Skip to content

Weekend Scoreboard; Richards Owns Illini 100; VanderBeek is King of America; Schatz Wins Mini Gold Cup

Part of the job here at TDN is keep it all on one page! So, here’s a bunch of results from everywhere from this weekend!  Stay tuned here as we’ll be updating it all weekend long…

Sunday April 3


World of Outlaws Late Models at Farmer City Raceway (IL)

1. Josh Richards  2. Bobby Pierce  3. Scott Bloomquist  4. Mike Marlar  5. Brandon Sheppard
6. Shane Clanton  7. Billy Moyer Jr.  8. Brian Shirley  9. Billy Moyer Jr.  10. Steve Casebolt
11. Devin Gilpin  12. Jason Feger  13. Morgan Bagley  14. Chase Junghans  15. Rick Eckert
16. Joey Coulter  17. Tyler Erb  18. Chub Frank  19. Brandon Overton  20. Eric Wells
21. Ryan Unzicker  22. Mason Zeigler  23. Jordan Yaggy  24. Cody Mahoney  25. Chris Simpson
26. Frank Heckenast Jr.

Saturday April 2

USMTS Modified King of America- Humboldt Speedway (KS)

1. Zach VanderBeek  2. Johnny Scott  3. Rodney Sanders  4. Jeremy Payne  5. Hunter Marriott
6. Mike Jergens  7. Jason Hughes  8. Terry Phillips  9. Jake Gallardo  10. Ryan Gustin
11. Matt Dotson  12. Lucas Schott  13. Paul Niznik  14. Kyle Strickler  15. Darren Fuqua
16. Jason Cummins  17. Cade Dillard  18. Travis Sauter  19. Stormy Scott  20. Joe Duvall
21. Austin Siebert  22. Brady Gerdes  23. Ricky Thornton Jr.  24. Tad Davis  25. Todd Schute
26. Brad Dierks  27. Tyler Davis  28. Clyde Dunn Jr.

World of Outlaw Sprints at Silver Dollar Speedway (CA)

1. Donny Schatz  2. Daryn Pittman  3. Shane Stewart  4. Dominic Scelzi  5. David Gravel
6. Brad Sweet  7. Jason Johnson  8. Bud Kaeding  9. Jason Sides  10. Kyle Hirst  11. Willie Croft
12. Joey Saldana  13. Logan Schuchart  14. Greg Wilson  15. DJ Netto  16. Kerry Madsen
17. Tyler Walker  18. Paul McMahan  19. Shane Golobic  20. Sean Becker  21. Andy Forsbert
22. Jacob Allen  23. Jonathan Allard  24. Sean Watts

Lucas Oil Late Model Series at East Alabama Motor Speedway

1. Jonathan Davenport  2. Jared Landers  3. Scott Bloomquist  4. Jimmy Owens  5. Darrell Lanigan
6. Earl Pearson Jr.  7. Brandon Sheppard  8. Dennis Erb Jr.  9. Don O’Neal  10. Tim McCreadie
11. Steve Francis  12. Devin Moran  13. Austin Horton  14. Austin Smith  15. Dale McDowell
16. Randy WEaver  17. Chris Madden  18. Joe Armistead  19. Mason Massey  20. Clint Smith
21. Colton Flinner  22. Tod Darda  23. Matt Dooley  24. Brian Reese

World of Outlaw Late Models at Farmer City Raceway (IL)

1. Josh Richards  2. Ryan Unzicker  3. Billy Moyer Jr.  4. Brandon Overton  5. Steve Casebolt
6. Shane Clanton  7. Mike Marlar  8. Scott Schmitt  9. Chris Simpson  10. Rick Eckert
11. Cody Mahoney  12. Devin Gilpin  13. Morgan Bagley  14. Jay Morris  15. McKay Wenger
16. Chub Frank  17. Brian Shirley  18. Frank Heckenast Jr.  19. Billy Moyer  20. Mason Zeigler
21. Boom Briggs  22. Eric Wells  23. Chase Junghans  24. Tyler Erb  25. Joey Coulter
26. Bobby Pierce  27. Kent Robinson  28. Paul Wimouth Jr.  29. Kevin Weaver  30. Shannon Babb

Short Track Super Series Hard Clay Open at Orange County Fairground Speedway (NY)

1. Tommy Meier  2. Danny Johnson  3. Mike Ricci  4. Andy Bachetti  5. LJ Lombardo
6. Erick Rudolph  7. Gary Edwards  8. Mike Mahaney   9. Rich Ricci Jr.  10. Billy Van Inwegen
11. Matt Janiak  12. Stewart Friesen  13. David Van Horn  14. Craig Hanson  15. Tyler Dippel
16. Corey Lowitt  17. Ryan Darcy  18. Matt DeLorenzo  19. Randy Chrysler  20. Jeff Hoetzler
21. Danny Creeden  22. Josh Hohenforst  23. Jackie Brown Jr.  24. Robbie Green
25. Anthony Perrego  26. Rob Rowe  27. Jerry Higbie Jr.  28. John Ferrier  29. Nick Nye

*30 Brett Hearn DQ for failing to submit to post race inspection.

USAC Sprints at Lawrenceburg Speedway (IN)

1. Dave Darland  2. CJ Leary  3. Scotty Weir  4. Chase Stockon  5. Max MaGhee
6. Dallas Hewitt  7. Thomas Measeraull  8. Robert Ballou  9. Justin Grant  10. Aaron Farney
11. Jerry Coons Jr.  12. Brady Bacon  13. Jarrett Andretti  14. Kyle Cummins  15. Kevin Thomas Jr.
16. Landon Simon  17. Carson Short  18. Cole Ketcham  19. Shawn Westerfield 
20. Chad Boespflug  21. Shane Cottle  22. Jon Stanbrough  23. Joss Moffatt

Ultimate Late Models at Smoky Mountain Speedway (TN)

1. Donald McIntosh  2. Tommy Kerr  3. Dylan Ames  4. Aaron Ridley  5. Corey Hedgecock
6. TJ Reaid  7. Kenny Collins  8. Derek Ellis  9. Chris Ferguson  10. Jason Croft  11. Glenn Elliot
12. Vic Hill  13. Nick Latham  14. Roger Best  15. Dustin Linville  16. Bobby Giffin 
17. Riley Hickman  18. Shannon Buckingham  19. Mack McCarter  20. Dusty Carver
21. Dennis Franklin  22. Robby Moses  23. Casey Roberts  24. Mark Douglas

410 Sprints at Lincoln Speedway (PA)

1. Freddie Rahmer  2. Cory Haas  3. Gerard McIntyre  4. Alan Krimes  5. Glenndon Forsythe
6. Robbie Kendall  7. Jimmy Siegel   8. Billy Dietrich  9. Scott Fisher  10. Tyler Ross
11. JJ Grasso  12. Tim Glatfelter  13. Adam Wilt  14. Nicole Bower  15. David Quakenbush
16. Joe Trenca  17. Kyle Moody  18. Steve Owing  19. Brandon Rahmer  20. Austin Hogue
21. Joe Kata  22. Chad Trout  23. Danny Dietrich  24. Brian Montieth

410 Sprints at Port Royal Speedway (PA)

1. Steve Buckwalter  2. Lucas Wolfe  3. Mike Wagner  4. Brent Marks  5. Mark Smith
6. Greg Hodnett  7. Doug Esh  8. Ryan Taylor  9. TJ Stutts  10. Dylan Cisney  11. Wayne Dadetto
12. Blaine Heimbach  13. Brock Zearfoss  14. Anthony Fiore  15. Joey Hershey  16. Kody Lehman
17. Jevon Ahner  18. Cory Thornton  19. Logan Wagner  20. Tyler Bear  21. Curt Stroup
22. Mike Wagner II

Friday April 1


World Of Outlaw Sprints at Ocean Speedway (CA)

1. Brad Sweet  2. Logan Schuchart  3. Jacob Allen  4. Kerry Madsen  5. Jason Johnson
6. Donny Schatz  7. Daryn Pittman  8. Shane Stewart  9. Shane Golobic  10. Joey Saldana
11. Paul McMahan  12. Bud Kaeding  13. David Gravel  14. Willie Croft  15. DJ Netto
16. Jason Sides  17. Justin Sanders  18. Tommy Tarlton  19. Cory Eliason  20. Dominic Scelzi
21. Chase Johnson  22. Shawn Watts  23. Tyler Walker  24. Greg Wilson

Lucas Oil Late Model Series at Boyd’s Speedway (GA)

1. Chris Madden  2. Randy Weaver  3. Jared Landers  4. Jonathan Davenport  5. Scott Bloomquist
6. Dale McDowell  7. Casey Roberts  8. Jimmy Owens  9. Darrell Lanigan  10. Dennis Erb Jr.
11. Earl Pearson Jr.  12. Aaron Ridley  13. Donald McIntosh  14. Tyler Millwood 
15. Brandon Sheppard  16. Devin Moran  17. Don O’Neal  18. Jason Croft  19. Steve Francis
20. Tim McCreadie  21. Dylan Ames  22. Colton Flinner  23. Riley Hickman  24. Jason Hiett

410 Sprints at Williams Grove (PA)

1. Pat Cannon  2. Alan Krimes  3. Doug Esh  4. Brock Zearfoss  5 Brian Montieth  6. Freddie Rahmer
7. Tim Glatfelter  8. Steve Buckwalter  9. Mark Smith  10. Danny Dietrich  11. Greg Hodnett
12. Ryan Smith  13. Brent Marks  14. Austin Hogue  15. Cory Haas  16. Rodney Westhafer
17. Wayne Dadetto  18. Daryl Stimeling  19. Brad Frank  20. Nicole Bower  21. Todd Berkheimer
22. Lucas Wolfe  23. Brandon Rahmer  24. Troy Fraker

358 Modifieds at Big Diamond (PA)

1. Doug Manmiller  2. Billy Pauch Jr.  3. Duane Howard  4. Ryan Godown  5. Erick Rudolph
6. Jeff Strunk  7. Danny Bouc  8. Ryan Grim  9. Ryan Watt  10. Brett Kressley  11. Andy Burkhart
12. Shawn Fitzpatrich  13. Randy Chrysler  14. John Willman  15. Kevin Beach Jr. 
16. Ron Haring Jr.  17. Jimmy Repper  18. Ray Swinehart  19. Scott Albert  20. Rick Laubach
21. Paul Moyer  22. Meme DeSantis  23. Matt Sheppard  24. Jay Aten  25. Justin Grim
26. Craig VonDohnren

Categories

Uncategorized

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: