Skip to content

2020 Wild West Shootout Entry List

Late Models

No.   Name                       Hometown             Chassis

0        Rick Eckert                    York, PA                         Rocket

1        Earl Pearson Jr             Jacksonville, FL              Black Diamond

1st     Johnny Scott                  Las Cruces, NM             Sweet-Bloomquist

2       Garrett Alberson          Las Cruces, NM              Rocket

2M      Allen Murray                 San Antonio, TX         Rocket

2s       Stormy Scott                 Las Cruces, NM             Sweet-Bloomquist

3s       Brian Shirley                 Chatham, IL                 Rocket

3x      Lyndon Bolt                   Rapid City, SD                Longhorn

B5      Brandon Sheppard        New Berlin, IL              Rocket

6         Casey Skyberg               Rapid City, SD                Black Diamond

6T      Terry Carter                   Ft. Saskatchewan, AB

7         Ricky Weiss                    Headingley, MB             Sweet-Bloomquist

7V     David Vennard                Edmonton, AB

7W     Richard Wallace             Gold Coast, OR              Rocket

L8      Brian Schultz                  Coolidge, AZ

15       Justin Duty                     Mulino, OR                     Rocket

15B    Brian Birkhofer               Muscatine, IA              Black Diamond

17      McLain Beaudoin            Lebanon, OR                Capital

18      Chase Junghans               Manhattan, KS             Rocket

19R    Ryan Gustin                     Marshalltown, IA         Rocket

20RT   Ricky Thornton Jr          Chandler, AZ                 Black Diamond

24       Rick Ortega                      Las Cruces, NM             Rocket

28      John Cornell                     Phoenix, AZ                    Rocket

28M    Jimmy Mars                     Menomonie, WI            MB Customs

28T    Brian Barrett                    Omaha, NE                     Black Diamond

28W   Jimmy Whisler                    Otis, OR

32       Bobby Pierce                    Oakwood, IL                  Pierce

32s      Chris Simpson                   Oxford, IA

32B     Cody Laney                       Torrence, CA

37      Rob Mayea                         Bend, OR                       Rocket

38       Thomas Hunziker             Bend, OR                     Rocket

42s      Don Shaw                         Ham Lake, MN            Victory by Moyer

55D    Nick Deal                           Walnut, IA                    Black Diamond

74       Mitch McGrath                 Waukesha, WI             Rocket

74D    Dan Dieble                        Lebanon, OR

75      Kenny Densman                Lolita, TX                      Rocket

75T    Terry Phillips                     Springfield, MO           Black Diamond

76       Blair Nothdurft                Sioux Falls, SD              Black Diamond

77M   Jay Morris                           Watseka, IL

78s     Steve Stultz                        Peoria, AZ                     Black Diamond

81x     Matt Sparby                      Bemidji, MN

83      Dennis Souza                      Pescadero, CA

86       Kyle Beard                          Truman, AR                  Black Diamond

89      Mike Spatola                      Manhattan, IL                Rocket

89L    James Laing                       Tucson, AZ

91P     Jason Papich                     Arroyo Grande, CA        Black Diamond

91T     Tony Toste                         Pismo Beach, CA            Rocket

97       Cade Dillard                       Robeline, LA                   MB Customs

99       Clay Fisher                          Dewitt, AR                      Black Diamond

99JR   Frank Heckenast Jr            Frankfort, IL                 Rocket

 

USRA Modifieds

No.   Name                       Hometown             Chassis

0         Jake O’Neil                       Tucson, AZ                       LG2 by Owens

00AZ   TJ Wyman                       Laveen, AZ

1TPO  Tyler Peterson                 Hickson, ND                    Black Widow

02       Tanner Mullens               Wichita, KS

2         Blake Jegtvig                   Hawley, MN

2c       Dave Cain                         Corcoran, MN

3        Tim Tharp                         Las Cruces, NM

4w     Tyler Wolff                        Fayetteville, AR              MB Customs

5K     Mike Kirby                         Bullhead City, AZ

5M      Zach Madrid                    Tucson, AZ                      Rage

5G       Scott Greer                       Winnipeg, MB

8        Joe Dietrich                       Fargo, ND

8c      Chris Clark                        Jackson, WY

8N     Nick Rivera                       Las Cruces, NM

9        Jimmy Ray                         Las Cruces, NM

10c     Chad Olsen                       Hendricks, MN               MB Customs

11x     Matt Gilbertson                Montevideo, MN           MB Customs

J17     Jacob Gallardo                  Las Cruces, NM

G17    Fito Gallardo                     Las Cruces, NM

18K    Jacob Pace                         Kearny, AZ

20       Rodney Sanders              Happy, TX                        MB Customs

20T    Trevor Anderson             Watertown, SD

21x     Travis Saurer                   Elizabeth, MN

21xxx Randy Klein                    Lisbon, ND

22      Jonathon Ortega              Las Cruces, NM              GRT by Phillips

23      Justin Rexwinkle             S. Coffeyville, OK

24      Xavier Ortega                   Las Cruces, NM              GRT by Phillips

27x    Calvin Iverson                  Eleva, WI                         MB Customs

30      Matt Leer                          Bruce, WI                        MB Customs

30T   Travis Tipton                     Duncan, AZ

30RC   RC Whitwell                    Tucson, AZ

32     DJ Shannon                      Merced, CA                       LG2 by Owens

37     Kelly Estey                        Kelly Lake, MN

44     Christy Barnett                 El Paso, TX

51T   Tim Thomas                     Fargo, ND

52      Mitch Keeter                    Webb City, MO

54      Carlos Ahumada Sr          El Paso, TX                     GRT by Phillips

55     Chris Kratzer                     Wichita, KS

57      Duke Erickson                   Sioux Falls, SD

65x    Carlos Ahumada Jr           El Paso, TX                     GRT by Phillips

69      Lucas Schott                     Chatfield, MN                 MB Customs

71      Dustin Strand                   Grand Forks, ND             Millenium SRT

72      Dustin Grabowski             Upland, CA                      MB Customs

75      Alan Sharpensteen         Amarillo, TX

85D    Mark Dotson                    Cameron, MO

88      Nathan Smith                   Anthony, NM

90      Trevor Steed                    Eagar, AZ

91       Joe Duvall                        Justice, OK                MB Customs

98       Alex Stanford                  Cowchilla, CA                 PCD Race Cars

111     Logan Drake                    San Luis Obispo, CA      Lethal

111x    Bumper Jones                 Mesilla Park, NM          GRT by Phillips

196     Joey Olschowka Jr           Live Oak, CA

292     Tony Martin                      Phoenix, AZ

 

X-Mods

No.   Name                 Hometown

2G    Brock Gronwold     Fergus Falls, MN

2SS  Mark Smith              Anthony, NM

3J     Josh Cain                  Albuquerque, NM

4H    Grant Hall                  Brandon, MB

4 76x  Troy Hovey             Decorah, IA

6     Chris Theodore         Coweta, OK

7B   Bailey Cousins         Morden, MB

08   Glen Maga                Swan River, MB

8      Dillon McCowan      Urbana, MO

10    Cole Searing             Huron, SD

10c  Cole Haugland          Lakota, ND

11     Bryan Kakela           Langdon, ND

11G   Josh Griggs               Dewey, OK

11x   Tyler Griggs              Dewey, OK

12s   Chad Switzenburg    Newcastle, WY

13    Steve Bitting Jr          Phoenix, AZ

13B  Jess Brekke                Devils Lake, ND

14M  Blake Meyer              Huron, SD

15     Speedy Madrid         Phoenix, AZ

15x   Blake Davis               S. Coffeyville, OK

16    Brock Hess                  Sioux Falls, SD

17    Lance Schill                Langdon, ND

17x   Mike Striegel              Wheatland, MO

17B  Zach Benson              Princeton, MN

17E  Neil Eckhart              Rochester, MN

19    Lucas Rodin               Marion, ND

20    Alan Ferguson           Adrian, MO

22    Matt Heinzerling      Spearfish, SD

25    Kenneth McDonald   Adrian, MO

27x  Andy Miskowic         Princeton, MN

32    Robbe Ewing             Stockton, MO

32H   Eric Haugland         Lakota, ND

33s    Ben Stockton           Kansas City, MO

37    Clint Johnson            Neosho, MO

37x  Skeeter Estey             Kelly Lake, MN

37xxx  Kelly Estey             Kelly Lake, MN

39     Steve Muilenburg    Sparta, MO

44JT  Jaime Torres            Las Cruces, NM

X44  Mark Maga                Swan River, MB

53    Scott Walker              Tucson, AZ

56    Terry Bahr                 Gilbert, AZ

65    Kris Jackson               Lebanon, MO

71AZ  Tyler Mecl               Queen Creek, AZ

79    Allen Owen Jr            Pocola, OK

82    Sherman Barnett      El Paso, TX

82x   Christy Barnett        El Paso, TX

96F   Eric Folstad              Glenburn, ND

97x   Don Schaefer           Eyota, MN

112x   Brennan Gave       Princeton, MN

777   Justin Allen              Las Cruces, NM

 

 

Aaron Clay View All

Born and raised in Tucson, Arizona. Short track racing is my passion!

One thought on “2020 Wild West Shootout Entry List Leave a comment

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: