan Goldesberry  24. Jim Moughan Jr.

USAC Sprints at Brownstown Speedway

1. Kevin Thomas Jr.  2. Brady Bacon  3. Dave Darland  4. Thomas Meseraull  5. CJ Leary
6. Brady Short  7. Robert Ballou  8. Aaron Farney  9. Tyler Courtney  10. Kyle Cummins 
11. Max McGhee   12. Chad Boespflug  13. Jon Stanbrough  14. Chase Stockon  15. Dakota Jackson
16. Chris Windom  17. Cole Ketcham  18. Brandon Mattox  19. Matt Goodnight  20. Issac Chappele
21. Jordan Kinser  22. Landon Simon

Southern Nationals Bonus Series at Crossville Speedway (TN)

1. Donald McIntosh  2. Mike Marler  3. Cory Hedgecock  4. Shannon Buckingham  5. Billy Ogle Jr.
6. Brandon Kinzer  7. Ryan King  8. Stacy Boles  9. David Payne  10. John Owenby 
11. Chris Meadows  12. Jesse Horton  13. Jordon Horton  14. Kenny Collins  15. Skylar Marlar
16. Drew Kennedy  17. Chis Wilson  18. Jason Welshan  19. Anthony White  20. Robby Moses
21. David Crabtree  22. Mark Vineyard

410 Sprints at Fremont

1. Broc Martin  2. Cole Duncan  3. Trey Jacobs  4. Brian Lay  5. Stuart Brubaker  6. Travis Philo
7. Jordan Ryan  8. Jack Sodeman Jr.  9. Roger Campbell  10. Jody Keegan  11. Tyler Gunn
12. Cale Thomas  13. Karl Baker  14. Troy Kingan  15. Dean Jacobs  16. Duane Zablocki
17. Caleb Griffith  18. Shawn Valenti  19. Stuart Williams  20. Ben Rutan

Big Block Modifieds at Canandaigua

1. Gill Tegg Jr.  2. Tim Fuller  3. Alan Johnson  4. Matt Sheppard  5. Billy Decker  6. Dan Wisener
7. Justin Wright  8. Justin Haers  9. Peter Britten  10. Ryan Arbuthnot  11. Steve Paine
12. Mike Mahaney  13. James Maier  14. Vic Coffey  15. Mat Williamson  16. Dave Rauscher
17. Rich Richner  18. Rich Scagliotta  19. Mike O’Brien  20. Kyle Coffey  21. Mike Maresca
22. Eldon Payne Jr.  23. Gary Tomkins  24. Brian Sage  25. Derrick Podsiadlo  26. Rob Kristyak

358 Modifieds at Merrittville

1. Pete Bicknell  2. Erick Rudolph  3. Ryan Susice  4. Gary Lindberg  5. Scott Wood
6. Todd Gordon  7. Chris Steele  8. Tim Jones  9. Mark D’Ilario  10. Chad Brachmann
11. Tyler McPherson  12. Tommy Flannigan  13. Mike Bowman  14. Wayne Conn

Friday May 20:

World of Outlaw Sprints at Williams Grove

1. Lance Dewease  2. Greg Hodnett  3. Donny Schatz  4. Daryn Pittman  5. Danny Dietrich
6. Joey Saldana  7. Doug Esh  8. Shane Stewart  9. Ryan Smith  10. TJ Stutts  11. Aaron Ott
12. Cory Haas  13. Brian Montieth  14. Lucas Wolfe  15. Brent Marks  16. Pat Cannon
17. Jason Sides  18. Logan Schuchart  19. Sammy Swindell  20. Stevie Smith  21. David Gravel
22. Jason Johnson  23. Brad Sweet  24. Tim Shaffer 

Lucas Oil Late Models at Oshkosh Speedzone Raceway (WI)

1. AJ Diemel  2. Chris Simpson  3. Jared Landers  4. Tim McCreadie  5. Brandon Sheppard
6. Jonathan Davenport  7. Don O’Neal  8. Darrell Lanigan  9. Billy Moyer  10. Chad Simpson
11. Nick Anvelink  12. Mitch McGrath  13. Dennis Erb Jr.  14. Earl Pearson Jr.  15. Jason Feger
16. Scott Bloomquist  17. Jimmy Owens  18. Brian Shirley  19. Colton Flinner  20. RC Whitwell
21. Brent Larson  22. Mike Mullen  23. Russ Scheffler  24. Billy Moyer Jr.  25. Shannon Babb

All Star Sprints at Lincoln Fairgrounds

1. Sheldon Haudenschild  2. Parker Price Miller  3. Danny Holtgraver  4. Chad Kemenah
5. Jerrod Hull  6. Dale Blaney  7. Cap Henry  8. Bret Triplett  9. Kraig Kinser  10. Caleb Armstrong
11. Joe B Miller  12. Jim Moughan  13. Cory Krabtree  14. Caleb Helms  15. Chris Urish
16. Lee Jacobs  17. Jordan Goldesberry  18. TJ Michael  19. Cory Bruns  20. Andrew Palker
21. AJ Bruns  22. Trey Datweiler  23. Hunter Mackison  24. Kody Kinser

USAC Sprints at I-69 Speedway (IN)

1. Scotty Weir  2. Brady Bacon  3. Kevin Thomas Jr  4. Max McGhee  5. Tyler Courtney
6. Colten Cottle  7. Kyle Cummins  8. CJ Leary  9. Chris Windom  10. Dave Darland
11. Thomas Meseraull  12. Robert Ballou  13. Chad Boespflug  14. Jerry Coons Jr.  15. Justin Grant
16. Shane Cottle  17. Jarrett Andretti  18. Chase Stockon  19. Aaron Farney  20. Landon Simon
21. Dallas Hewitt  22. Jon Stanbrough

Big Block Modifieds at Brewerton Speedway

1. Larry Wight  2. Ryan Phelps  3. Chad Phelps  4. Tom Sears Jr.  5. Tim Sears Jr. 
6. Matt Sheppard  7. Ryan Bartlett  8. Chris Hile  9. Chuck Bower  10. Pat Ward  11. Rob Bellinger
12. Andrew Ferguson  13. Matt Hulsizer  14. Tim Kerr 15. Vic Coffey  16. Joe August Jr.
17. Rich Scagliotta  18. Vinnie Vitale  19. Max McLaughlin  20. Jim Witko Jr.  21. Jeff Blackburn
22. Jimmy Phelps  23. Mike Bowman

Big Block Modifieds at Albany Saratoga Speedway

1. Marc Johnson  2. Stewart Friesen  3. Neal Stratton  4. Elmo Reckner  5. Ronnie Johnson
6. Kenny Tremont Jr.  7. Bodie Bellinger  8. Rich Ronca  9. Matt Delorenzo  10. Don Ronca
11. Matt Depew  12. Mark Kislowski  13. Brett Hearn  14. Kris Vernold  15. Keith Flach
16. LJ Lombardo  17. Rob Pitcher  18. JR Heffner  19. Jimmy Cottrell  20. Brian Gleason
21. Hector Stratton  22. Todd Morey  23. CG Morey  24. Ricky Davis  25. Brian Whittemore
26. Ray Hoard  27. Jesse Mueller  28. Bobby Hackel IV  29. Justin Barber  30 Jim Nagle

358 Modifieds at Ransomville Speedway

1. Erick Rudolph  2. Mike Bowman  3. Tommy Flannigan  4. Jeff McGinnis  5. Ryan Susice
6. Pete Bicknell 7. Chad Brachmann  8. Kenny Wills  9. Scott George  10. Phil Vigneri Jr.
11. John Smith  12. Adam Wills  13. Jim Zimmerman  14. Dave Flannigan Jr.  15. Nick Joy
16. Russ Zimmerman  17. Steve Schumacher  18. Tyler McPherson  19. Robbie Krull

Categories

Uncategorized

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: