Skip to content

Weekend Scoreboard

In case you had to bail on your car and get everywhere by rowboat, (we’ve had a lot of rain here), here’s your weekend scoreboard. Our scattered, covered and smothered results cover a little bit of everything. 

Weekend Rainouts:

  • ASCoC at Williams Grove Speedway
  • Lernerville Speedway
  • Mercer Raceway Park
  • Sharon Speedway
  • PPMS
  • Brewerton Speedway
  • Attica Raceway Park
  • Ransomville Speedway
  • Dog Hollow Speedway (UFO Super Late Models)

Sunday June 14: 

World of Outlaw Sprints at Huset’s Speedway

1. Donny Schatz  2. Shane Stewart  3. Danny Lasoski  4. David Gravel  5. Kraig Kinser
6. Ian Madsen  7. Brad Sweet  8. Kerry Madsen  9. Dusty Zomer  10. Tim Kaeding
11. Terry McCarl  12. Mark Dobmeier  14. Brent Marks  15. Jason Sides  16. Jacob Allen
17. Paul McMahan  18. Logan Schuchart  19. Daryn Pittman  20. Austin McCarl
21. Dave Glennon  22. Dylan Peterson  23. Sammy Swindell  24. Ryan Bickett


Saturday June 13:

Lucas Oil Late Models at Magnolia Motor Speedway (MS)

1.Jonathan Davenport  2.Jared Landers  3. Jimmy Owens  4. Don O’Neal 
5. Brandon Sheppard  6. Eddie Carrier Jr  7. Dennis Erb Jr  8. Mike Marlar  9. Bub McCool
10. Wendell Wallace  11. Scott Bloomquist  12. Steve Francis  13. Earl Pearson Jr
14. Jason Hiett  15. Chris Brown  16. Ronnie Lee Hollingsworth  17. Jimmy Cliburn
18. Scott Dedwylder  19. Chad Thrash  20. Neil Baggert  21. Brian Rickman 
22. Henry Cooper  23. Devin Moran  24. Randy Weaver

World of Outlaw Late Models at Knoxville Raceway (IA)

1. Donny Schatz  2. Justin Henderson  3. Kerry Madsen  4. Brian Brown  5. Ian Madsen
6. Joey Saldana  7. Sammy Swindell  8. Lynton Jeffrey  9. Daryn Pittman  10. Brad Sweet
11. Terry McCarl  12. Paul McMahan  13. Danny Lasoski  14. Brent Marks  15. Jamie Veal
16. Dusty Zomer  17. Tim Kaeding  18. Logan Schuchart  19. Jason Sides  
20. Shane Stewart  21. David Gravel  22. Steve Kinser  23. Bronson Maeschen 
24. David Heskin  25. Brooke Tatnell  26. Josh Schneiderman
*Race shortened to 15 laps due to fog

ASCoC Sprints at Lincoln Speedway (PA)

1. Brian Monteith  2. Danny Dietrich  3. Cory Haas  4. Dale Blaney  5. Austin Hogue
6. Aaron Ott  7. Sheldon Haudenschield  8. Tim Shaffer  9. Kyle Moody  10. Lance Dewease
11. Jim Siegel  12. Stevie Smith  13. Chase Dietz  14. Alan Krimes  15. Chad Kemenah
16. Cody Darrah   17. Danny Holtgraver  18. Parker Price Miller  19. Billy Dietrich
20. Ryan Smith  21. Gerard McIntyre Jr  22. Glenndon Forsythe  23. Greg Wilson
24. Danny Smith  25. Brandon Rahmer  26. Freddie Rahmer


UMP Summernationals at Cedar Lake Speedway (WI)

1. Jason Feger  2. AJ Diemel  3. Billy Moyer Jr  4. Bobby Pierce  5. Shannon Babb
6. Rodney Sanders  7. Mike Spatola  8. Darrell Nelson  9. Jason Rauen  10. Dan Schlieper
11. Ryan Unzicker  12. Jim Moon  13. Timothy Culp  14. JR Hotovy  15. Frank Heckenast Jr
16. David Fieber  17. Adam Hensel  18. Charlie McKenna  19. Mike Nutzmann 
20. Billy Moyer  21. Jimmy Mars  22. John Hahler

Southern All Stars at  Volunteer Speedway (TN)

1. Ray Cook  2. Donald McIntosh  3. Mark Douglas  4. Jason Welshan  5. David Payne
6. Vic Hill  7. Roger Best  8. Skylar Marlar  9. Mark Dodson  10. Mark Vineyard
*23 cars in attendance- remainder of feature finish forthcoming

Ultimate Super Late Models at Modoc Raceway (SC)

1. Chris Ferguson  2. Dennis Franklin  3. Casey Roberts  4. Johnny Pursley  5. Tim Allen
6. Brian Connor  7. Anthony Sanders  8. Brian Ligon  9. Brandon Carpenter  10. Kelly Guy
11. David Eubanks  12. Richie Corley  13. Dustin Mitchell  14. Doug Sanders  15. Kevin Goodwin  16. Ivedent Lloyd Jr  17. Casey Barrow  18. Brandon Overton  19. Ross Bailes
20. Michael Barnett  21. Zack Mitchell  22. Lance Brasington  23. GR Smith


Big Block Modifieds at Canandaigua Motorsports Park (NY)

1. Gary Tomkins  2. Tim Fuller  3. Gill Tegg Jr  4. Matt Sheppard  5. Justin Haers
6. Alan Johnson  7. Steve Paine  8. Chad Homan  9. Vic Coffey  10. Ryan Susice
11. Eldon Payne  12. Dave Rauscher  13. Justin Wright  14. Derrick Podsiadlo
15. Mike O’Brien  16. Rick Richner  17. Jimmy Meier  18. Henry Meier  19. Dan Wisner
20. Dave Allen  21. Brian Sage

Big Block Modifieds at Fulton Speedway (NY)

1. Larry Wight  2. Billy Decker  3. Chad Phelps  4. Danny Johnson  5. Pat Ward
6. Rob Bellinger  7. Ryan Phelps  8. Roy Bresnahan  9. Tim Sears Jr  10. Jimmy Phelps
11. Matt Fink  12. Chuck Bower  13. Tim Schneider Jr  14. Tim Kerr  15. Adam Roberts
16. Tom Sears Jr  17. Joe August jr  18. Mike Bowman  19. Chris Hile  20. Jim Witko Jr
21. Vinnie Vitale  22. Kyle Fink  23. Roy Shields  24. Matt Hulsizer  25. Billy Whittaker


410 Sprints at Port Royal Speedway (PA)

1. Greg Hodnett  2. Doug Esh  3. Lucas Wolfe  4. Mike Wagner  5. Kyle Reinhardt 
6. Kevin Nouse  7. Ryan Taylor  8. Dylan Cisney  9. Logan Wagner  10. Rick Lafferty 
11. Dave Ely  12. Pat Cannon  13. Curt Stroup  14. Dan Shetler  15. Rodney Westhafer 
16. Ed Aiken  17. Joey Hershey  18. Wayne Dadetto  19. Brock Zearfoss 
20. Davey Sammons  21. Dustin Baney  22. Tyler Bear  23. Trenton Sheaffer 
24. Daryl Stimeling   25. Jack Thronton

F.A.S.T 410 Sprints at Fremont Speedway (OH)

1. Craig Mintz  2. DJ Foos  3. Byron Reed  4. Caleb Griffith  5. Cap Henry   6. Todd Heller
7. Nate Dussel  8. Chris Andrews  9. Rob Chaney  10. Dean Jacobs  11. TJ Michael
12. Broc Martin  13. Brian Smith  14. Brian Lay  15. Danny Reidy  16. Jody Keegan
17. Tyler Gunn 18. Kyle Patrick  19. Roger Crockett  20. John Ivy

USAC Honda National Midgets at Lawrenceburg Speedway (IN)

1. Rico Abreu  2. Tyler Thomas  3. Bryan Clauson  4. Kevin Thomas Jr  5. Chase Stockon
6. Andrew Felker  7. Hayden Williams  8. Brad Mosen  9. Darren Hagen  10. Shane Cottle
11. Jerry Coons Jr  12. Ronnie Gardner  13. Chett Gherke  14. Brenden Bright
15. Tyler Courtney  16. Issac Chapple  17. Nick Rowe  18. David Budres  19. Ryan Bernal
20. Alex Bright  21. Spencer Bayston  22. Tracy Hines  23. Ted Hines

Friday June 12:


World of Outlaw Sprints at Crawford County Speedway (IA)

1. Shane Stewart  2. Kerry Madsen  3. Joey Saldana  4. Donny Schatz  5. Brad Sweet
6. Danny Lasoski  7. Sammy Swindell  8. Paul McMahan  9. Jason Sides  10. Daryn Pittman
11. Jamie Veal  12. Brian Brown  13. Tim Kaeding  14. Steve Kinser  15. Brent Marks
16. David Gravel  17. Logan Schuchart  18. Kraig Kinser  19. Skylar Prochaska
20. Dakota Hendrickson  21. Jacob Allen  22. Ian Madsen  23. RJ Johnson 
24. Terry McCarl

UMP Summernationals Super Late Models at Cedar Lake Speedway (WI)

1. Jimmy Mars  2. Jason Feger  3. Frankie Heckenast jr  4. Billy Moyer  5. Shannon Babb
6. Rodney Sanders  7. Billy Moyer Jr  8. AJ Diemel  9. Jason Rauen  10. Timothy Culp
11. Dan Schlieper  12. Ryan Unzicker  13. Jim Moon  14. Caley Emerson  15. Dave Fieber
16. Jason Krohn  17. John Hahler  18. JR Hotovy  19. Bobby Pierce  20. Adam Hensel
21. Mike Nutzmann


Ultimate Late Model Series at 411 Speedway (TN)

1. Donald McIntosh  2. Casey Roberts  3. Cory Hedgecock  4. Pierce McArthur 
5. Billy Ogle Jr  6. Tommy Kerr  7. Aaron Ridley  8. Dustin Mitchell  9. Jeff Smith
10. Ryan King  11. Jeff Neubert  12. Robby Moses  13. Dennis Franklin  14. Jason Welshan
15. David Payne  16. Chris Wilson  17. Ruben Mayfield  18. William Overbey 
19. Bobby Griffin  20. Chad Ogle  21. David Crabtree  22. Mark Vineyard  23. Skylar Marlar

USAC Honda National Midgets at Bloomington Speedway (IN)

1. Christopher Bell  2. Kevin Thomas Jr  3. Bryan Clauson  4. Rico Abreu  5. Jerry Coons Jr
6. Spencer Bayston  7. Tyler Thomas  8. Tracy Hines  9. Chase Stockon  10. Brad Mosen
11. Davey Ray  12. Brendan Bright  13. Nathan Smee  14. CJ Leary  15. Hayden Williams
16. Tyler Courtney  17. Ryan Bernal  18. Gage Walker  19. Chet Gehrke  20. Darren Hagen
21. Ronnie Gardner  22. Jake Newuman  23. Alex Bright  24. Issac Chapple

USMTS Modifieds at Cedar Lake Speedway (WI)

1. Rodney Sanders  2. Joey Jensen  3. Jesse Sobbing  4. Cade Dillard  5. Cody Crapser
6. Matt Leer  7. Dan Ebert  8. Zack VanderBeek  9. Brent Larson  10. Joe Duvall
11. Eric Pember  12. Travis Saurer  13. Landon Atkinson  14. Chris Oertel 
15. Cody Bauman  16. Tony Girolamo  17. Pat Graham  18. Bob Gierke
19. Chase Allen  20. Jason Miller  21. Lucas Schott  22. Jesse Glenz  23. Casey Arneson

Categories

Uncategorized

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: