Skip to content

Weekend Scoreboard

 

Mother nature was fairly kind overall this weekend, so there weren’t too many tragic evenings for most fans. Highlights this weekend include Stevie Smith’s domination of PA Speedweeks, Cody Darrah’s three straight top 5’s in ASCoC action, and Billy Moyer’s 90th career UMP Summernationals victory on Friday night.  On the modified side of the equation, Mat Sheppard rolled to yet another Cannadaigua victory while Tim Kerr and Mike Mahaney got surprise wins at Brewerton and Utica-Rome respectively  In other news….some guy named Schatz won…
 
 
So we’ve put together some scattered, covered and smothered updates from all over the place incase you went to the hospital following the attempt at setting off your own backyard fireworks display!  Way to go……jackass!
 
So without any further delay, here’s our weekend scoreboard!

Sunday July 5:

All Star Sprints at Millstream Speedway (OH)
 
1. Cody Darrah  2. Sheldon Haudenschield  3. Chad Kemenah  4. Danny Holtgraver
5. Dean Jacobs  6. Cole Duncan  7. Parker Price Miller  8. Dale Blaney  9 Caleb Helms
10 Ryan Smith  11. Lee Jacobs  12. Danny Smith  13. Andrew Palker  14. Nate Dussel
15. DJ Foos  16. Jordan Ryan 17. Greg Wilson  18. TJ Michael  19. Cap Henry  
20. James McFadden  21. Chris Andrews  22. Travis Philo  23. Tim Shaffer
 
 
PA Speedweek 410 Sprints at Selinsgrove Speedway (PA)
 
1. Stevie Smith  2. Greg Hodnett  3. Aaron Ott  4. Danny Dietrich  5. Brent Marks
6. Doug Esh  7. Lucas Wolfe  8. Kyle Reinhardt  9. Nate Snyder  10. Blaine Heimbach
11. Curt Stroup  12. Jason Shultz  13.  Wayne Dadetto  14. Nicole Bower 
15. Mallie Shuster  16. Michael Walter II  17. Brad Franks  19. Dustin Barney 
20. Ryan Kissinger  21. Jac Haudenschield  22. TJ Stutts  23. Daryl Stimeling
24. Jim Shuster  25. Brock Zearfoss
 
UMP Summernationals at Tri State Speedway (IL)
 
1. Shannon Babb  2. Bobby Pierce  3. Billy Moyer Jr  4 Scott James  5 Dennis Erb Jr
6. Tanner English  7. Cody Mahoney  8. Ryan Unzicker  9. Jason Feger  10. Matt Westfall
11. Scott Weber  12 Wendell Wallace  13. Jason Riggs  14 Chad Zobrist  15 Levi Kissinger
16. Jeremy Sneed  17. Michael Kloos  18 Timothy Culp  19. Jim Moon  20. Kent Robinson
21. Rodney Melvin  22. Caleb Ashby
 

Super Lates at Bedford Speedway (PA)- AMS Speedweek Makeup
 
1. Jeff Rine  2. Gregg Satterlee  3. Dan Stone  4. Gene Knaub  5. Austin Hubbard
6. Matt Cosner  7. Andy Haus  8. Rick Singleton  9. Jim Yoder  10. Chuck Clise
11. Waylon Wagner  12 Chad Hollenbeck  13. Eric Zembower  14 Jason Schmidt
15. Darras Deneen  16. Sam Gindlesperger  17. DJ Troutman  18. Matt Sponaugle
19 Colby Frye  20. Mike Lupfer  21. Jack Pencil  22. Jerry Bard  23. Mason Zeigler
24. Wayne Johnson  25. Larry Baer  26. Jason Gilliland
 
Ultimate Super Late Models at Golden Isles Speedway (GA)
 
1 Chris Ferguson  2. Casey Roberts  3. Ross Bailes  4. Dennis Franklin  5. Brent Dixon
6 Russell Brown  7. Ivedent Lloyd  8 Dustin Mitchell  9. Jeff Smith  10. Donald Bradshear
11. Frank Ingram  12. Scott Shirey  13. Josh Langley  14. Cecil Eunice  15. Trey Shirey
16. Steven Roberts  17. Anthony Sanders  18. Cale Simons  19 Tristan Sealy 
20. Kyle Pierce  21 Zack Mitchell  22. Casey Barrow
 
Big Block Modifieds at Utica Rome Speedway (NY)
 
1 Mike Mahaney  2. Larry Wight  3 Matt Sheppard  4 Matt Hulsizer  5. Stewart Friesen
6. Vic Coffey  7. Danny Varin  8. Mike Bowman  9. Pat Ward  10. Chris Mackey
11. Andrew Ferguson  12 Tim Mayne  13. Tommy Kinsella  14 Pete Taylor
15. Dave Moyer


Saturday July 4:

WoO at Dodge City Raceway Park (KS)
 
1. Donny Schatz  2. Paul McMahan  3. Jason Johnson  4. Jason Sides  5. Kerry Madsen
6. Daryn Pittman  7. Shane Stewart  8. Brad Sweet  9. David Gravel  10 Joey Saldana
11 Brad Loyet  12. Steve Kinser  13 Joe Wood  14. Kevin Swindell  15. Don Droud Jr
16 Danny Jennings  17. Logan Schuchart  18. Andy Andersen  19. Kraig Kinser
20. Jacob Allen  21. Mike Kuemper  22 Brian Herbet
 
Lucas Oil Late Model Series at Portsmouth Raceway Park (OH)
 
1. Brandon Sheppard  2. Jared Landers  3. Dennis Erb Jr  4. Jimmy Owens 
 5. Earl Pearson Jr  6. Steve Francis  7 Don O’Neal  8. Eddie Carrier Jr  9. Chris Brown
10. Scott Bloomquist  11. Stephen Breeding  12 Duane Chamberlain  13. Devin Moran
14. RJ Conley  15. Delman Conley  16. Mason Zeigler  17. Ben Adkins  18. Jackie Boggs
19. Jonathan Davenport  20. Davey Johnson  21 Rod Conley  22. Steve Casebolt
23 Shannon Thornsberry  24. Kenneth Howell
 
UMP Summernationals Late Models at Highland Speedway (IL)
 
1. Jason Feger  2. Billy Moyer  3 Brian Shirley  4.Michael Kloos  5  Ryan Unzicker 
6.  Billy Moyer Jr  7. Bobby Pierce  8. Timothy Culp  9. Jim Moon  10. Chad Zobrist
11. Jason Riggs  12. Matt Westfall  13. Tim Manville  14. Hunter Radson  15. Shannon Babb
16. Kevin Cole  17. Rick Salter  18. Dan Schlieper  19. Bobby Dauderman  20. Ryan Little
21. Matt Weidner  22. Rodney Melvin
 
All Star Sprints at Mercer Raceway Park (PA)
 
1. Ryan Smith  2. Dale Blaney  3. Cody Darrah  4 Greg Wilson  5. Lee Jacobs
6. Andrew Palker  7. Chad Kemenah  8. Sheldon Haudenschield  9. Danny Holtgraver
10. Jack Sodeman Jr  11. Caleb Helms  12. Tim Shaffer  13. Adam Kekich 
14 Dan Kuriger  15. Rod George  16. AJ Flick  17. Carl Bowser  18. Dan Shetler
19. Sye Lynch  20. Parker Price Miller  21. Brandon Matus  22. Travis Philo
23. Scott Priester  24. Dennis Wagner
 
410 Sprints at Port Royal Speedway (PA) – PA Speedweek
 
1. Steve Buckwalter  2. Stevie Smith  3 Greg Hodnett  4. Brent Marks  5. Danny Dietrich
6. Aaron Ott  7. Mike Wagner  8 Lucas Wolfe  9. Kevin Nouse  10. Dylan Cisney
11. Kyle Moody  12. Doug Esh  13. Brock Zearfoss  14. Nicole Bower  15. Logan Wagner
16. Tim Glatfelter  17. Jac Haudenschield  18. Davey Sammons  19. Lance Dewease
20. Daryl Stimeling  21. Curt Stroup  22. Kyle Reinhardt  23. Ryan Wilson  24. Dave Ely
 
Big Block Modifieds at Canandaigua Motorsports Park (NY)
 
1 Matt Sheppard  2. Gary Tomkins  3. Justin Haers  4. Tim Fuller  5. Mike O’Brien
6. Vic Coffey  7. Alan Johnson  8. Derrick Podsiadlo  9. Chad Homan  10. Dave Rauscher
11. Justin Wright  12 Eldon Payne  13. Dan Wisener  14 Brian Sage  15. James Meier
16. Henry Meier  17. Gill Tegg Jr  18. Dave Allen  19. Steve Paine
 
Big Block Modifieds at Fulton Speedway (NY)
 
1. Tom Sears Jr  2. Billy Decker  3. Tim Sears Jr  4. Tim Schneider Jr  5. Pat Ward
6. Chris Hile  7. Chuck Bower  8. Jim Witko Jr  9. Roy Bresnahan  10. Tim Kerr
11. Rob Bellinger  12. Billy Whittaker  13. Danny Johnson  14. Tom Kinsella
15. Joe August Jr  16. Chad Phelps  17. Larry Wight  18. Kyle Fink  19. Andrew Ferguson
20. Brad Godshalk  21. Ryan Phelps  22. Roy Shields  23. Adam Roberts  24. Matt Fink
25 Tim Murphy  26 Jimmy Phelps 
 
358 Modifieds at Merrittville Speedway (Ont, CAN)
 
1. Pete Bicknell  2. Erick Rudolph  3. Chad Brachmann  4. Bill Bleich  5. Tommy Flannigan
6. Scott Wood  7. Billy Dunn  8. Tyler McPherson  9. Todd Gordon  10. Brett Clarke
11. Boyd McTavish  12. Mike Bowman  13. Dennis Giancola  14. Mark D’Ilario
15. Mat Williamson  16. Tim Jones  17 Wayne Conn  18. Fred Carleton  19 Dave Flannigan
20 Luke Griener  21. Travis Miller  22. Chris Bellamy
 
 
Friday July 3:

WoO Sprints at Dodge City Raceway Park (KS)
 
1. Jason Sides  2. Donny Schatz  3. Joey Saldana  4. Daryn Pittman  5. Jason Johnson
6. Kerry Madsen  7. Brad Sweet  8. Logan Schuchart  9. Paul McMahan  10. Steve Kinser
11. Shane Stewart  12. Kraig Kinser  13. David Gravel  14. Brad Loyet  15. Kevin Swindell
16. Don Droud Jr  17. Jacob Allen  18. Danny Jennings  19. Andy Andersen 
20 Mikey Kuemper  21. Brian Herbet
 
UMP Summernationals Late Models at Fayette County Speedway (IL)
 
1. Billy Moyer  2. Billy Moyer Jr  3. Bobby Pierce  4. Brian Shirley  5. Matt Westfall
6. Jason Feger  7. Rodney Melvin  8. Michael Kloos  9. Hunter Radson  10. Ryan Unzicker
11. Shannon Babb  12. Jason Riggs  13. Tim Manville  14. Kolby Vandenberg
15. Jim Moon  16. Dan Schlieper  17. Brian Diveley  18. Timothy Culp  19. John Hahler
20. Tanner English  21. Levi Kissinger  22. Scott Weber
 
All Star Sprints at Mercer Raceway Park (PA)
 
1. Lee Jacobs  2. Chad Kenemah  3. Rod George  4. Tim Shaffer  5. Cody Darrah
6. Danny Holtgraver  7. Dale Blaney  8. Ryan Smith  9. Brandon Matus  10. Greg Wilson
11. Adam Kekich  12. Jack Sodeman Jr  13. Kody Kinser  14. Brent Matus 
15. Carl Bowser  16. Dan Shetler  17. Sheldon Hausenschield  18. Travis Philo
19. Caleb Helms  20. Andrew Palker  21. AJ Flick  22 Scott Priester  23. Parker Price Miller
24. Danny Smith
 
Big Block Modifieds at Brewerton Speedway (NY)
 
1. Tim Kerr  2. Vic Coffey  3. Larry Wight  4. Billy Decker  5. Mike Bowman  6. Chad Phelps
7 Jim Witko Jr  8. Ryan Phelps  9. Matt Hulsizer  10. Jimmy Phelps  11. Matt Sheppard
12. Pat Ward  13. Rob Bellinger  14 Matt Fink  15. Tim Sears Jr  16. Ryan Bartlett
17.Roy Bresnahan  18. Chuck Bower  19. Chris Hile  20. Andrew Ferguson
21. Chris Mackey  22. Joe August Jr  23. Kyle Armstrong  24. Kyle Fink  25 Jeff Blackburn
26. Vinnie Vitale
 
410 Sprints at Williams Grove Speedway (PA)
 
1. Doug Esh  2. Brian Montieth  3. Brock Zearfoss  4. Greg Hodnett  5. Aaron Ott
6. Stevie Smith  7. Alan Krimes  8. Danny Dietrich  9 Lucas Wolfe  10. Tim Glatfelter
11. Brent Marks  12 TJ Stutts  13. Lance Dewease  14. Dave Ely  15. Jac Haudenschield
16. Nicole Bower  17. Steve Buckwalter  18. Robbie Stillwagon  19. Mike Wagner
20. Chase Dietz  21. Davey Sammons  22. Adam Wilt  23. Pat Cannon 
24. Gerard McIntyre Jr
 









Categories

Uncategorized

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: