Skip to content

Weekend Scoreboard

Mother Nature continued to deliver her wrath, wiping out racing at Williams Grove, Lernerville, and virtually every modified race in the north east with the exception of Ransomville and Le RPM. But others got their shows in this weekend (we’re jealous as hell). and we’re here to keep you straight. Maybe you had to cut the grass, maybe you were handcuffed to the bed, maybe you fell off your ladder putting a new roof on. No worries. We’re here to help you keep up to date. So here is another edition of our Weekend Scoreboard!  Now get yourself un handcuffed, leave a tip on the nightstand and check out what you’ve missed!

We’ll keep this updated all weekend long, so check back often!

Headlines:

  • Madsen Goes Back to Back at Eldora
  • Bloomquist Throws Yet Another Tennessee Ass Whipping
  • Clanton Wins Steak at Ponderosa; Wins Race Too
  • Pierce Takes $10,000 at the FALS
  • This Just In- Terry McCarl……He’s Good
  • Boespflug Takes Night Two
  • Another Day At The Office For Clauson
  • Moran Bests Field For $3,000 Novelty Check
  • Sheppard Wins Again at Canandaigua
  • Phelps Takes Fulton Regular Season Opener
  • Bowman Stands In Victory Lane In Merrittville
  • Rudolph Take Ransomville Opener

Sunday May 8

410 Sprints at Susquehanna Speedway- Kevin Goebrecht Classic

1. Lance Dewease  2. Greg Hodnett  3. Brent Marks  4. Aaron Ott  5. Steve Buckwalter
6. Ryan Smith  7. Lucas Wolfe  8. Tim Shaffer  9. Bill Dietrich  10. Rodney Westhafer
11. Blaine Heimbach  12. Austin Hogue  13. Brian Montieth  14. Brock Zearfoss
15. Ryan Taylor  16. Mark Smith  17. Steve Owings  18. Danny Dietrich  19. Glenndon Forsythe
20. Tyler Ross  21. Mike Bittinger  22. Hunter Mackison  23. Cory Haas  24. Davey Sammons

Saturday May 7

World of Outlaw Sprints at Eldora

1. Kerry Madsen  2. Chad Kemenah  3. Daryn Pittman  4. David Gravel  5. Shane Stewart
6. Jason Johnson  7. Donny Schatz  8. Kraig Kinser  9. Brad Sweet  10. Paul McMahan
11. Greg Wilson  12. Jamie Veal  13. Tim Shaffer  14. Bryan Clauson  15. Brent Marks
16. Brady Bacon  17. Jason Sides  18. Logan Schuchart  19. Trey Starks  20. Sammy Swindell
21. Danny Holtgraver  22. Sheldon Haudenschild  23. Paige Polyak  24. Joey Saldana

World of Outlaw Late Models at Smoky Mountain Raceway (TN)

1 Scott Bloomquist  2. Chris Madden  3. Josh Richards  4. Mike Marlar  5. Casey Roberts
6. Donald McIntosh  7. Dale McDowell  8. Steve Francis  9. Rick Eckert  10. Billy Moyer Jr.
11. Darrell Lanigan  12. Brandon Overton  13. Ricky Weiss  14. Eric Wells  15. Greg Johnson
16. Shane Clanton  17. Morgan Bagley  18. Chub Frank  19. Steve Casebolt  20. Chase Junghans
21. Frank Heckenast Jr.  22. Don O’Neal  23. Joey Coulter  24. Jared Landers  25. Brian Shirley
26. Ray Cook  27. David Crabtree

MARS Late Models at Fairbury American Legion Speedway ($10,000)

1. Bobby Pierce  2. Earl Pearson Jr.  3. Dennis Erb Jr  4. Brandon Sheppard  5. Billy Moyer
6. Mike Mullen  7. Jeremy Payne  8. Tony Jackson Jr.  9. Shannon Babb  10. Scott Schmitt
11. Rusty Schlenk  12. Derek Chandler  13. Devin Gilpin  14. Rich Bell  15. Adam Bowman
16. Ryan Unzicker  17. Payton Looney  18. Bob Gardner  19. Justin Asplin  20. Chris Simpson
21. Mike Spatola  22. Jason Feger  23. Kevin Weaver  24. Michael Kloos

USAC Sprints at Eldora

1. Chad Boespflug  2. Brady Bacon  3. Thomas Meseraull  4. CJ Leary   5. Tyler Courtney
6. Bryan Clauson  7. Kody Swanson  8. Carson Short  9. Chase Stockon  10. Scotty Weir
11. Brandon Whited  12. Aaron Farney  13. Dave Darland  14. Shane Cottle  15. Dallas Hewitt
16. Tony DiMattia  17. Cole Ketcham  18. Max McGhee  19. Kyle Cummins  20. Matt Westfall
21. Landon Simon  22. Chris Windom  23. Robert Ballou

410 Sprints at Port Royal

1. Greg Hodnett  2. Aaron Ott  3. Doug Esh  4. Lucas Wolfe  5. Mark Smith  6. Brock Zearfoss
7. Ryan Smith  8. Ryan Taylor  9. Steve Buckwalter  10. AJ Flick  11. Davey Sammons
12. Dylan Cisney  13. Pat Cannon  14. Kody Lehman  15. Wayne Dadetto  16. Curt Stroup
17. Joey Hershey  18. Daryl Stimeling  19. Jack Sodeman Jr.  20. Anthony Fiore
21. Mike Wagner  22. Blaine Heimbach  23. Rick Lafferty  24. Justin Barger
25.

410 Sprints at Lincoln Speedway

1. Kyle Moody  2. Robbie Kendall 3. Brian Montieth  4. Austin Hogue  5. Shane Hoff
6. Billy Dietrich  7. Alan Krimes  8. Glendon Forsythe  9. Scott Fisher  10. Adam Wilt
11. Danny Dietrich  12. Chase Dietz  13. Cory Haas  14. Gerard McIntyre  15. Joe Kata
16. Frankie Kerr  17. Tim Glatfelter  18. Freddie Rahmer  19. Jimmy Siegel  20. Mike Bittinger
21. Brad Franks  22. Tyler Ross  23. Chad Trout  24. Brandon Rahmer

Big Block Modifieds at Canandaigua Motorsports Park

1. Matt Sheppard  2. Steve Paine  3. Justin Haers  4. Gary Tomkins  5. Tim Fuller
6. Alan Johnson  7. Mike Mahaney  8. Billy Decker  9. Mike O’Brien  10. Mat Williamson
11. Peter Britten  12. Ryan Arbuthnot  13. Dan Wisener  14. Derrick Podsiadlo  15. Vic Coffey
16. Justin Wright  17. Tommy Keyes  18. Kyle Coffey  19. Kaitlyn Pashina  20. Greg Birosh 
21. James Maier  22. Eldon Payne  23. Gil Tegg Jr.  24. Brian Sage  25. Doug Gavette

Big Block Modifieds at Fulton Speedway

1. Jimmy Phelps  2. Larry Wight  3. Tom Sears Jr.  4. Tim Kerr  5. Pat Ward  6. Billy Whittaker
7. Ryan Phelps  8. Chuck Bower  9. Tim Sears Jr.  10. Chris Hile  11. Matt Hulsizer 
12. Mike Bowman  13. Max McLaughlin  14. Adam Roberts  15. Katelyn Hile  16. Jim Witko Jr
17. Rich Riggs  18. Andrew Ferguson  DNS Joe August Jr ; Tim Murphy

Big Block Modifieds at Fonda Speedway

1. Ronnie Johnson  2. Jeff Trombley  3. Bobby Varin  4. Josh Hohenforst  5. Jeremy Wilder
6. Mark Kislowski  7. Alton Palmer  8. Danny Johnson  9. Craig Hanson  10. Bodie Bellinger
11. Jesse Mueller  12. Brian Gleason  13. Brandon Walters  14. Justin Boehler  15. Darwin Greene
16. Ed Harris  17. Shea Montgomery  18. Chuck Allen  19. Kenny Sparks  20. Brian Nelson
21. Pep Corradi  22. Vinnie Sanganetti  23. Scott Huber  24. Justin Barber  25. Jeff Rockefeller

Big Block Modifieds at Sharon Speedway

1. Jim Weller Jr  2. Rex King Jr.  3. Rex King Sr.  4. Garrett Krummert  5. Mike Maresca
6. Kevin Bolland  7. Rob Kristyak  8. Jim Rasey  9. William More  10. Dave Murdick
11. Jim Weller III  12. Rick Regalski  13. Tom Mattocks  14. Bob Warren  15. Ricky Richner
16. Eric Martin

358 Modifieds at Merrittville Speedway

1. Mike Bowman  2. Pete Bicknell  3. Tim Jones  4. Tyler McPherson  5. Chris Steele
6. Ryan Susice  7. Erick Rudolph  8. Fred Carleton  9. Tommy Flanigan  10. Mark D’Ilario
11. Wayne Conn  12. Scott Wood  13. Travis Cunningham  14. Todd Gordon  15. Dave Flanigan
16. Chad Brachmann  17. Randy Chrysler  18. Gary Lindberg  19. Bill Bleich

Friday May 6

World of Outlaw Sprints at Eldora Speedway

1. Kerry Madsen  2. Chad Kemenah  3. David Gravel  4. Daryn Pittman  5. Kraig Kinser
6. Logan Schuchart  7. Greg Wilson  8. Brady Bacon  9. Donny Schatz  10. Cole Duncan
11. Bryan Clauson  12. Brad Sweet  13. Jason Sides  14. Tim Shaffer  15, Gary Taylor
16. Joey Saldana  17. Dusty Zomer  18. Sheldon Haudenschild  19. Shane Stewart
20. Sammy Swindell  21. Jamie Veal  22. Paul McMahan  23. Jason Johnson
24. Paul McMahan  25. Jac Haudenschild

World of Outlaw Late Models at Ponderosa Speedway (KY)

1. Shane Clanton  2. Chris Madden  3. Gregg Satterlee  4. Eric Wells  5. Don O’Neal
6. Josh Richards  7. Jason Jameson  8. Michael Chilton  9. Greg Johnson  10. Rick Eckert
11. Steve Francis  12. Billy Moyer Jr.  13. Mike Marlar  14. Darrell Lanigan  15. Brandon Overton
16. Steve Casebolt  17. Chase Junghans  18. Brian Shirley  19. Chub Frank  20. Frank Heckenast Jr.
21. BJ Johnson  22. Tyler Erb  23. Morgan Bagley  24. Dustin Linville  25. Justin Ratliff

National Sprint League at I-80 Speedway (NE)- The Dirt Classic

1. Terry McCarl  2. Brian Brown  3. Craig Dollansky  4. Danny Lasoski  5. Dale Blaney
6. Austin McCarl  7. Tim Kaeding  8. Lynton Jeffrey  9. Brooke Tatnell  10. Josh Baughman
11.  Matt Juhl  12. Sam Hafertepe Jr.  13. Tasker Phillips  14. Davey Heskin
15. Dakota Phillips  16. Jake Bubak  17. Ian Madsen  18. Logan Forler  19. Bill Balog
20. Kevin Ingle

USAC Sprints at Eldora Speedway

1. Bryan Clauson  2. CJ Leary  3. Thomas Meseraull  4. Dallas Hewitt  5. Brady Bacon 
6. Tyler Courtney  7. Chad Boespflug  8. Shane Cottle  9. Dave Darland  10. Kody Swanson
11. Max McGhee  12. Chase Stockon  13. Chris Windom  14. Scotty Weir  15. Kevin Thomas Jr.
16. Justin Grant  17. Aaron Farney  18. Carson Short  19. Jerry Coons  20. Cody Gardner
21. Robert Ballou  22. Jarrett Andretti  23. Tony DiMattia

AMRA-STARS Late Models at Legendary Hilltop Speedway (OH)

1. Devin Moran  2. Tyler Carpenter  3. Kyle Thomas  4. Tim Dohm  5. Corey Conley
6. Eddie Carrier Jr.  7. Anthony Kincade  8. Travis Brookover  9. Steve Lucas
10. Rod Conley  11. Ronnie Mayle  12. David Gibson  13. Travis Brown
14. Derek Doll  15. Doug Wriston Jr.  16. Freddie Carpenter  17. Kevin Smith
18. Zack Perine

358 Modifieds at Ransomville Speedway (NY)

1. Erick Rudolph  2. Pete Bicknell  3. Gary Lindberg  4. Ryan Susice  5. Jeff McGinnis 
6. Randy Chrysler  7. Todd Gordon  8. Rick Richner  9. Scott George  10. Phil Vigneri Jr.
11. Dave Flannigan  12. Scott Kerwin  13. Chad Brachmann  14. Robbie Krull
15. Chris Steele  16. Nick Joy   17. Kenny Wills  18 Steve Schumaker  19. John Smith 
20. James Sweeting  21.  Jim Zimmerman  22. Tommy Flanigan  23. Danny Johnson
24. James Friesen  25. Tyler McPherson  26 Russ Zimmerman  27. Mike Bowman
28. Alan Wills

Categories

Uncategorized

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: