Skip to content

2019 WWSO Probable Entries

Catch every lap of all 6 nights at Dirt on Dirt .com!

Probable Entries – 2019 Wild West Shootout

Late Models

Car#     Driver                           Hometown                   Chassis

0           Scott Bloomquist         Mooresburg, TN         Sweet-Bloomquist

1           Earl Pearson Jr             Jacksonville, FL         Black Diamond

1G        Garrett Alberson         Las Cruces, NM           Black Diamond

2 76     Brandon Overton         Evans, GA                    Rocket XR1

2s         Stormy Scott                 Las Cruces, NM           Sweet-Bloomquist

3x        Lyndon Bolt                  Rapid City, SD               Rocket XR1

B5        Brandon Sheppard      New Berlin, IL              Rocket XR1

6T       Terry Carter          Fort Saskatchewan, AB, CAN

6RT     Ricky Thornton Jr       Chandler, AZ                   Club-29 Black Diamond

7           Ricky Weiss                  Headingly, MB, CAN     Sweet-Bloomquist

7w        Richard Wallace

7mm   Mike Maresca               Potsdam, NY                  Rocket XR1

9 42    Steve Isenberg (split)   Marshfield, WI             Rocket XR1

9 42    Terry Casey (split)        New London, WI          Rocket XR1

10N     Rob Sanders                 Bakersfield, CA              Victory

11       Pat Doar                         New Richmond, WI      Rocket XR1

14m    Dean Moore                  Grand Junction, CO       Rocket XR1

15        Kolby Vandenbergh    Ashland, IL                     Rocket XR1

15D      Justin Duty                    Mulino, OR                    Rocket XR1

17       Billy Franklin                 Calera, AL                      Rocket XR1

G17     Jacob Gallardo             Las Cruces, NM

18        Chase Junghans           Manhattan, KS               Rocket XR1

20v     Rece Vought                  Aurora, NB

23       Brad Williams              Tucson, AZ                       Victory Circle

24        Rick Ortega                   Las Cruces, NM              Rocket XR1

28        Jimmy Mars                  Menomie, WI                  MB Customs

28        Jim Whisler                   Otis, OR

28c      John Cornell                   Phoenix, AZ                    Rocket XR1

32       Bobby Pierce                  Oakwood, IL                   Rocket XR1

32s     Chris Simpson                Oxford, IA                       Black Diamond

32B      Cody Laney                   Torrence, CA                   Longhorn

37        Scott Ward                     Watertown, SD               Club-29 Black Diamond

37        Rob Mayea                     Lebanon, OR                   Rocket XR1

38       Thomas Hunziker         Portland, OR                   Rocket XR1

42s      Don Shaw                      Ham Lake, MN                Victory by Moyer

44       Cole Schill                      Fargo, ND                         Dream

44L    Brandon Lewis             Brighton, CO                    Rocket XR1

46      Darren Coffell                Bend, OR                          Rocket XR1

51      Joey Moriarty                 Glendale, AZ                    Rocket XR1

54       Carlos Ahumada Jr       El Paso, TX                      GRT by Phillips

71       Hudson O’Neal              Martinsivlle, IN              Longhorn

71RC   RC Whitwell                 Tucson, AZ                       Black Diamond

75       Terry Phillips                Springfield, MO              GRT by Phillips

76       Blair Nothdurft            Sioux Falls, SD                 Black Diamond

78s     Steve Stultz                    Phoenix, AZ

83      Trevor Anderson / Dennis Souza

86      Kyle Beard                      Trumann, AR                  Black Diamond

91T     Tony Toste                     Pismo Beach, CA             Rocket XR1

91P    Jason Papich                  Arroyo Grande, CA         Black Diamond

97       Cade Dillard                  Robeline, LA                     MB Customs

 

Modifieds

Car#     Driver                           Hometown                       Chassis

1TPO   Tyler Peterson              Hickson, ND                      Black Widow

1x        Steve Streeter

o2         Kody Scholpp               Estevan, SK, CAN              GRT by Phillips

2        Casey Arneson             Fardo, ND

2*         Don Gunke

3          Tim Tharp

4          Blake Higginbotham

4R        Dereck Ramirez          Woodward, OK                   Hughes

4w       Tyler Wolff                   Fayetteville, AR                  MB Customs

5B        Brenda Kirby

5K        Chaz Baca                     Phoenix, AZ

6          Casey Skyberg               Rapid City, SD                    Rage

6D       Dylan, Goplen               Fargo, ND

7m      Ken McCleskey              Tucson, AZ

8          Al Giesbrecht

9          Jimmy Ray                    Las Cruces, NM

9L       Vince Lucas

10c      Chad Olsen                    Hendricks, MN

G17     Fito Gallardo                Las Cruces, NM                  GRT by Phillips

J17      Jacob Gallardo              Las Cruces, NM                  GRT by Phillips

18K     Jacob Pace                     Kearny, AZ

18z      Zane DeVilbiss             Farmington, NM                  DeVilbiss

19SB   Lance Mari                    Imperial, CA                         MRT

20        Rodney Sanders           Happy, TX                            MB Customs

20RT    Ricky Thornton Jr       Chandler, AZ                        Lethal

21z      Isiah Geisel                   Torquay, SK, CAN

22        Davey Mills                  Bemidji, MN

23        Adam Kates                  Gardner, KS                         LG2 by Owens

D25      David Tanner              Witchita Falls, TX                MB Customs

27         Chris Unrau                  Winkler, MB, CAN             GRT by Phillips

30         Matt Leer                      Bruce, WI                              MB Customs

32        DJ Shannon                    Merced, CA                          LG2 by Owens

33        Steve Muilenberg

36         Ryan Cousins                Morden, MB, CAN              MB Customs

44        Christy Georges-Barnett     El Paso, TX                   GRT by Phillips

442      Darrell Nelson              Hermantown, MN              MB Customs

51        Alex Guthmiller            Huron, SD

54         Carlos Ahumada Sr     El Paso, TX                           GRT by Phillips

57         Duke Erickson

65         Carlos Ahumada Jr      El Paso, TX                           GRT by Phillips

71        Dustin Strand                Grand Spoon,  ND                Millenium

71H     Jessie Hoskins                Longdale, OK                       JET Racing

71K     Kenny Wallace  (last 3)    St. Louis, MO                    JET Racing

75       Cody Skytland                Fargo, ND                             MasterSbilt

86       Kyle Beard                      Trumann, AR

91        Joe Duvall                         Claremore, OK                   MB Customs

96        Marni Boyer

111     Bumper Jones                 Mesilla Park, NM               GRT by Phillips

131     Royal Jones                     Mesilla Park, NM

 

Catch every lap from all 3 Divisions, all 6 nights, live at Dirt on Dirt .com!

Categories

Uncategorized

Aaron Clay View All

Born and raised in Tucson, Arizona. Short track racing is my passion!

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: