Skip to content

2021 Wild West Shootout Entry List

Late Models

No.    Driver                          Hometown             Chassis
1    Tyler Erb                    New Waverly, TX        Rocket XR1
1ST   Johnny Scott           Las Cruces, NM         Rocket XR1
02   Kent Rosevear          Yuma, AZ                   Rocket XR1
2s    Stormy Scott             Las Cruces, NM         Longhorn
3    Brody Montgomery     Bandon, OR
3s    Brian Shirley             Chatham, IL              Rocket XR1
3x   Lyndon Bolt               Rapid City, SD           MB Customs
4G   Bob Gardner             Washington, IL         Rocket XR1
5AZ  James Webster        Coolidge, AZ            Rocket XR1
6N   Justin Mills                Pineville, MO            MB Customs
7D   Austin Theiss             Hockley, TX             Rocket XR1
7v   David Vennard         Edmonton, Alberta
10c  Chad Olsen              Hendricks, MN         MB Customs
11   Gordy Gundaker       St. Charles, MO       Black Diamond
11T  Trevor Gundaker       St. Charles, MO       Black Diamond
15    Donny Schatz           Fargo, ND                 Rocket XR1
15H  Steve Hucovski        Corcoran, MN
16   Matthew Ratzlaff       Monte Vista, CO
19    Dustin Sorensen       Rochester, MN         MB Customs
19x  Brian Bowman          Eaglepoint, OR         Rocket XR1
20    Rodney Sanders       Happy, TX                MB Customs
20RT  Ricky Thornton Jr.   Chandler, AZ          Longhorn
21    Billy Moyer Sr.           Batesville, AR         Capital Race Cars
21F  Gunner Frank            Montrose, IA           MB Customs
21M  Luke Merfeld            Dubuque, IA           Capital Race Cars
21x  Tyler Reagle            Valentine, NE
25  Chad Simpson         Mount Vernon, IA      Black Diamond
25F  Jason Feger              Bloomington, IL        MB Customs
28    John Cornell              Phoenix, AZ              Rocket XR1
28M  Jimmy Mars             Menomonie, WI       MB Customs
28W  Jim Whisler               Otis, OR                    Rocket XR1
B29 Blonde Bomber Mitchell  Pea Ridge, AR  
32    Bobby Pierce              Oakwood, IL        Pierce Platinum Race Cars
32B  Cody Laney                Torrance, CA           Victory Circle
32s  Chris Simpson            Oxford, IA               MB Customs
37   Scott Ward                  Watertown, SD        Rocket XR1
38  Thomas Hunziker         Bend, OR                Rocket XR1
41  Douglas Elkins             Salem, OR              Rocket XR1
44  Brandon Lewis             Brighton, CO
48    Craig Parker               Waddell, AZ              Rocket XR1
48L  Tim Lance                   Brimfield, IL              Rocket XR1
49   Jake Timm                  Winona, MN            MB Customs
49D  Jonathan Davenport     Blairsville, GA           Longhorn
59   Garrett Alberson         Las Cruces, NM         Rocket XR1
71H  Clayton Holland          Forney, TX              Black Diamond
74   Mitch McGrath              Waukesha, WI          Rocket XR1
74x  Dennis Souza             Pescadero, CA
75   Cody Cantonwine       Fort Lupton, CO
75T   Terry Phillips              Springfield, MO        Capital Race Cars
76   Blair Nothdurft             Sioux Falls, SD         Rocket XR1
77   Dustin Knight               Central Point, OR     MasterSbilt
78   Steve Stultz                 Peoria, AZ                 Black Diamond
81x  Matt Sparby                Bemidji, MN              Victory by Moyer
82   Eston Whisler              Otis, OR                     Rocket XR1
86   Kyle Beard                   Trumann, AR           Capital Race Cars
L88  Larry Clawson            Kansas City, MO
91  Rusty Schlenk              Jackson, MI        Domination Race Cars
91P  Jason Papich              Arroyo Grande, CA     Longhorn
91T  Tony Toste                   Pismo Beach, CA       Longhorn
98   Jared Landers              Benton, AR              Capital Race Cars
99   Joey Tanner                 Portland, OR            X Factor Race Cars
99L  Scott Lewis                Henderson, CO          Black Diamond
99M  Cliff Morrow               Enid, OK
130  Chase Allen              Midlothian, TX            MB Customs
157  Mike Marlar                 Winfield, TN              Rocket XR1
333  Power Donnelly         Brighton, CO

 

Modifieds

No.    Driver                          Hometown             Chassis
1J   Matt Jeratowski           Madison, SD
1TPO  Tyler Peterson         Hickson, ND         Black Widow by Rage
2      Rusty Kollman            Carrington, ND
2J    Blake Jegtvig              Hawley, MN
2ss  Mark Smith                 Anthony, NM
3     Tim Tharp                   Las Cruces, NM
3J    Josh Cain                    Moriarty, NM
3R   Dusty Seitz                 Madison, SD
04JR  Adam Ayotte            St. Paul, MN
4N   Nolan Olmstead          Badger, MN
4R   Jared Russell             Wagoner, OK             Hughes Racing
4W   Tyler Wolff                Fayetteville, AR          MB Customs
5K  Brenda Kirby              Bullhead City, AZ
5M   Zach Madrid              Phoenix, AZ              IROC XXX Race Cars
5TK  Tyler Kaeter              St. Cloud, MN            SSR Race Cars
5R   Ryan Doyon              LaCoste, TX
6     Casey Skyberg          Rapid City, SD            Lethal Chassis
7A    Shane Sabraski          Rice, MN                   Lethal Chassis
7T   Joseph Thomas          Glyndon, MN
8     Dillon McCowan          Urbana, MO
8N   Nick Rivera                 Las Cruces, NM
9     Jimmy Ray                  Las Cruces, NM
9E   Don Eischens              Richmond, MN
9L   Vince Lucas                 Elk City, OK
10   Dustin Robinson          Post, TX
11N  Denver Nickeson         Veblen, SD                MB Customs
11x   Matt Gilbertson          Montevideo, MN         MB Customs
14T  Talon Minten               Seguin, TX
F15  Devin Fouquette         St. Cloud, MN
15s  Wade Skindelien        New London, MN
16   Jason VandeKamp       Scandia, MN
G17  Fito Gallardo              Las Cruces, NM       GRT by Phillips
J17  Jake Gallardo             Las Cruces, NM       GRT by Phillips
18JR  Ricardo Olague Jr.      El Paso, TX           GRT by Phillips
K19  Will Krup                     Mt. Carmel, IL           Elitę Chassis
19SB   Lance Mari             Imperial, CA              MRT Chassis
20    Rodney Sanders         Happy, TX                 MB Customs
20T   Trevor Anderson       Watertown, SD          Arrow Chassis
21    Jacob Bleess              Chatfield, MN            Vanderbuilt
21H  Andy Bryant               Fort Scott, KS
21x   Travis Saurer             Elizabeth, MN     Pierce Platinum Race Cars
22   Alan Bohlman              Isanti, MN
22A   Jonathan Ortega       Las Cruces, NM      GRT by Phillips
22M  Davey Mills                Bemidji, MN           Millenium SRT
M22  Sean Stacy                Kearny, AZ              PCD Chassis
24    Xavier Ortega             Las Cruces, NM      GRT by Phillips
24M  Chuck Metzger         Sarona, WI
D25   David Tanner            Wichita Falls, TX        MB Customs
25   Adam Bohlman            Princeton, MN
26G  Ryan Gierke               Villard, MN               SSR Race Cars
27x  Calvin Iverson             Eleva, WI                   MB Customs
30  Travis Tipton                Duncan, AZ                MB Customs
30L   Matt Leer                    Bruce, WI                  MB Customs
37    Clint Johnson              Neosho, MO
43A  Anthony Merritt           Hemet, CA
44JT  Jaime Torres             Tortugas, NM
54   Carlos Ahumada Sr.    El Paso, TX             Hughes Race Cars
57    Duke Erickson            Sioux Falls, SD
x57   Richie Davis              Springerville, AZ
64    Casey Fowler             Grand Saline, TX      MB Customs
65    Tyler Davis                 Haysville, KS
65x  Carlos Ahumada Jr.    El Paso, TX             Hughes Race Cars
69    Lucas Schott               Chatfield, MN            MB Customs
71    Dustin Strand          East Grand Forks, ND     Millenium SRT
73   Andy Jones                 Princeton, MN
75  Alan Sharpensteen      Amarillo, TX
85   Jayson Good               Watertown, SD
85D  Mark Dotson              Cameron, MO            MB Customs
88   Nathan Smith              Anthony, NM
88c  Matt Crafton                Tulare, CA                  Vanderbuilt
91    Joe Duvall                  Claremore, OK           MB Customs
96   Hayden Bender           Chandler, AZ
98D  Paden Phillips           Chanute, KS
99   Terry Tipton                 Duncan, AZ                MB Customs
111   Bumper Jones           Mesilla Park, NM      GRT by Phillips
111x  Logan Drake             San Luis Obispo, CA    Lethal Chassis
131   Royal Jones              Las Cruces, NM        Vanderbuilt
196  Joey Olschowka Jr.    Live Oak, CA
198   Cory Hemphill            Yuma, AZ                Ingalls Racing
444  Brooks Strength         Raymond, MS      MB Customs by CDR

X-Mods

No.    Driver                          Hometown
0      Peyton George            Rapid City, SD
B0   Jory Berg                     Grand Forks, ND
0G   Brandon George          Rapid City, SD
1      Jake Stai                    New Auburn, WI
EZ1  Shane Sabraski            Rice, MN
M1   Richard Magee            Oologah, OK
1s     Scott Bintz                 Jamestown, ND
2G    Brock Gronwold         Fergus Falls, MN
3     Jeff Schwind Jr.          Jamestown, ND
3J    Josh Cain                    Moriarty, NM
4     Nick Whitehead           Pea Ridge, AR
05    Aasa Flores                Las Cruces, NM
5c   Preston Carr                Carrington, ND
06   Rex Hawley                 Queen Creek, AZ
07   Donavon Flores           Las Cruces, NM
7G   Gabriel Hodges            Lebo, KS
M7   Cameron Martin          Los Lunas, NM
HK9  Chris Hawkins            Neosho, MO
10    Cole Searing               Huron, SD
10x   Michael Soboski         Mesa, AZ
11    Bryan Kakela               Langdon, ND
11J   Jesse Merriman         Central Point, OR
12    Justin Allen                 Las Cruces, NM
v12  Chad Villeneuve         Roswell, NM
13B   Jess Brekke               Devils Lake, ND
14J   Jacob Hodges             Lebo, KS
15     Sam Alonso                El Paso, TX
16    Jason VandeKamp       Scandia, MN
16T   Randy Thompson        Lakota, ND
17     Lance Schill                Langdon, ND
17B   Zach Benson              Princeton, MN
M17  Rob Moseley              Los Lunas, NM
19    Lucas Rodin                 Marion, ND
21   Jake Smith                  St. Joseph, MN
22   Matt Heinzerling          Spearfish, SD
22c  Cole Campbell             Mexico, MO
28    Krew Walburn           Emporia, KS
28B  Andy Bryant               Fort Scott, KS
28c   Shane Creech           Fair Grove, MO
28P  Parker Hale             Grand Meadow, MN
29    Dave Cain                  Corcoran, MN
29    Alan Farley                Rapid City, SD
32    Chad Fouquette         St. Cloud, MN
33s   Ben Stockton             Kansas City, MO
41    Bradley Vigen            Grand Forks, ND
43     Zach Brom                  Winona, MN
47    Mingo Jauregui            El Paso, TX
51    Avery Anderson           Alexandria, MN
53   Logan Anderson           Eddyville, IA
67    Rex Conrad                 Rapid City, SD
69   Jordan Hockenhull       Aztec, NM
71AZ   Tyler Mecl                Queen Creek, AZ
73    Greg Gorham               Las Cruces, NM
82 72  Sherman Barnett       El Paso, TX
93    Dickie Gotham             Las Cruces, NM
112x  Brennan Gave            Princeton, MN
271   Kelly Hagel                 Carrington, ND
999   Brian Osantowski       Columbus, NE

Aaron Clay View All

Born and raised in Tucson, Arizona. Short track racing is my passion!

One thought on “2021 Wild West Shootout Entry List Leave a comment

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: