Skip to content

Weekend Scoreboard; Sheppard Doubles; Kenemah Schools Outlaws; Bloomquist Tames Tazwell

Mother Nature was once again no race fan this weekend as the World of Outlaw Sprints, Lucas Oil late Models, Ultimate Late Models and Port Royal Speedway had to surrender the night of racing planned.  But some tracks beat the rain and we’ve got some results here for you from all over the place, all on one page like we like to do from time to time. Maybe you were out on the town with a nice looking, high dollar escort? (We won’t say a thing, keep playing playa!), or maybe the old lady or old man had other plans for you.  No worries, we’re here to help catch you back up on what you’ve missed at the track. So take a gander at our weekend scoreboard! 

Saturday June 4

National Sprint League (410) at Knoxville Raceway

1. Brian Brown  2. Bronson Maeschen  3. Craig Dollansky  4. Brooke Tatnell  5. Ian Madsen
6. Domonic Scelzi  7. Tasker Phillips  8. Danny Lasoski  9. Davey Heskin  10. Davey Heskin
11.  Scott Bogucki  12. Mike Reinke  13. RJ Johnsin 14. Chris Martin  15. Jake Bubak 
16. Dakota Hendrickson  17. Kevin Hetrick  18. Daniel Harding  19.A.J. Moeller 
20. Bob Weuve  21. Bobby Mincer.  

Carolina Clash Late Models at Fayetteville Motor Speedway

1. Willie Milliken  2. Johnny Pursley  3. Chris Ferguson  4. Donald Bradsher  5. G.R Smith
6. Ben Watkins  7. Dustin Mitchell  8. Dennis Franklin  9. Ross Bailes  10. Kenny Collins
11. Matt Parks  12. Mike Parker  13. Brett Hamm  14. Brandon Overton  15. Josh Langley
16. Roger Lucas  17. Kerry King Sr.  18. Tim Allen  19. Zack Mitchell  20. Mark Davis
21. Chris Meadows  22. Scott Shirey

410 Sprints at Lincoln Speedway

1. Brandon Rahmer  2. Alan Krimes  3. Cory Haas  4. Brent Marks  5. Freddie Rahmer
6. Danny Dietrich  7. Robbie Kendall  8. Austin Hogue  9. Brian Montieth  10. Chase Dietz
11. Adam Wilt  12. Doug Esh  13. Jimmy Siegel  14. Glenndon Forsythe  15. Kyle Moody
16. Shane Hoff  17. Scott Fisher  18. Anthony Macri  19. Zach Euclano  20. Cody Fairchok
21. Chad Trout  22. Mike Bittinger  23. Joe Kata  24. Randy Baughman

Big Block Modifieds at Canandaigua Motorsports Park

Top 10: (Complete Finish Forthcoming)

1. Matt Sheppard  2. Billy Decker  3. Tim Fuller  4. Justin Haers  5. Peter Britten  6. Mat Williamson
7. Alan Johnson  8. Ryan Arbuthnot  9. Dan Wisener  10. Steve Paine

Big Block Modifieds at Fulton Speedway

1. Tim Sears Jr.  2. Billy Whittaker  3. Andrew Ferguosn  4. Mike Bowman  5. Jimmy Phelps
6. Max McLaughlin  7. Chris Hile  8. Matt Hulsizer  9. Tom Sears Jr.  10. Rob Bellinger
11. Larry Wight  12. Ryan Phelps  13. Tim Kerr  14. Chuck Bower  15. Pat Ward
16. Vinnie Vitale  17. Joe August Jr.  18. Jim Witko Jr  19. Katelyn Kane  20. Willy Decker
21. Chad Phelps  22. Rich Riggs

Big Block Modifieds at Fonda Speedway

1. Bobby Varin  2. Jeff Rockefeller  3. Ronnie Johnson  4. Jeremy Wilder  5. Danny Johnson
6. Bodie Bellinger  7. Mark Kislowski  8. Josh Hohenforst  9. Darwin Greene  10. Pep Corradi
11. Korey Wilder  12. Scott Huber  13. Brandon Walters  14. Jeff Trombley  15. Jessey Mueller
16. Alton Palmer  17. Vinnie Sanganetti  18. Shea Montgomery  19. Justin Boehler  20. Craig Hanson
21. Adam McAullife

358 Modifieds at Grandview Speedway

1. Kyle Borror  2. Jeff Strunk  3. Craig Von Dohran  4. Danny Erb  5. Mike Gular  6. Tyler Dippel
7. Jared Umbenhauer  8. Frank Cozze  9. Tim Buckwalter  10. Doug Manmiller  11. Justin Grim
12. John Willman  13. Brian Housknecht  14. Ryan Grim  15. Chris Esposito  16. Kevin Hirthler
17. Don Norris Jr.  18. Bobby Gunther-Walsh  19. Ron Seltmann Jr.  20. Ron Haring Jr. 
21. Kevin Beach Jr.  22. Mike Kellner  23. Steve Swineheart  24. Ray Swineheart 
25. Kenny Gilmore  26. Kory Fleming  27. Brett Kressley  28. Eric Biehn

Big Block Modifieds at Sharon Speedway

1. Chris Haines  2. Rick Richner  3. Rex King Jr.  4. Mike Maresca Jr.  5. Brad Rapp 
6. Dave Murdick  7. Rick Regalski Jr.   8. Jim Weller III  9. Jimmy Holden  10. Kevin Bolland
11. Rex King Sr.  12. Jim Weller Jr.  13. Kevin Green  14. Garrett Krummert  15. Rob Kristyak
16. Jim Rasey

358 Modifieds at Merrittville Speedway

1. Mark D’Ilario  2. Tommy Flannigan  3. Pete Bicknell 4. Erick Rudolph  5. Todd Gordon
6. Chris Steele  7. Fred Carleton  8. Tim Jones  9. Ryan Susice  10. Gary Lindberg
11. Chad Brachmann  12. Scott Wood  13. James Friesen  14. Mike Bowman  15. Tyler McPherson
16. Wayne Conn  17. David Flannigan Jr.

Friday June 3:

World Of Outlaws at Fremont Speedway

1. Chad Kemenah  2. Donny Schatz  3. David Gravel  4. Greg Wilson 5. Jason Johnson 
6. Joey Saldana  7. Byron Reed  8. Dean Jacobs  9. Brent Marks  10. Jason Sides  11. Kerry Madsen
12. Paul McMahan  13. TJ Michael  14. Brian Lay  15. Brad Sweet  16. Caleb Griffith
17. Daryn Pittman  18. Shane Stewart  19. Rob Chaney  20. Chris Andrews  21. Dale Blaney
22. Danny Holtgraver  23. Sheldon Haudenschild  24. Tim Shaffer

Lucas Oil Late Models at Tazewell Speedway

1. Scott Bloomquist  2. Jimmy Owens  3. Steve Francis  4. Dennis Erb Jr.  5. Don O’Neal 
6. Jared Landers  7. Chad Ogle  8. Billy Ogle Jr.  9. Brandon Sheppard  10. Donald McIntosh
11. Tim McCreadie  12. Dakotah Knuckles  13. Tommy Bailey  14. Earl Pearson Jr. 
15. Jonathan Davenport  16. Mack McCarter  17. Jeff Wolfenbarger  18. Colton Flinner
19. Darrell Lanigan  20. Chris Bardon  21. Jordon Horton  22. Steve Smith  23. Brian Smith
24. Mitchell Burke

Appalachian Mountain Late Model Speedweek at Bedford Speedway

1. Nick Dickson  2. Jared Miley  3. Max Blair  4. Kenny Pettyjohn  5. Matt Cosner  6. Jeff Rine
7. Matt Parks  8. Mason Zeigler  9. Travis Stickley  10. Coleby Frye  11. Dylan Yoder 
12. Mike Lupfer  13. Billy Wampler  14. Dan Stone  15. Matt Sponaugle  16. Rob Marhefka
17. Austin Berry  18. DJ Meyers  19. Eric Zembower  20. Bryan Bernheisel  21 .Keith Barbara 
22. Tyler Horst  23. Justin Kann  24. DJ Troutman  25. Larry Baer
22. Justin Kann  23.

410 Sprints at Williams Grove

1. Brock Zearfoss  2. Doug Esh  3. Austin Hogue  4. Cory Haas  5. Greg Hodnett  6. Danny Dietrich
7. Ryan Smith  8. Freddie Rahmer  9. Brian Montieth  10. Rick Lafferty  11. Nicole Bower
12. Daryl Stimeling  13. Chad Trout  14. Troy Fraker  15. Jim Shuster  16. Todd Allen
17. Lucas Wolfe  18. Pat Cannon

Big Block Modifieds at Brewerton Speedway

1. Matt Sheppard  2. Chuck Bower  3. Rob Bellinger  4. Andrew Ferguosn  5. Jimmy Phelps
6. Larry Wight  7. Rich Scagliotta  8. Pat Ward  9. Tim Sears Jr.  10. Chad Phelps  11. Chris Hile
12. Ryan Phelps  13. Vic Coffey  14. Joe August Jr.  15. Roy Bresnahan  16. Max McLaughlin
17. Jim Witko Jr.  18. Vinnie Vitale  19. Jeff Blackburn  20. Tim Kerr  21. Tim Murphy
22. Matt Hulsizer

Categories

Uncategorized

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: