Skip to content

Weekend Scoreboard

Want results? We’ve got some. A really good scattering of them to be precise in our weekly Weekend Scoreboard segment.  So feel free to thumb through and look to see how your favorite driver fared on the weekend. 

The highlights this weekend: 

  • Donny Schatz doubles at Eldora in WoO Action
  • Matt Sheppard doubles at Brewerton and Canandaigua
  • Brian Montieth averages a 1.5 finish at Williams Grove and Lincoln
  • Rick Eckert finally re-emerges in WoO LM Victory Lane
  • Casey Roberts snags Ultimate Super Late Model Victory
  • Bloomquist rolls at Smoky Mountain
  • Loyet and Lasoski split NSL weekend at Eagle and Knoxville



Saturday May 9:

World of Outlaw Sprints at Eldora Speedway (OH)

1. Donny Schatz  2. Gary Taylor  3. Paul McMahan  4. Joey Saldana  5. Kerry Madsen
6. Jason Sides  7. Rico Abreu  8. Daryn Pittman  9. Jamie Veal  10. Christopher Bell
11. Shane Stewart  12. Brad Sweet  13. Cody Darrah  14. Craig Dollansky  15. Travis Philo
16. Kraig Kinser  17. Danny Holtgraver  18. DJ Foos  19. Dale Blaney  20. Logan Schuchart
21. Brady Bacon  22. Kody Swanson  23. David Gravel  24. Greg Wilson

World of Outlaw Late Models at Smoky Mountain Speedway (TN)

1. Scott Bloomquist  2. Ray Cook  3. Darrell Lanigan  4. Tim McCreadie  5. Chub Frank
6. Josh Richards  7. Shane Clanton  8. Jimmy Owens  9. Mike Marlar  10. Steve Francis
11. Randy Weaver  12. Derek Ellis  13. Donald McIntosh  14. Eric Wells  
15. Frank Heckenast Jr  16. Morgan Bagley  17. Chase Junghans  18. Rick Eckert
19. Dale McDowell  20. Brandon Overton  21. Kent Robinson  22. Vic Hill  23. Austin Smith
24. Don O’Neal

National Sprint League at Knoxville Raceway (IA)

1. Danny Lasoski  2. Tim Kaeding  3. Wane Johnson  4. Bryan Clauson  5. Dusty Zomer
6. Mark Dobmeier  7. Justin Henderson  8. Bill Balog  9. Brooke Tatnell  10. Ian Madsen
11. Dustin Selvage  12. Davey Heskin  13. Josh Schneidermann  14. Austin McCarl
15. Ryan Bunton  16. Bronson Maeschen  17. Kaley Gharst  18. Lynton Jeffrey
19. Logan Forler  20. Brian Brown  21. Terry McCarl  22. Brad Loyet  23. RJ Johnson
24. Dylan Peterson

Ultimate Super Late Models at Needmore Speedway (GA)

1. Casey Roberts  2. Hunter Peacock  3. Casey Barrow  4. Dustin Mitchell  
5. Terrance Nowell  6. Tristan Sealy  7. Kyle Bridges  8. Terry Lumley  9. Dennis Franklin  
10. Jordy Nipper  11. Kitt Sealy  12. Kyle Walker  13. Travis Stone  14. Ivedent Lloyd Jr  
15. Payton Nesmith  16. John Greene  17. Steven Roberts 

Carolina Clash Super Late Models at Cherokee Speedway (SC)

1. Chris Ferguson  2. Josh Langley  3. Ross Bailes  4. Ben Watkins  5. Chris Madden
6. Zack Mitchell  7. Tim Allen  8. Johnny Pursley  9. Scott Shirey  10. Joey Coulter
11. Robbie Bailey  12. Kevin Wilson  13. Kevin Goodwin  14. Doug Davis  
15. Carson Ferguson  16. Doug Sanders  17. Anthony Sanders  18. Jonathan Warlick

USAC Natonal Sprints at Eldora Speedway (OH)

1. Justin Grant  2. CJ Leary  3. Tracy Hines  4. Aaron Farney  5. Robert Ballout
6. Dave Darland  7. Jon Stanbrough  8. Brady Bacon  9. Chase Stockon  
10. Kevin Thomas Jr  11. Chris Windom  12. Dallas Hewitt  13. Landon Simon
14. Kody Swanson  15. Adam Cruea  16. Brandon Whited  17. Tyler Hewitt  
18. Robert Bell  19. Matt Goodnight  20. Daron Clayton  21. Jerry Coons Jr

410 Sprints at Port Royal Speedway (PA)

1. Greg Hodnett  2. Mike Wagner  3. Brent Marks  4. Lucas Wolfe  5. Dave Ely  6. Steve Buckwalter  7. Kevin Nouse  8. Blane Heimbach  9. Kyle Reinhardt  10. Ryan Taylor
11. Curt Stroup  12. Rick Lafferty  13. Dave Hahn  14. Dylan Cisney  15. Doug Esh
16. Dustin Baney  17. Davey Sammons  18. Joey Hershey  19. Wayne Dadetto
20. Anthony Fiore  21. Brock Zearfoss  22. Tyler Bear  23. Nate Snyder  
24. Trenton Schaeffer

410 Sprints at Lincoln Speedway (PA)

1. Danny Dietrich  2. Brian Montieth  3. Steve Owings  4. Niki Young  5. Lance Dewease
6. Robbie Kendall  7. Alan Krimes  8. Hunter Mackison  9. Austin Hogue  10. Adam Wilt
11. Freddie Rahmer  12. Aaron Ott  13. Tim Glatfelter  14. Kyle Moody  15. Cory Haas
16. Jimmy Siegel  17. Jordan Mackison  18. Glenndon Forsythe  19. Tim Wagaman
20. Nicole Bower  21. Matt Boland  22. Mike Bittinger  23. Tyler Ross  24. Brandon Rahmer

Big Block Modifieds at Canandaigua Motorsports Park (NY)

1. Matt Sheppard  3. Matt Billings  3. Eric Rudolph  4. Ryan Susice  5. Gary Tomkins
6. Justin Haers  7. Tim Fuller  8. Eldon Payne  9. Steve Paine  10. Vic Coffey
11. Alan Johnson  12. Jimmy Maier  13. Mike O’Brien  14. Justin Wright  15. Dave Rauscher
16. Chad Homan  17. Derek Podsiadlo  18. Gill Tegg Jr  19. Brian Sage  20. Dave Allen
21. Dan Wisener


Big Block Modifieds at Fulton Speedway (NY)

1. Chad Phelps  2. Jimmy Phelps  3. Larry Wight  4. Ryan Phelps  5. Billy Decker  
6. Matt Fink  7. Rob Bellinger  8. Pat Ward  9. Joe August Jr  10. Matt Hulsizer
11. Tom Sears Jr  12. Tim Sears Jr  13. Chris Hile  14. Chuck Bower  15. Tim Kerr
16. Joe Witko Jr  17. Tom Kinsella  18. Billy Whitaker  19. Danny Johnson  20. Adam Roberts  21. Tim Schneider Jr  22. Roy Shields  23. Roy Breshnahan



Big Block Modifieds at Fonda Speedway (NY)

1. Stewart Friesen  2. Alton Palmer  3. Justin Boehler  4. Brian Gleason  5. Jeremy Wilder
6. Jeff Trombley  7. Ronnie Johnson  8. Pep Corradi  9. Bobby Varin  10. Darwin Greene
11. AJ Romano  12. Bodie Bellinger  13. Josh Hohenforst  14. Craig Hanson  
15. Mark Kislowski  16. Floyd Billington  17. Scott Huber  18. Kory Wilder  19. CG Morey
20. Jesse Mueller  21. Ed Harris  22. Vinnie Sanganetti  23. Eric Stumpf


358 Modifieds at Merrittville Speedway (Ont, CA)

1. Mike D’Ilario  2. Chad Brachmann  3. Billy Dunn  4. Boyd McTavish  5. Tommy Flannigan
6. Tim Jones  7. Scott Wood  8. Tyler McPherson  9. Pete Bicknell  10. Chris Steele
11. Wayne Conn  12. Mike Bowman  13. Fred Carleton  14. Mat Williamson
15. Bill Bleich  16. Travis Miller  17. Davey Moore  18. Brandon Easey  19. Dennis Giancola
20. Jeff McGinnes  21. Todd Gordon  22. Luke Skywalker  23. Chris Bellamy  
24. Scott George

Friday May 8:

World of Outlaw Sprints at Eldora Speedway (OH)

1. Donny Schatz  2. Shane Stewart  3. Rico Abreu  4. Paul McMahan  5. Greg Wilson
6. Kerry Madsen  7. Dale Blaney  8. Daryn PIttman  9. Jason Sides  10. Brady Bacon
11. David Gravel  12. Brad Sweet  13. Gary Taylor  14. Steve Kinser  15. Chad Kemenah
16. Logan Schuchart  17. Cody Darrah  18. Craig Dollansky  19. Kraig Kinser  20. DJ Foos
21. Jamie Veal  22. Randy Hannagan  23. Kody Swanson  24. Joey Saldana
25. Christopher Bell  26. Caleb Helms


World of Outlaw Late Models at Ponderosa Speedway (KY)

1. Rick Eckert  2. Shane Clanton  3. Chub Frank  4. Josh Richards  5. Dale McDowell
6. James Rice  7. Eric Wells  8. Kent Robinson  9. Brandon Kinzer  10. Michael Chilton
11. Gregg Satterlee  12. Tim McCreadie  13. Frank Heckenast Jr  14. Josh Rice
15. Morgan Bagley  16. Mason Zeigler  17. Mike Marlar  18. Brad Neat  
19. Chase Junghans  20. Brandon Overton  21. Darrell Lanigan  22. Justin Ratliff
23. Dustin Linville  24. Steve Francis

National Sprint League 410 Sprints at Eagle Raceway (NE)

1. Brad Loyet  2. Brian Brown  3. Danny Lasoski  4. Mark Dobmeier  5. Tim Kaeding
6. Terry McCarl  7. Bill Balog  8. Bryan Clauson  9. Logan Forler  10. Brooke Tatnell
11. Austin McCarl  12. Aaron Reutzel  13. Ian Madsen  14. Chris Martin  15. Matt Juhl
16. Dusty Zomer  17. Austin Johnson  18. David Heskin  19. Jack Dover  
20. Josh Schneidermann  21. Dakota Hendrickson  22. Billy Alley  23. Lynton Jeffrey  24. Kevin Ingle


USAC National Sprints at Eldora Speedway (OH)

1. Robert Ballou  2. Jon Stanbrough  3. CJ Leary  4. Thomas Meseraull  5. Tracy Hines
6. Jerry Coons Jr  7. Dave Darland  8. Shane Cottle  9. Aaron Farney  10. Chase Stockon
11. Chris Windom  12. Kevin Thomas Jr  13. Landon Simon  14. Daron Clayton
15. Matt Goodnight  16. Brady Bacon  17. Chad Boespflug  18. Dallas Hewitt
19. Jake Simmons  20. Kody Swanson  21. Justin Grant  22. Dustin Smith

410 Sprints at Williams Grove (PA)

1. Brian Montieth  2. Don Kreitz Jr  3. Brent Marks  4. Danny Dietrich  5. Jim Siegel 
6. Greg Hodnett  7. Tim Glatfelter  8. Kyle Reinhart  9. Cory Haas  10. Brock Zearfoss
11. Lucas Wolfe  12. Lance Dewease  13. Steve Buckwalter  14. Ryan Smith  
15. Mark Smith  16. Austin Hogue  17. Pat Cannon  18. Alan Krimes  19. Stevie Smith
20. Gerard McIntyre Jr  21. Rodney Westhafer  22. Rick Lafferty  23. Glenndon Forsythe
24. Aaron Ott

410 Sprints at Attica Raceway Park (OH)

1. Paul Weaver  2. Nate Dussel  3. TJ Michael  4. Alvin Roepke  5. Jordan Ryan  
6. Seth Schneider  7. Kyle Capodice  8. Ricky Peterson  9. John Ivey  10. Bobby Clark
11. Luke Griffith  12. Trey Jacobs  13. Caleb Griffith  14. Jamie MIller  15. Dan McCarron
16. Tyler Street  17. Tyler Gunn  18. Jeremy Duposki  19. Alex Hill  20. Brandon Moore
21. Jason Keckler  22. Steve Rando

Big Block Modifieds at Brewerton Speedway (NY)

1. Matt Sheppard  2. Matt Billings  3. Matt Hulsizer  4. Jimmy Phelps  5. Rob Bellinger
6. Pat Ward  7. Mike Bowman  8. Chris Mackay  9. Billy Decker  10. Larry Wight
11. Chad Phelps  12. Vic Coffey  13. Chris Hile  14. Vinnie Vitale  15. Ryan Phelps  
16. Tim Sears Jr  17. Chuck Bower  18. Matt Fink  19. Jim Witko Jr  20. Tim Kerr
21. Tom Sears Jr  22. Ryan Bartlett  23. Joe August Jr  24. Dave Bartlett


Big Block Modifieds at Albany-Saratoga Speedway (NY)

1. Brett Hearn  2. Peter Britten  3. Matt Delorenzo  4. Marc Johnson  5. Kenny Tremont Jr
6. Elmo Reckner  7 Mark Kislowski  8. Keith Flach  9. Kris Vernhold  10. Matt Depew
11. Scott Duell  12. Alex Bell  13. Neil Stratton  14. Ronnie Johnson  15. Brett Wright
16. John Lutes Jr  17. Brian Whitmore  18. Dylan Scribner  19. Jimmy Cottrell  
20. Brian Gleason  21. Dan Ronca  22. Mike Perotte  23. Justin Barber  24. Rich Ronca
25. Ray Hoard  26. Bobby Hackle IV  27. Jesse Mueller  28. Rob Pitcher 


358 Modifieds at Ransomville Speedway (NY)


1. Phil Vigneri Jr  2. Boyd McTavish  3. Danny Johnson  4. Erick Rudolph  5. Ryan Susice
6. Billy Bleich  7. Pete Bicknell  8. Tyler McPherson  9. Chad Brachmann  10. Robbie Krull
11. Steve Schumacher  12. Rick Richner  13. Scott George  14. Kenny Wills  
15. Scott Kerwin  16. John Smith  17. Nick Joy  18. Mike Bowman  19. Brian Sage  
20. Jeff McGinnes


Categories

Uncategorized

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google photo

You are commenting using your Google account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: